All-Ambassador League winter sports teams

BOYS BASKETBALL
Player of the Year: Cameron Levise, Ontario Christian
Coach of the Year: Michael Allen, Arrowhead Christian

First Team
Daylan Lawrence, So., Ontario Christian
Cameron Levise, Sr., Ontario Christian
Kevin Ross, Sr., Ontario Christian
Brandon Zuidema, Sr., Ontario Christian
Demetrius Overstreet, Jr., Aquinas
Joseph Rushing, So., Aquinas

Darryl Morris, Sr., Linfield Christian
Dylan Weinmann, Fr., Linfield Christian
Matt Wilson, Sr., Linfield Christian
Justin Im, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Dante Thomson, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Zach Hoffmann, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Orran Balagopalan, So., Western Chrstian
Zachary Chesser, Jr., Calvary Murrieta

Second Team
Josh Gasca, Sr., Ontario Christian
T.J. Spykstra, Jr., Ontario Christian
Carlos Padilla, Sr., Aquinas
Brandon Willford, Sr., Aquinas
Torin Webb, Fr., Linfield Christian
Chris Lawrence, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Eric Carthen, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Evan Carthen, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Andrew Bigelow, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Zac Coming, Sr., Woodcrest Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Player of the Year: Corinna Smith, Aquinas
Coach of the Year: Brianne Carroll, Loma Linda Academy

First Team
Dominique Houston, Sr., Ontario Christian
Elizabeth Prestia, Sr., Ontario Christian
Jamie Stutz, Sr., Ontario Christian
Kali Taeleifi, Sr., Ontario Christian
Corinna Smith, Sr., Aquinas
Sabrina Rogerts, So., Aquinas
Lindsey Ybarra, Fr., Aquinas
Jacqui Jones, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Caitlin Terukina, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Summer House, Jr., Linfield Christian
Makenna Wesseln, Jr., Linfield Christian
Megan Reade, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Itali Andrade, So., Western Christian
Keisha Onia, Sr., Calvary Murrieta

Second Team
Kristina Barker, Jr., Ontario Christian
Tiffany Bogea, So., Ontario Christian
Yoselin Navarro, Sr., Aquinas
Kali Stevens, Sr., Aquinas
Kisha Colegado, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Savanah Mears, Jr., Linfield Christian
Erin Barents, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Abby Lentz, So., Arrowhead Christian
Liala Hilo, Sr., Western Christian
Andrea Torres, So., Woodcrest Christian

BOYS SOCCER
Offensive Player of the Year: Cody Catano, Ontario Christian
Defensive Player of the Year: Austen Taylor, Calvary Murrieta
Sportsmanship Award: Western Christian
Coach of the Year: Greg Treur, Arrowhead Christian

First Team
Cody Catano, Sr., Ontario Christian
Christian Dirksen, Jr., Ontario Christian
Josh Gann, Jr., Ontario Christian
Joseph Guadarrama, Sr., Ontario Christian
Trevor Riffey, Sr., Ontario Christian
Christian Redin, Fr., Calvary Murrieta
Shaynen Stillman, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Austen Taylor, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Eric Voss, So., Calvary Murrieta
Ethan Anderson, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Blake Burns, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Matt Wright, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Forrest Collins, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Austin Jorritsma, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Jordan Johnson, Sr., Linfield Christian
Austin Pyles, Sr., Linfield Christian
Josue Meza, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Austin Grow, Sr., Western Christian
Robbie Ponce, Jr., Aquinas

Second Team
Adrian Contreras, Jr., Ontario Christian
Jake Landreth, So., Ontario Christian
Derek Van Leeuwen, So., Ontario Christian
Billy Dedich, Fr., Calvary Murrieta
Garrett Hayden, So., Calvary Murrieta
Chris Blount, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Eugene Lee, So., Woodcrest Christian
Jacob Noh, So., Woodcrest Christian
Isaac Lowe, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Wyatt Miranda, So., Arrowhead Christian
Spencer Thalmayer, Fr., Arrowhead Christian
Ryan Kisgen, Sr., Linfield Christian
Meng-Khian Ong, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Thomas Mutch, Sr., Western Christian
Carlos Rubio, Jr., Aquinas
Ricky Villanueva, Sr., Western Christian

GIRLS SOCCER
Offensive Player of the Year: Tara Struiksma, Ontario Christian
Defensive Player of the Year: Hannah Seabert, Woodcrest Christian
Coach of the Year: Jenna Whitty, Woodcrest Christian

First Team
Stephanie Albright, Jr., Ontario Christian
Teryn Beal, Sr., Ontario Christian
Julie Gann, Sr., Ontario Christian
Margaret Guadarrama, Jr., Ontario Christian
Tara Stuiksma, Sr., Ontario Christian
Monica Gomez, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Andrea Pavez, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Hannah Seabert, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Morgan Zurborg, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Ashly Hilfer, So., Arrowhead Christian
Riley Phillips, So., Arrowhead Christian
Angela Brown, Sr., Linfield Christian
Jackie Crowther, Fr., Linfield Christian
Abby Wells, Jr., Linfield Christian
Joy Brown, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Sadee Jasso, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Brittlee Riddle, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Kelsey Dazalla, Fr., Aquinas
Hannah Rhinehart, Sr., Western Christian

Second Team
Courtney Martin, Fr., Ontario Christian
Cassidy Mount, So., Ontario Christian
Riley Ruiz, Fr., Ontario Christian
Jillian Corbin, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Kristen Johnson, Fr., Woodcrest Christian
Brittni Coffeen, So., Arrowhead Christian
Emma DeBoer, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Katie Elgersma, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Chandler Stier, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Lana Rainey, Sr., Linfield Christian
Megan Wilson, Fr., Linfield Christian
Karissa Dedich, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Madison Decker, Fr., Aquinas
Estefania Gonzalez, Fr., Aquinas
Summer Narmore, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Lyndsey Caruthers, Sr., Western Christian