This week’s local college sports events . . .

Here is a list of the local college athletic events going on this week.

TUESDAY, Sept. 1
MEN’S SOCCER

Cal Baptist at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 7 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER
Miramar at Chaffey, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 2
MEN’S SOCCER
Hawaii-Hilo at Cal State San Bernardino, 4 p.m.
La Verne at Chapman, 5 p.m.
Chaffey at Moopark, 4 p.m.
San Bernardino Valley College at Compton, 4 p.m.
Mira Costa at Victor Valley, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Grossmont at Chaffey, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, Sept. 3
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Cal State San Bernardino at Grand Canyon, 7:30 p.m.
Dixie State at Cal Poly Pomona, noon.

MEN’S SOCCER
Azusa Pacific at Redlands, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Victor Valley at Cuesta, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, Sept. 4
VOLLEYBALL
Triton Invitational (at UC San Diego)
Mesa State vs. Cal State San Bernardino, 10 a.m.
Alaska-Anchorage vs. Cal State San Bernardino, 3 p.m.

Fort Lewis Tournament (at Durango, Col.)
Cal Poly Pomona vs. U-Colorado, Colorado Springs, 11 a.m.
Cal Poly Pomona vs. Fort Lewis, 5 p.m.

Claremont Tournament (at CMS)
La Verne vs. Lewis & Clark, 4:15 p.m.
La Verne vs. U-Mass-Boston, 6:30 p.m.
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Lewis & Clark, 2 p.m.
Pomona-Pitzer vs. UMass-Boston, 4:15 p.m.
Pitzer vs. Carthage, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside Quad Tournament (includes Chaffey); San Bernardino Valley at Palomar, 6 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER
Montana State-Billings at Cal Poly Pomona, 2 p.m.
Chaffey at College of the Canyons, 7 p.m.
San Bernardino Valley at Cypress, 4 p.m.

Feather River Tournament (includes Victor Valley)

[WOMEN'S SOCCER
Concordia-Moorehead at Redlands, 7 p.m.
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer, 4 p.m.
Chaffey at College of the Canyons, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, Sept. 5

FOOTBALL
College of the Desert at San Bernardino Valley, 6 p.m.
Chaffey at Mt. San Jacinto, 1 p.m.
Riverside at Victor Valley, 1 p.m.
Pasadena at Mt. SAC, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Triton Invitational (at UC San Diego)
Saginaw Valley State vs. Cal State San Bernardino, 11 a.m.
Northern Michigan vs. Cal State San Bernardino, 3 p.m.

Fort Lewis Tournament (at Durango Colorado)
Cal Poly Pomona vs. Adams State, 10 a.m.
Cal Poly Pomona vs. Dixie State, 3:30 p.m.

Pacific Coast Classic (at CMS)
La Verne vs. Carthage, 10 a.m.
La Verne vs. Texas Lutheran 12:15 p.m.
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Carthage, 12:15 p.m.
CMS vs. Fontbonne, 2:30 p.m.
Texas Lutheran vs. Pitzer, 10 a.m.
UC Santa Cruz vs. Pitzer, 2:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER
Cal State San Bernardino vs. Mesa State (at Phoenix)
Concordia-St. Paul at Pomona-Pitzer, 4 p.m.
San Bernardino Valley at Santiago Canyon, 6:30 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER
Pacific (Ore.) at Redlands, 7 p.m.
Azusa Pacific at Pomona-Pitzer 1 p.m.
Feather River Tournament (includes Victor Valley)

MEN’S WATER POLO
MIT Invitational (includes Redlands, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
La Verne at Chapman, 9 a.m.
La Verne vs. Whittier (at Chapman), 12:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Cal State Fullerton Invitational (includes Cal State San Bernardino, Cal Poly Pomona, Redlands), 8 a.m.