Say Cheers! to the best beer, wine and spirits at Fairplex tonight

Award-winning beer, wine, spirits and extra virgin olive oil from the Los Angeles International competitions are the focus of Cheers!, which takes place from 7 to 11 p.m. tonight (June 24)  in The Farm at Fairplex in Pomona.

Participants can also dine from an array of food trucks, including Austyn’s Burgers, Bacon Nation, Banh Mi, the Berlin Truck, Cousins Maine Lobster, Go Beyond The Bowl, Me So Hungry, Paradise Fresh Baked Cookies, Ragin’ Cajun Cafe and Street Kitchen LA.

Click here for a full list of participating beverage manufacturers.

A portion of proceeds from the $85 ticket price will benefit The Learning Centers at Fairplex.

For more information, click here.

Here’s a look at the 2017 Los Angeles International Commercial Beer Competition award-winning beers:

2017 Best of Show: Bartlett Brewing (Bartlett Hall), Barrel Aged Imperial Dark Bullitt

American-Style Wheat Beer

Gold Medal: J & L Eppig Brewing, IWCBD Kottbusser
Silver Medal: Hop Valley Brewing, Hop Valley Blonde
Bronze Medal: The High End, Goose Island 312 Urban Wheat

American-Style Wheat Beer with Yeast

Gold Medal: Hop Valley Brewing, Hop Valley Hefe
Silver Medal: Latitude 42 Brewing Co, Beachcruiser Wheat

American-Style Fruit Beer

Gold Medal: Station 26 Brewing Co., Tangerine Cream Ale
Silver Medal: Stevens Point Brewery, Point Siesta Key
Bronze Medal: Track 7 Brewing, Golden Guava
Honorable Mention: Upland Brewing Company, Pawpaw

Fruit Wheat Beer

Gold Medal: Stanley Park Brewing, SunSetter Summer Ale
Silver Medal: Maui Brewing, Pineapple Mana Wheat
Bronze Medal: Wiens Brewing, Apricot Wheat

Belgian-Style Fruit Beer

Gold Medal: Dubuisson, PÊCHE MEL SCALDIS
Silver Medal: Race Street Brew Works, Saison La Roux
Bronze Medal: Council Brewing, Beatitude Cherry

Field Beer

Gold Medal: Intergalactic Brewing Company, Space Oasis Coconut Porter
Silver Medal: Thorn Street Brewery, Cocomotive Coconut Porter
Bronze Medal: Bitter Brothers Brewing Co., Aunt Joy
Honorable Mention: Ohana Brew, Ohana SpaWater

Chili Beer

Gold Medal: Alvarado Street Brewery, Muay Thai
Silver Medal: Mike Hess Brewing, Peppa Habitus
Bronze Medal: Latitude 42 Brewing Co., El Diablo

Herb and Spice Beer

Gold Medal: Congregation Ale House, Hale to the Pale
Silver Medal: Iron Fist Brewing Company, Ken Schmidt Chocolate Mint Stout
Bronze Medal: Boston Beer Company, Samuel Adams Winter Lager

Pumpkin Spice Beer

Gold Medal: Badger State Brewing Co., Mashing Pumpkins Ale

Chocolate Beer

Gold Medal: Smog City Brewing Co., The Nothing
Silver Medal: Garage Brewing Co., Chocolate Orange Milk Stout
Bronze Medal: Kilowatt Brewing, Chocolate Macadamia Stout

Coffee Beer

Gold Medal: Pigeon Hill Brewing Company, Walter Get’s Buzzed
Silver Medal: Figueroa Mountain Brewing Co., Zero to Sexy
Bronze Medal: Mike Hess Brewing, Coffee Umbrix

Specialty Beer

Gold Medal: Belching Beaver Brewery, Peanut Butter Milk Stout
Silver Medal: Bartlett Brewing (Bartlett Hall), Double Hope Town Double IPA
Bronze Medal: Iron Fist Brewing Company, Aloha Plenty

