This week’s college events

Brandon Cortez

Monday, Sept. 9

MEN’S SOCCER

CS San Bernardino at Chaminade, 12:30 p.m.; La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 10

VOLLEYBALL

Redlands at Whittier, 7:30 p.m.; Mt. San Jacinto at San Bernardino Valley, 5 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER

Chaffey at LA Harbor, 4 p.m.; San Bernardino Valley at Santa Ana, 4 p.m.; Mira Costa at Victor Valley, 5 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Azusa Pacific at Cal Poly Pomona, 5:30 p.m.; CS San Bernardino at Chaminade, 10 a.m.; Chaffey at LA Harbor, 2 p.m.; Fullerton at San Bernardino Valley, 4 p.m.; Victor Valley at Mt. San Jacinto, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 11

VOLLEYBALL

Chaffey at Glendale, 7 p.m.; Antelope Valley at San Bernardino Valley, 5 p.m.; St. Katherine at Victor Valley, 5 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER

Occidental at Redlands, 7 p.m.; Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Pomona-Pitzer, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12

VOLLEYBALL

Caltech at Redlands, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Victor Valley at Miramar, 3 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

VOLLEYBALL

CS San Bernardino vs. Fresno Pacific (At Triton Invitational, La Jolla), 10 a.m.; Cal Poly Pomona vs. Alaska-Anchorage (at UC SD), noon; CS San Bernardino vs. Alaska-Anchorage (at Triton Invitational, La Jolla), 5 p.m.; Cal Poly Pomona vs. Fresno Pacific (at UCSD), 5 p.m.; Redlands at Caltech, 7:30 p.m.; Leo Invitational (at La Verne) – La Verne vs. Whittier, 4 p.m., La Verne vs. Clarkson, 8 p.m.; Chaffey at Santa Ana Quad meet, 2 p.m.; San Bernardino Valley at Orange Coast, 5 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Cal Poly Pomona at CS Los Angeles, 7 p.m.; CS San Bernardino at CS Stanislaus, 4:30 p.m.; Hope International at La Verne, 7 p.m.; UC Santa Cruz at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 4 p.m.; Chaffey at Antelope Valley, 1 p.m.; San Bernardino Valley at Mt. SAC, 5 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER

CS San Bernardino at CS Stanislaus, 7:30 p.m.; Cal Poly Pomona at CS Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.; Citrus at Chaffey, 4 p.m.;Orange Coast at San Bernardino Valley, 3 p.m.

MEN’S WATER POLO

UC San Diego at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 3 p.m.; Citrus Tournament (includes Chaffey)

Saturday, Sept. 14

FOOTBALL

Pomona-Pitzer at Menlo, noon; Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Lewis-Clark, 1 p.m.; Glendale at San Bernardino Valley, 6 p.m.; Chaffey at Santa Monica, 1 p.m.; Victor Valley at West LA, 1 p.m.; Moorpark at Citrus, 1 p.m.; Mt. SAC at Bakersfield, 7 p.m.; Riverside at Palomar, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Cal Poly Pomona vs. Cal Baptist (at UCSD), 10 a.m.; CS San Bernardino vs. Point Loma (At Triton Invitational, La Jolla), noon; CS San Bernardino vs. Cal Baptist (At Triton Invitational, La Jolla, 5 p.m.; Cal Poly Pomona vs. Point Loma (at UCSD), 5 p.m.; Leo Invitational (at La Verne) – La Verne vs. Whitman, 4 p.m., La Verne vs. Elmhurst, 8 p.m.; Chaffey at Imperial Valley Tournament;

MEN’S SOCCER

La Verne at Redlands, 7 p.m.; Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Cal Lutheran, 7 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

UC Santa Cruz at La Verne, 7 p.m.; Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Cal Baptist, 2 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

UC Irvine Riverside Invitational (includes CS San Bernardino women, Redlands, CMS); BYU Autumn Classic (includes SBVC men)

MEN’S WATER POLO

Inland Empire Tournament (includes Pomona-Pitzer, La Verne,Claremont-Mudd-Scripps); Citrus Tournament (includes Chaffey)