This week’s college sports schedule

Soleil Hall

Here’s this week’s local colleges schedule:

Tuesday, Sept. 3
VOLLEYBALL

CS San Marcos at Redlands, 7 p.m.
MEN’S SOCCER
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer, 4 p.m.; El Camino at San Bernardino Valley, 4 p.m.; Palomar at Victor Valley, 4 p.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER
La Verne at Masters, 4 p.m.; El Camino at San Bernardino Valley, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 4
VOLLEYBALL

Chaffey at Antelope Valley, 6 p.m.; San Bernardino Valley at Palomar, 5 p.m.; Victor Valley at College of the Canyons, 5 p.m.
MEN’S SOCCER
Chaffey at Glendale, 7 p.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER
LA Valley at Chaffey, 2 p.m.; Victor Valley at San Diego City, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 5
MEN’S SOCCER

CS San Bernardino at BYU-Hawaii, noon; Cal Poly Pomona at Holy Names, 2 p.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER
CS San Bernardino at Hawaii-Hilo, 3 p.m.; Cal Poly Pomona at Dominican, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6
VOLLEYBALL

Cal Poly Pomona vs. Harding (at CS San Bernardino), noon; Fort Lewis at CS San Bernardino, 2:30 p.m.; Central Washington at CS San Bernardino, 7:30 p.m.; Cal Poly Pomona vs. Seattle Pacific (at CS San Bernardino), 7:30 p.m.; Posada Royale Tournament (at Cal Lutheran) – Pomona-Pitzer vs. Hendrix, 12:30 p.m., La Verne vs. George Fox, 12:30 p.m., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. George Fox, 3 p.m. La Verne vs. UC Santa Cruz, 5 p.m., Pomona-Pitzer vs. Texas Lutheran, 5 p.m., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. UC Santa Cruz, 7 p.m.; Chaffey and San Bernardino Valley at LA Pierce Quad; Victor Valley at Rio Hondo Quad, 10 a.m.
MEN’S SOCCER
CS San Bernardino at Hawaii-Hilo, 3 p.m.; Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Franklin-Marshall, 10 a.m.; Chaffey at Riverside-Norco, 4 p.m.; San Bernardino Valley at LA Mission, 3 p.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Trinity (Tex.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 7 p.m.; La Verne vs. Willamette (at UC Santa Cruz), 4 p.m.; Pomona-Pitzer at UC Santa Cruz, 1:30 p.m.; Chaffey at Riverside-Norco, 2 p.m.; East Los Angeles at San Bernardino Valley, 4 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Palomar Invitational (Includes SBVC)

Saturday, Sept. 7
FOOTBALL

MIT at Pomona-Pitzer, 1 p.m.; * Mary Hardin Baylor at Redlands, 7 p.m.; San Bernardino Valley at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.; LA Pierce at Victor Valley, 1 p.m.; Citrus at Pasadena, 6 p.m.; Saddleback at Mt. SAC, 1 p.m.; Ventura at Riverside, 6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Cal Poly Pomona vs. Central Washington (at CS San Bernardino), 10 a.m.; Seattle Pacific at CS San Bernardino, 2:30 p.m.; Cal Poly Pomona vs. Fort Lewis (at CSSB), 2:30 p.m.; Regis (Col) at CS San Bernardino, 7:30 p.m.; Posada Royale Tournament (at Cal Lutheran) – Pomona-Pitzer vs. UC Santa Cruz, 11:30 a.m., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Texas-Dallas, 11:30 a.m., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Puget Sound, 2 p.m., La Verne vs. Texas-Dallas, 4 p.m., Pomona-Pitzer vs. Schreiner, 4 p.m., La Verne vs. Puget Sound, 6 p.m., Redlands vs. George Fox, 6 p.m.
MEN’S SOCCER
Cal Poly Pomona at Dominican, 4:30 p.m.; Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Messiah, 10 a.m.; Sequoias at Voctr Valley, 2 p.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER
CS San Bernardino at Hawaii Pacific, 12:30 p.m.; La Verne vs. Whitman (at UC Santa Cruz), 3 p.m.; Redlands vs. Illinois Wesleyan (at UC Santa Cruz), 10 a.m.; Sequoias at Victor Valley, 1 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
UC Irvine Invitational (includes CS San Bernardino women); Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Nationball Classic at Santa Barbara, 8 p.m.
MEN’S WATER POLO
Pomona-Pitzer, La Verne, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UCLA Invitational

Sunday, Sept. 8
MEN’S SOCCER

CS San Bernardino at Hawaii Pacific, 6 p.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Redlands vs. Whitman (at UC Santa Cruz), 2 p.m.; Pomona-Pitzer at Willamette (Ore.), 2 p.m.; St. Olaf at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 10 a.m.