Rye Beer

Gold Medal: Mike Hess Brewing, Habitus
Silver Medal: San Fernando Brewing Company, Marty McRye PA
Bronze Medal: Headlands Brewing, Pt. Bonita Pils

Honey Beer

Gold Medal: Coronado Brewing Company, Orange Ave Wit
Silver Medal: Mt. Lowe Brewing Company, Honeyngton Hef
Bronze Medal: Smog City Brewing Co., Hive Five
Honorable Mention: No Clue Brew, Belgian Honey Blonde Ale

Historical Beer

Gold Medal: Kilowatt Brewing, Roggenbier
Silver Medal: Indian Joe Brewing, IJB Lichtenhainer
Bronze Medal: Hansa Brewery, Winzig Haus Bier
Honorable Mention: South Park Brewing Company, Herb and Honey

Gluten Free Beer

Honorable Mention: Lakefront Brewery, New Grist Ginger

American-Belgo-Style Ale

Gold Medal: The Bruery, Mischief
Silver Medal: Coronado Brewing Company, Waylaid
Bronze Medal: Hop Valley Brewing, Zydeco Pale

American-Style Sour Ale

Gold Medal: The Bruery, Frucht: Boysenberry by Bruery Terreux
Silver Medal: The Bruery, Tart of Darkness by Bruery Terreux
Bronze Medal: Firestone Walker Brewing Co., Feral Vinifera Murray Vineyards
Honorable Mention: Council Brewing, Broken Wand

Brett Beer

Gold Medal: Almanac Beer Co., Passion Project
Silver Medal: Scorched Earth Brewing, Barrel #23
Bronze Medal: Almanac Beer Co., Hoppy Sour Citra

Wood-and Barrel-Aged Beer

Gold Medal: Tigoa-Sequoia Brewing Company, Cake Rush
Silver Medal: Babe’s BBQ & Brewhouse, Babe’s 15th Anniversary Chardonnay French Oak
Bronze Medal: Rahr & Sons Brewing Co., Midnight Cab
Honorable Mention: 42 North Brewing, Oak-Aged Borderland IPA

Wood-and Barrel Aged Strong Beer

Gold Medal: The Bruery, White Chocolate by The Bruery
Silver Medal: Mother Earth Brew Co., Mother Earth Four Seasons Winter 2016
Bronze Medal: Pocock Brewing, 1 If By Land
Honorable Mention: Ritual Brewing Co., Barrel Aged Fat Hog

Wood-and Barrel-Aged Strong Stout

Gold Medal: Bartlett Brewing (Bartlett Hall), Barrel Aged Imperial Dark Bullitt
Silver Medal: Tigoa-Sequoia Brewing Company, Mocha Midnight
Bronze Medal: Kinetic Brewing Company, Dark Matter aged in Bourbon barrels
Honorable Mention: Lakewood Brewing Company, Bourbon Barrel Temptress

Wood-and Barrel-Aged Sour Beer

Gold Medal: Boston Beer Company, Samuel Adams Kosmic Mother Funk Grand Cru
Silver Medal: Jolly Pumpkin Artisan Ales, Apocolocynposis
Bronze Medal: Belching Beaver Brewery, Batch 2
Honorable Mention: Indian Joe Brewing, Imperial Red Sour w/ Blackberries & Black Currents

Aged Beer

Gold Medal: Latitude 42 Brewing Co., Barley Wine 2014
Silver Medal: Gemini Beer, Erebus
Bronze Medal: Ritual Brewing Co., Big Deluxe

Kellerbier/Zwickelbier

Gold Medal: Smog City Brewing Co., Little Bo Pils
Silver Medal: Woodfour Brewing Co., Gold Ridge Lager
Bronze Medal: Santa Barbara Brewing Company, Czech Your Privilege

Smoke Beer

Gold Medal: Lakefront Brewery, My Turn Series: Nathan
Silver Medal: Enegren Brewing, The Big Meat
Bronze Medal: Pecan Grill & Brewery, Imperial Smoke Lager

American-Style or International-Style Pilsner

Gold Medal: Ska Brewing, Mexican Logger
Silver Medal: Taps Fish House & Brewery, Amend This!
Bronze Medal: Stanley Park Brewing, Noble Pilsner

