Girls water polo playoff pairings

All games begin at 5 p.m. unless otherwise agreed on. Wild Card round and Division 6 first round is on Tuesday.

DIVISION 1
Wild Card A at No. 1 Corona del Mar
Mira Costa at Dos Pueblos
Costa Mesa at Los Alamitos
Wild Card B at No. 4 Foothill
Wild Card C at No. 3 Laguna Beach
Wild Card D at Santa Barbara
Anaheim Canyon at Palos Verdes
Wild Card E at No. 2 Newport Harbor
WILD CARD
A: Huntington Beach at Villa Park
B: Godinez at San Marcos
C: Peninsula at Edison
D: Esperanza at Beckman
E: Ventura at Northwood

DIVISION 2
Wild Card A at No. 1 Mater Dei
Riverside Poly ar Long Beach Wilson
Westlake at San Clemente
Wild Card B at No. 4 Montebello
Wild Card C at No. 3 Agoura
Wild Card D at El Toro
Long Beach Poly at Rosary
Wild Card E at No. 2 Corona Santiago
WILD CARD
A: Newbury Park at Laguna Hills
B: Santa Margarita at Riverside King
C: Norco at Millikan
D: Roosevelt at Schurr
E: Bell Gardens at Royal

DIVISION 3
Wild Card A at No. 1 Murrieta Valley
Oxnard at South Pasadena
Righetti at Charter Oak
Wild Card B at No. 4 La Serna
Wild Card C at No. 3 Arroyo Grande
Temple City at Vista Murrieta
El Rancho at Rio Mesa
Wild Card D at No. 2 St. Lucy’s
WILD CARD
A: Atascadero at Whittier California
B: Chaparral at Monrovia
C: Oxnard Pacifica at Ayala
D: Great Oak at San Luis Obispo

DIVISION 4
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at No. 1 Los Osos
Buena Park at Lompoc Cabrillo
Louisville at Aliso Niguel
Glendora at No. 4 Troy
La Habra at No. 3 Dana Hills
Santa Ynez at Upland
Nipomo at Sunny Hills
Wild Card A at No. 2 Harvard Westlake
WILD CARD:
A: Alta Loma at Trabuco Hills

DIVISION 5
No. 1 Bonita, Bye
Pasadena at Arlington
Elsinore at Burbank Burroughs
La Sierra at No. 4 Redlands East Valley
Fontana at No. 3 Crescenta Valley
Riverside Notre Dame at Los Altos
Walnut at Yucaipa
Glendale at No. 2 Temescal Canyon

DIVISION 6
No. 1 Warren, Bye
Oaks Christian at Culver City
Placentia Valencia at Chadwick
Palm Springs, Bye
Garden Grove Pacifica, Bye
La Salle at Malibu
La Quinta at Beaumont
No. 4 Santa Monica, Bye
No. 3 Pasadena Poly, Bye
Carpinteria, Bye
Downey at Palm Desert
Yorba Linda, Bye
Cathedral City at Cerritos
Cypress at Mayfield
Hemet, Bye
No. 2 El Segundo, Bye

DIVISION 7
Wild Card A at No. 1 Santa Ana Valley
Rancho Alamitos at Chino
Orange at Citrus Valley
La Puente at No. 4 Garden Grove
Don Lugo at No. 3 Cajon
Savanna at Hacienda Heights Wilson
Colony at Ocean View
Wild Card B at No. 2 Los Amigo
WILD CARD
A:San Gorgonio at Santa Ana
B: Nogales at Summit

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email