All-CIF girls basketball teams

DIVISION 1AA
Player of the Year: Nirra Fields, Mater Dei(12); Jordan Adams, Mater Dei (12)
Coach of the Year: Kim Cram-Torres
First Team
Alexas Williamson, 12, Mater Dei
Chrishae Rowe, 11, Santiago/Corona
Destiny King, 12, Long Beach Poly
Keitra Wallace, 12, Brea Olinda
Taylor Spears, 12, Brea Olinda
Gabriella Hanson, 11, Troy
Monique Billings, 10, Corona Santiago
Ashtyn Anderson, 12, Etiwanda

DIVISION 1A
Player of the Year: Jillian Alleyne, Summit (12)
Coach of the Year: LaTrina Duncan, Summit
First Team
Kelsey Minato, 12, Huntington Beach
Maya Kennedy, 12, Huntington Beach
Adrianna Brodie, 12, Summit
Alyson Doherty, 12, El Toro
Connie Ballestero, 12, Villa Park
Tori Mitchell, 11, Riverside Poly
Rayana Villalpondo, 12, Downey
Iman Lathan, 11, Temecula Valley
Damarie Gonzalez, 12, Burbank

DIVISION 2AA
Player of the Year: Shahana Zeigler, Lynwood (12)
Coach of the Year: Ellis Barfield, Lynwood
First Team
Brittany Crain, 12, JW North
Alize Lofton, 11, Lynwood
Meghan Shank, 12, Ventura
Alyson Locke, 11, Mark Keppel
Prisilla Brooks, 11, JW North
Kendall Frisoli, 11, Thousand Oaks
Annie Park, 12, Redondo Union
Tiffini Stone, 12, Canyon Country
Christina Salvatore, 12, Anaheim Canyon

DIVISION 2A
Player of the Year: Molly Greubel, Foothill (12)
Coach of the Year: Vince Namba, Foothill
First Team
Deanna Johnson, 12, Norco
Katie Clark, 12, Murrieta Valley
Taylor Tanita, 11, Culver City
Megan Dawe, 12, Saugus
Geralynn Leaupepe, 10, Camarillo
Aniya Baker, 12, Perris
Stephanie Wong, 12, Peninsula
Mariah Cooks, 12, Righetti
Taylor Hirz, 12, Foothill

DIVISION 3AAA
Player of the Year: Heather Madrigal, Arroyo Grande (12) & Lindsay Wolf, Arroyo Grande (12)
Coach of the Year: Dwight McDonald, Arroyo Grande
First Team
Riley Abraham, 12, Rio Mesa
Kylie Cunningham, 12, Agoura
Mariah Durian, 12, Esperanza
Faith Matsuda, 12, Torrance
Nicole Nitake, 12, West Torrance
Jewelyn Sawyer, 11, Gahr
Shontalene Trudeau, 12, West Torrance
Nikki Wheatley, 10, Bonita

DIVISION 3AA
Player of the Year: Celia Marfone, Laguna Hills (12)
Coach of the Year: Jim Martin, Laguna Hills
First Team
Alexus Atchley, 12, Yorba Linda
Chelsea Barnes, 12, Diamond Ranch
Kelsey Brockway, 12, Palos Verdes
Gina Henderson, 12, Monrovia
Hannah Johnson, 10, Alemany
Leslie Lopez-Wood, 11, Alemany
Destini Price, 12, Antelope Valley
Jessica Thawley, 12, Irvine
Maddy Ziering-Smith, 11, Laguna Hills

DIVISION 3A
Player of the Year: Leeah Powell, Bishop Amat (11)
Coach of the Year: Kenny Golub, Bishop Amat
First Team
Ashli Baddorf, 12, Covina
Sarah Bucknovitz, 11, Oak Park
Courtney Chen, 10, La Canada
Mary Kate Evans, 11, Atascadero
Kelsey Haines, 12, Oak Park
Casey Nero, 12, Atascadero
Michele Pennala, 10, St. Joseph/Lakewood
Paulina Santana, 10, Bishop Amat
Savannah Selby, 12, St. Lucy’s Priory

DIVISION 4AA
Players of the Year: Rejane Verin, Serra (12)
Coach of the Year: McKinsey Hadley, Serra
First Team
Simone Thompson, 12, Serra
Jordin Canda, 10, Windward
Imani Stafford, 12, Windward
Brianna Barrett, 12, Oaks Christian
Coco Miller, 9, JSerra
Lajahna Drummer, 9, St. Bernard
Rishonda Napier, 12, Bellarmine Jefferson
Annie Tarakchian, 12, Chaminade
Devon Brookshire, 12, Bishop Montgomery

DIVISION 4A
Player of the Year: Lauren Holiday, Campbell Hall (12)
Coach of the Year: Toya Holiday, Campbell Hall
First Team
Nicole Tolbert, 12, Campbell Hall
Drew Cabral, 10, Brentwood
Kennedy Martin, 10, Brentwood
Monet McNally, 12, LA Baptist
Priscilla Hidalgo, 11, St Paul
Briana Harris, 11, St. Monica Catholic
Kandyce Smith, 10, La Salle
Rachel Nagel, 10, Whitney
Sorelle Cohen, 11, Milken Community

DIVISION 5AA
Player of the Year: Jenna Dunbar, Mission Prep (12)
Coach of the Year: John Krossa, Mission Prep
First Team
Michaela Garcia, 11, Mesa Grande Academy
Bri Harvey, 12, Mission Prep
Kaylee Williams, 12, Mission Prep
Catherine Saint, 12, Providence
Jenny Tedori, 12, St. Margaret’s
Mari Stewart, 10, Templeton
Lauren Stuedemann, 10, Templeton
Susanna Kolbeck, 12, Villanova Prep
Samantha Watson, 10, Villanova Prep

DIVISION 5A
Player of the Year: Peyton Langston, Rolling Hills Prep (10)
Coach of the Year: David Hart, Avalon
First Team
Mar-Jana Phillips, 11, Rolling Hills Prep
Brigette Adams, 10, Rolling Hills Prep
Elizabeth Chavoya, 12, Avalon
Raven Doyle, 11, Desert Christian/Lancaster
Nanor Babian, 11, AGBU/Pasadena
Anise Kevakian, 12, ABGU/Canoga Park
Lara Karamardian, 10, Holy Martyrs
Liana Muradian, 9, Ribet Academy
Darielle Preston, 9, Pacifica Christian

DIVISION 6
Player of the Year: Jareni Nunez, Orangewood Academy (12); Raquel Spencer, Orangewood Academy (11)
Coach of the Year: Leslie Aragon, Orangewood Academy
First Team
Faith Emerson, 12, Providence Hall
Sydney Hedges, 11, Providence Hall
Tiesha Roquemore, 10, Boron
Brianna Feld, 12, North County Christian
Alexis Parker, 10, Rio Hondo Prep
Jackie Becerra-Guevera, 12, Hesperia Christian
Janee Daniels, 10, Los Angeles Adventist
Una Hertzog, 12, Valley Christian Academy