American-Style or German-Style Light Lager

Gold Medal: Pedal Haus Brewery, Light Lager
Bronze Medal: Kraftig, Kraftig Light

American-Style Lager or Ice Lager or Malt Liquor

Gold Medal: The Charlies Beer Company USA, Charlie’s
Silver Medal: Kulshan Brewing Co., Premium Lager
Bronze Medal: Locavore Beer Works, Loggerhead

American-Style Cream Ale

Gold Medal: BJ’s Restaurants & Brewery- Temple, BJ’s Brewhouse Blonde
Silver Medal: Revelry Brewing Co., Gullah Cream Ale
Bronze Medal: Rök House Brewing Company, Craken Cream Ale

American-Style Amber Lager or Dark Lager

Gold Medal: XINGU, Xingu Black
Silver Medal: Pedernales Brewing Co., Robert Earl Keen Front Porch Amber
Bronze Medal: Stevens Point Brewery, Point Classic Amber Lager

German-Style Pilsner

Gold Medal: Weihenstephan, Weihenstephan Pilsner
Silver Medal: DC Brau, Brau Pils
Bronze Medal: Firestone Walker Brewing Co., Pivo
Honorable Mention: Kulshan Brewing Co., Kulshan Pilsner

Bohemian-Style Pilsner

Gold Medal: Reuben’s Brews, Pilsner
Silver Medal: Figueroa Mountain Brewing Co., Paradise Road Pilsner
Bronze Medal: Lakefront Brewery, Klisch Pilsner

Munich-Style Helles

Gold Medal: Urban Chestnut Brewing Company, Zwickel
Silver Medal: Maui Brewing, Bikini Blonde Lager
Bronze Medal: Golden Road Brewing, 329 Days of Sun Lager
Honorable Mention: Sanctum Brewing, Solar

Dortmunder or German-Style Oktoberfest

Gold Medal: Bartlett Brewing (Bartlett Hall), The Wurm Dortmund Export Lager
Silver Medal: Left Coast Brewing Co., Del Mar St.
Bronze Medal: Community Beer Co., Texas Helles

Vienna-Style Lager

Gold Medal: Scorched Earth Brewing, Vienna
Silver Medal: Crooked Lane Brewing Company, Klasse
Bronze Medal: Sprecher Brewing Co., Special Amber
Honorable Mention: Double Nickel Brewing Company, Double Nickel Vienna Lager

German-Style Maerzen

Gold Medal: Intergalactic Brewing Company, GalactoberFest
Silver Medal: New Helvetia Brewing Co., Zeppelbrau Bavarian Fest Lager
Bronze Medal: 42 North Brewing, Luchabrew Mexican Lager

European-Style Dark Lager/Munich Dunkel

Gold Medal: Church Brew Works, Pious Monk Dunkel
Silver Medal: Figueroa Mountain Brewing Co., I Dunkled In My Pants
Bronze Medal: Falling Sky Brewing, Corazon de Oscuro Dunkel Lager
Honorable Mention: Urban Chestnut Brewing Company, Dorfbier

German-Style Schwarzbier

Gold Medal: Enegren Brewing, Nighthawk Lager
Silver Medal: J & L Eppig Brewing, Natural Bridge: Schwarzbier
Bronze Medal: Pedernales Brewing Co., Lobo Negro
Honorable Mention: Hansa Brewery, Black Flag

Bock

Gold Medal: Stevens Point Brewery, Point Bock Beer
Silver Medal: Sprecher Brewing Co., Mai Bock
Honorable Mention: Iron Triangle Brewing, Industrial Street

German-Style Doppelbock or Eisbock

Gold Medal: Taps Fish House & Brewery, Boppeldock
Silver Medal: Hop Dogma, Dogmabock
Bronze Medal: Crooked Lane Brewing Company, Wobblor

Baltic-Style Porter

Gold Medal: Dust Bowl Brewing Co., Public Enemy
Silver Medal: Ballast Point, Barometer Drop
Bronze Medal: Reuben’s Brews, Air of the Night
Honorable Mention: Rock Bottom Brewery – Orchards, Teddi

