All-CIF boys basketball teams

DIVISION 1AA
Players of the Year: Katin Reinhardt, Mater Dei (12); Xavier Johnson, Mater Dei (12)
Coach of the Year: Gary McKnight, Mater Dei
First Team
Myles Pearson, 12, Upland
Stanley Johnson, 10, Mater Dei
Jordan Mathews, 11, Santa Monica
Marvelle Harris, 12, Eisenhower
Jordan McLaughlin, 10, Etiwanda
Parker Jackson-Cartwright, 10, Loyola
Roschon Prince, 11, Long Beach Poly
Jordan Bell, 11, Long Beach Poly

DIVISION 1A
Player of the Year: Gabe York, Orange Lutheran (12)
Coach of the Year: Chris Nordstrom, Orange Lutheran
First Team
Payton Banks, 11, Orange Lutheran
Dreon Barlett, 12, Edison
Bryan Fisher, 12, Aliso Niguel
Davin Guinn, 12, Vista Murrieta
Marcos Hazelwood, 12, Corona
Ako Kaluna, 11, West Ranch
Aleks Lipovic, 12, Capistrano Valley
Christian Misi, 12, Crescenta Valley
Evan Zeller, 11, Mission Viejo

DIVISION 2AA
Player of the Year: Nicholas Smiley, Inglewood (11)
Coach of the Year: Patrick Roy, Inglewood
First Team
Randy Onwuasor, 11, Inglewood
Max McCoy, 11, Royal
Martin Kim, 12, Sunny Hills
Coley Apsay, 12, Canyon/Canyon Country
Jimmy Jackson, 12, Cypress
JoJo Ballestero, 11, Canyon/Anaheim
Aaron Peck, 12, Riverside North
Conor Clifford, 12, Ocean View
Tanner Lancona, 11, Tesoro

DIVISION 2A
Player of the Year: Dion Wright, Mayfair (12)
Coach of the Year: Tony Davis, Mayfair
First Team
Darius Butler, 12, Murrieta Valley
Eric Childress, 11, Leuzinger
Ryan Hall, 12, La Habra
Ryan McGready, 12, Righetti
Miles Poullard, 12, Colony
Victor Robbins, 12, Compton
EJ Twyman, 12, Elsinore
Aamahd Walker, 12, Culver City
Brian Wright, 11, Mayfair

DIVISION 3AAA
Players of the Year: Chris Reyes, Damien (12) & Brandon Jolley, Pasadena (11)
Coaches of the Year: Tim Tucker, Pasadena & Ryan Glanville, Arroyo Grande
First Team
Deondre Bryant, 11, Tustin
Blake Hamilton, 12, Pasadena
Garrett Horine, 12, Bonita
Austin Mills, 12, Beverly Hills
Anthony Rounds, 12, Citrus Hill
Jonathan Serven, 12, Palm Desert
Quentin Taylor, 11, Palm Springs
Brent Vanderveen, 12, Arroyo Grande

DIVISION 3AA
Player of the Year: Jeremy Lieberman, Calabasas (10)
Coach of the Year: Jon Palarz, Calabasas
First Team
Roosevelt Adams, 12, West Valley
Darrell Dansby, 12, La Canada
Holden Israel, 12, Calabasas
Elishua Jackson, 10, Lakeside
Sharthak Mukhopadbyay, 12, Yorba Linda
Spencer Levy, 12, Calabasas
Shane Smith, 12, Torrance
Gibran Sewani, 12, South Torrance
Thayer White, 12, San Marcos

DIVISION 3A
Player of the Year: Max Guercy, Alemany (12); Marqueze Coleman, Alemany (12)
Coach of the Year: Tray Meeks, Alemany
First Team
Ron Lee, 11, Oak Park
Jackson Hall, 12, Oak Park
Wolfie Wood, 12, Santa Margarita
Isaac Hamilton, 11, St. John Bosco
Daniel Hamilton, 10, St. John Bosco
Andrew McCormack, 12, Corona del Mar
Robert Berwick, 10, Atascadero
Treavon Francis, 12, Northview

DIVISION 4AA
Player of the Year: Dekari Tucker, Serra (12)
Coach of the Year: Dwan Hurt, Serra
First Team
Chass Bryan, 12, Oaks Christian
Zena Edosomwan, 12, Harvard Westlake
Lamond Murray, 11, Bishop Montgomery
Jeremy Major, 11, Maranatha
Nick Stover, 12, Windward
Skylar Spencer, 12, Price
Grant Jerrett, 12, La Verne Lutheran
Eric Cooper, 11, La Verne Lutheran
Daddy Ugbede, 12, Serra

DIVISION 4A
Player of the Year: Brandon Taylor, Pacific Hills (12)
Coach of the Year: Ivan Barahona, Pacific Hills
First Team
Marcus Jackson, 11, Pacific Hills
Jose Estrada, 11, Cantwell Sacred Heart
Cameron Levise, 12, Ontario Christian
Brandon Zuideman, 12, Ontario Christian
Leland King, 11, Brentwood
Bebe Vargas, 12, St Joseph/Santa Maria
Tyler Coppin Carter, 11, Buckley
Cole Huff, 12, Campbell Hall
Aaron Holiday, 9, Campbell Hall

DIVISION 5AA
Player of the Year: Brandon Randolph, St. Bernard (11)
Coach of the Year: Terrance Harris, Mission Prep
First Team
Emani Gant, 12, St. Bernard
Tyler Dorsey, 9, Ribet Academy
Zach Allmon, 12, Mission Prep
Bryan Alberts, 10, Village Christian
Marmadou Ndiaye, 11, Brethren Christian
Jack Gindi, 12, Yeshiva
Michael Alvarez, 12, Calvary Chapel/Downey
Nick Worrell, 11, Saddleback Valley Christian
Kory Hamane, 12, Flintridge Prep

DIVISION 5A
Player of the Year: Marcus LoVett, Jr., Providence (9)
Coach of the Year: Koko Kaprielian, Holy Martyrs; Ernest Baskerville, Providence
First Team
Nshan Kenjoian, 12, Holy Martyrs
Nareg Ashedian, 12, Holy Martyrs
Patrick Gonzalez, 12, Providence
JR Walker, 12, Pacifica Christian
Ryan Wiley, 11, Rio Hondo Prep
Leonard Clark, 11, Kilpatrick
Nathaniel Liberman, 11, Valley Torah
Jojo Fallis, 11, Shalhevet
Aron Rudd, 11, Rolling Hills Prep

DIVISION 6
Player of the Year: Vince DeGuzman, Renaissance Academy (12)
Coach of the Year: Sid Cooke, Renaissance Academy
First Team
Jessy Cantinol, 12, Renaissance Academy
Ryan Smith, 11, California Lutheran
Robert Riesenberg, 11, California Lutheran
Juwane Damon, 11, Los Angeles Adventist
Ryan Henry, 10, Hesperia Christian
Eric O’Brien, 12, Hesperia Christian
James Brooks, 12, Trinity Classical
Jack Karapetian, 12, Arshag Dickranian
Chretien Gerada, 12, Desert Chapel