All-CIF girls water polo teams

DIVISION 1
Player of the Year – Rachel Fattal, Los Alamitos, Sr.
Coach of the Year – Bill Barnett, Newport Harbor

First Team
Maddy McClaren, 12, Newport Harbor
Carly Christian, 11, Newport Harbor
Elissia Schilling, 11, Newport Harbor
Alex Musselman, 12, Corona del Mar
Diana Murphy, 12, Corona del Mar
Yoshi Anderson, 12, Laguna Beach
Melena Masson, 12, Laguna Beach
McKenna Mitchell, 12, Foothill
Cana Manzella, 9, Foothill
Kodi Hill, 12, Dos Pueblos
Jamie Neushul, 11, Dos Pueblos
Kelsey O’Brien, 11, Santa Barbara
Alys Williams, 12, Edison

DIVISION 2
Player of the Year – Makenzie Barr, Mater Dei, Jr.
Coach of the Year – Ty Hudson, Corona Santiago

First Team
Meghan Rowland, 12, Santiago/Corona
Sierra Smiley, 12, Santiago/Corona
Julia Kirkland, 12, Santiago/Corona
Brianna Daboub, 10, Mater Dei
Claire McKinnon, 12, Mater Dei
Niki Deleon, 12, Montebello
Zyania Morales, 12, Montebello
India Forster, 12, Agoura
Megan Linder, 12, Agoura
Candyce Schroeder, 12, San Clemente
Alexandria Loveless, 12, Long Beach Wilson
Allison Skaggs, 11, El Toro
Haley Wan, 10, Santa Margarita

DIVISION 3
Player of the Year – Paige Virgil, Murrieta Valley, So.
Coach of the Year – Bryan Lynton, Murrieta Valley

First Team
Abbie Goviea (G), 10, Murrieta Valley
Megan Guerts, 12, Murrieta Valley
Maddie Sanchez, 10, Murrieta Valley
Katie Sverchek, 12, Arroyo Grande
Kylie Anderson, 12, Arroyo Grande
Hannah Kope, 12, Arroyo Grande
Monique Dorado, 12, La Serna
Jenel Rivera, 11, La Serna
Cambria Shockley, 12, St. Lucy’s
Hannah Lancaster, 12, St. Lucy’s
Hannah Evans, 12, Vista Murrieta
Courtney Walters, 12, Rio Mesa
Devin Grab, 10, South Pasadena

DIVISION 4
Player of the Year – Morgan Hallock, Harvard Westlake, Jr.
Coach of the Year – Brian Flacks, Harvard-Westlake

First Team
Bella Gonzalez, 12, Harvard-Westlake
Kristen Lee, 12, Harvard-Westlake
Kristen Jensen, 11, Los Osos
Annika Nelson, 12, Upland
Frankie Libutti, 12, Upland
Holly Smith, 12, Troy
Emily Carlson, 12, Dana Hills
Debby Tickenoff, 12, Los Osos
Aleah Halverson, 12, Los Osos
Kassie Shannon, 11, Harvard-Westlake
Amanda Solis, 12, Sunny Hills
Alison Lany, 11, Troy
Leilani Vasquez, 12, Buena Park

DIVISION 5
Player of the Year – Ambyr Stewart, Bonita, Sr.
Coach of the Year - Damien Andrews, Temescal Canyon

First Team
Ashtynn Nelson, 12, Temescal Canyon
Samantha Murphy, 12, Temescal Canyon
Taylor Johnson, 12, Temescal Canyon
Lina Medeiros, 12, Temescal Canyon
Natalie Rivas, 10, Bonita
Emily Randall, 12, Bonita
Mikayla Vessey, 11, Redlands East Valley
Alexis Wieseler, 12, Redlands East Valley
Alexis Hollinrake, 10, Redlands East Valley
Sabrina Hatzer, 12, Crescenta Valley
Gabriel Isacson, 11, Crescenta Valley
Stephanie Contreras, 11, Los Altos
Mia Rycraw, 11, Walnut

DIVISION 6
Player of the Year – Ivana Castro, Warren, Sr.
Coach of the Year – Josie Cordero, Warren

First Team
Kayla Casas, 10, Warren
Jen Tritz, 12, Warren
Lindsey Kelleher, 9, Pasadena Poly
Lauren Voseller, 12, Pacifica/Garden Grove
Hayden Green (G), 12, El Segundo
Connie Wu, 11, Cerritos
Hannah Grotzinger, 12, Pasadena Poly
Kassie Winn, 11, Pscifica/Garden Grove
Aleya Spielman, 12, Santa Monica
Taylor Best, 10, Yorba Linda
Joanne Svendsen (G), 12, Warren
Jenna Solberg, 11, Chadwick
Star Meza, 11, Warren

DIVISION 7
Player of the Year – Jazmin Hinojoza, Santa Ana Valley, Sr.
Coach of the Year – Fred Lammers, Santa Ana Valley

First Team
Brianna Salas, 12, Los Amigos
Sara Grippo, 12, Los Amigos
Vivianne Mai, 12, Garden Grove
Mariah Bigham, 12, Citrus Valley
Nicole Martin, 12, Savanna
Ashley Neighbarger, 12, Cajon
Mallory Gers, 12, Cajon
Bianka Baeza, 12, Santa Ana Valley
Loreina Rivera, 12, Citrus Valley
Teresa Alcala, 11, Savanna
Liz Silva, 12, Santa Ana Valley
Gabriela Chavez (G), 11, Santa Ana Valley
Briana Vi, 12, Garden Grove