Golden or Blonde Ale

Gold Medal: Kaweah Brewing Co., Neva Say Neva!
Silver Medal: Lucky Luke Brewing, Scrivener
Bronze Medal: Alaskan Brewing Company, Alaskan Summer Ale

German-Style Kolsch

Gold Medal: Pedal Haus Brewery, Kolsch
Silver Medal: Three Weavers Brewing, Seafarer Kolsch
Bronze Medal: Indie Brewing Company, Pacific Kolsch Highway
Honorable Mention: Ellison Brewery, Kaylan’s Kolsch

English-Style Summer Ale

Gold Medal: Intergalactic Brewing Company, Gold Leader
Silver Medal: Ska Brewing, True Blonde Ale
Bronze Medal: Latitude 42 Brewing Co., Lil’ Sunshine Golden Ale

English-Style India Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Figueroa Mountain Brewing Co., Hoppy Poppy IPA
Silver Medal: North Peak Brewing Company, Diabolical
Honorable Mention: Great Basin Brewing Company, Ichthyosaur “Icky” IPA

Australian-Style or International-Style Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Reuben’s Brews, Triumvirate IPA
Silver Medal: South Park Brewing Company, Tongues of Angels
Bronze Medal: AleSmith Brewing Company, AleSmith .394 San Diego Pale Ale
Honorable Mention: Moonraker Brewing Company, Mosaic Crush

American-Style Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Wormtown Brewery, Bottle Rocket aka Rocket Can
Silver Medal: Heroes Restaurant and Brewery, Populous Pale Ale
Bronze Medal: Knee Deep Brewing, Tater Hops

American-Style Strong Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Kulshan Brewing Co., Sunnyland
Silver Medal: Eagle Rock Brewery Team, Populist
Bronze Medal: Ritual Brewing Co., Single Rye Ale–Mosaic
Honorable Mention: New English Brewing, Pure & Simple IPA

American-Style India Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Resident Brewing, Urbanite
Silver Medal: Knee Deep Brewing, Breaking Bud
Bronze Medal: Pizza Port Bressi Ranch Brewing Company, Swamis IPA
Honorable Mention: Hop Dogma, Alpha Dankopotamus

Imperial India Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Three Weavers Brewing, Knotty Double IPA
Silver Medal: Track 7 Brewing, Left Eye Right Eye
Bronze Medal: Belching Beaver Brewery, Dammed IIPA
Honorable Mention: Moonraker Brewing Company, Alpha Tide

American-Style Amber/Red Ale

Gold Medal: Pizza Port Bressi Ranch Brewing Company, Sharkbite Red Ale
Silver Medal: Smog City Brewing Co., Sabre-Toothed Squirrel
Bronze Medal: Hop Valley Brewing, Hop Valley Red
Honorable Mention: Bootlegger’s Brewery, Rocco Red

Double Red Ale

Gold Medal: Rock Bottom Brewery – Orchards, Melisandre
Silver Medal: 2kids Brewing Company, Rattlecan Red
Silver Medal: Phantom Ales, Simcaza

Imperial Red Ale

Gold Medal: South Gate Brew Co., Tomahawk Imperial Red Ale
Silver Medal: Bootlegger’s Brewery, Knuckle Sandwich
Bronze Medal: Dust Bowl Brewing Co., Naked Twister
Honorable Mention: Pizza Port, Rhino Chaser

English-Style Mild Ale

Bronze Medal: Hop Valley Brewing, Mild at Heart

Ordinary or Special Bitter

Silver Medal: Firestone Walker Brewing Co., DBA

Extra Special Bitter

Gold Medal: AleSmith Brewing Company, AleSmith Anvil ESB
Silver Medal: Ritual Brewing Co., Extra Red
Bronze Medal: South Park Brewing Company, 2 Griffs

Scottish-Style Ale

Gold Medal: Oggis, McGarvey’s Scottish Ale
Silver Medal: South Park Brewing Company, Grassmarket
Bronze Medal: BJ’s Restaurants & Brewery- Temple, BJ’s Oasis Amber

Irish-Style Red Ale

Gold Medal: Taps Fish House & Brewery, Taps Irish Red
Silver Medal: Kokopelli Beer Company, Blarney Stone Irish Red
Bronze Medal: Alosta Brewing Co., Manky Langer

English-Style Brown Ale

Gold Medal: New English Brewing, Brewers Special Brown Ale
Silver Medal: Hansa Brewery, BYE Felicia!
Bronze Medal: River Rat Brewery, Hazelnut Brown Ale

American-Style Brown Ale

Gold Medal: Legacy Brewing Company, Founding Fathers Nut Brown Ale
Silver Medal: Heroes Restaurant and Brewery, Paranuts Brown Ale
Bronze Medal: Badger State Brewing Co., Bunyan Badger Brown Ale

American-Style Black Ale

Gold Medal: Karl Strauss Brewing Company, Singularity Black IPA
Silver Medal: Intergalactic Brewing Company, Dark Sun Imperial Black IPA
Bronze Medal: Sanitas Brewing Company, Sanitas Black IPA

German-Style Sour Ale

Gold Medal: Indian Joe Brewing, IJB Pineapple Passion Fruit Gose
Silver Medal: Platform Beer Co., Shanghai Noon
Bronze Medal: Flix Brewhouse, So It Gose

German-Style Altbier

Gold Medal: Tigoa-Sequoia Brewing Company, Firefall Red
Silver Medal: Monkey Paw Brewing Company, Ol’ Colo
Bronze Medal: Enegren Brewing, Valkyrie

South German-Style Hefeweizen

Gold Medal: Cedar Springs Brewing Company, Küsterer Heller Weissbier
Silver Medal: Odyssey Beerwerks, Heliocentric Hefeweizen
Bronze Medal: Weihenstephan, Hefeweissbier
Honorable Mention: Golden Road Brewing, Golden Road Hefeweizen

German-Style Wheat Ale

Gold Medal: Cedar Springs Brewing Company, Küsterer Weizenbock
Silver Medal: Pizza Port, Junk In Da Trunkel Dunkel
Bronze Medal: Revelry Brewing Co., Hotel Rendezvous

Belgian-Style Blonde Ale or Pale Ale

Gold Medal: Dempseys Restaurant & Brewery, Skinzy’s Gold
Silver Medal: Rip Current Brewing, Bodysurfing Belgian Blonde
Bronze Medal: AleSmith Brewing Company, AleSmith Lil’ Devil

Belgian-Style Witbier

Gold Medal: Upland Brewing Company, Wheat Ale
Silver Medal: Eagle Rock Brewery Team, Manifesto
Bronze Medal: Port City Brewing Company, Optimal Wit
Honorable Mention: Flix Brewhouse, Luna Rosa

Classic Saison

Gold Medal: Gilman Brewing, Maison de Campagne
Silver Medal: Urban Chestnut Brewing Company, Apotheosis
Bronze Medal: Topa Topa Brewing Company, Flatlands

Specialty Saison

Gold Medal: BJ’s Restaurants & Brewery- Boulder, Spiced Saison
Silver Medal: Rock Bottom Brewery – Orchards, Liquid Sun
Bronze Medal: Mother Earth Brew Co., Mother Earth/Bruery Four Seasons Spring 2017
Honorable Mention: Island Brewing Company, Barrel Aged Perpetual Saison

Belgian-and French-Style Ale

Silver Medal: Resident Brewing, Golden Kiss
Bronze Medal: Council Brewing, Liminal Spaces
Honorable Mention: Iron Fist Brewing Company, Spice of Life

Belgian-Style Lambic or Sour Ale

Gold Medal: Council Brewing, Woofle Dust with Apricots
Silver Medal: Council Brewing, 2nd Anniversary Flanders Style Red Ale
Bronze Medal: Revelry Brewing Co., Kriek

Belgian-Style Dubbel or Quadrupel

Gold Medal: Boston Beer Company, Samuel Adams Tetravis
Silver Medal: Sanctum Brewing, Deus Vult
Bronze Medal: Sprecher Brewing Co., Twelve
Honorable Mention: Sprecher Brewing Co., Belgian Dubbel

Belgian-Style Tripel

Gold Medal: Garage Brewing Co., The Tow Truck
Silver Medal: 8 One 8 Brewing, Gravity Hill
Bronze Medal: Elm City Brewing Co., Captain Trips
Honorable Mention: Wolf Creek Brewery, Big Bad Belgian (Tripel B)

Belgian-Style Strong Specialty Ale

Gold Medal: AleSmith Brewing Company, AleSmith Horny Devil
Silver Medal: Crystal Springs Brewing Company, Naughty Marilyn
Bronze Medal: Dubuisson, Scaldis Amber

Other Belgian-Style Ale

Gold Medal: Intergalactic Brewing Company, Alpha Mensae
Silver Medal: The High End, Goose Island Sofie
Honorable Mention: Ritual Brewing Co., Monk’s Lunch

Brown Porter

Gold Medal: AleSmith Brewing Company, AleSmith Nut Brown Ale
Silver Medal: Ritual Brewing Co., Love-N-Malt
Bronze Medal: Intergalactic Brewing Company, Brown Coat Ale

Robust Porter

Gold Medal: Scorched Earth Brewing, Rugged Coalminer
Silver Medal: Latitude 42 Brewing Co., Powerline Porter
Bronze Medal: Drakes Brewing, Robusto

Classic Irish-Style Dry Stout

Gold Medal: New English Brewing, Pacific Storm Stout
Silver Medal: Indie Brewing Company, O’Malley’s Irish Stout
Bronze Medal: La Quinta Brewing Co., LQBC Stout

Export Stout

Gold Medal: Ballast Point, Ballast Point Russian Imperial Stout
Silver Medal: Kilowatt Brewing, Grand Entrance
Honorable Mention: Oggis, Black Magic Stout

American-Style Stout

Gold Medal: Pizza Port, A.B.L.E.
Silver Medal: Coachella Valley Brewing Co., Condition Black

Sweet Stout or Cream Stout

Gold Medal: Ska Brewing, Steel Toe Stout
Silver Medal: Great Basin Brewing Company, Outlaw Milk Stout
Bronze Medal: Belching Beaver Brewery, Beavers Milk Stout

Oatmeal Stout

Gold Medal: Tractor Brewing Company, Double Plow Oatmeal Stout
Silver Medal: South Park Brewing Company, Scripps Pier
Bronze Medal: Alosta Brewing Co., Mrs. Adams Oatmeal Stout

Imperial Stout

Gold Medal: Community Beer Co., Legion
Silver Medal: Three Weavers Brewing, Midnight Flight
Bronze Medal: Rip Current Brewing, Rescue Buoy RIS
Honorable Mention: Mission Brewery, Dark Seas

Scotch Ale

Gold Medal: Dust Bowl Brewing Co., 10 Lizzy
Silver Medal: Island Brewing Company, Jubilee Ale
Bronze Medal: Arts District Brewing Co., Scotch, Scotch, Scotch

Old Ale or Strong Ale

Gold Medal: Brew Brothers, Old Ale
Silver Medal: AleSmith Brewing Company, AleSmith Private Stock Ale

Barley Wine Style Ale

Gold Medal: Bartlett Brewing (Bartlett Hall), Mash Town Road Barleywine
Silver Medal: Island Brewing Company, 2017 Big Island Barley Wine
Bronze Medal: Ladyface Ale Co., Blue-Belly Barley-wine
Honorable Mention: Revelry Brewing Co., Quadtum Leap

Standard Cider & Perry

Gold Medal: California Cider Co., ACE Blackjack
Silver Medal: 2 Towns Ciderhouse, Cherried Away
Bronze Medal: 2 Towns Ciderhouse, Bad Apple

Share this postShare on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterBuffer this pageShare on LinkedInShare on RedditShare on TumblrEmail this to someonePrint this page