All-Mt. Baldy League baseball, softball teams

BASEBALL
MVPs: Christian Kelley, Don Lugo, Sr.; Anthony Virgen, Don Lugo, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
Adrian Garcia, Montclair, So.
Chaneng Varela, Chino, Sr.
Daniel Sandoval, Chino, Jr.
Michael Reina, Chino, Jr.
Wade Witherel, Chino, Sr.
Aaron Bernal, Colony, Sr.
Shawn Sweeney, Colony, Sr.

Justin Galliher, Colony, Jr.
Jake Martinez, Chaffey, Sr.
John Hernandez, Chaffey, Sr.
Jacob Cauffman, Don Lugo, Jr.
Rodnee Little, Don Lugo, Sr.
Brett Early, Don Lugo, Sr.
Brandon Salazar, Don Lugo, Sr.
Makz Herrera, Don Lugo, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
Anthony Reyes, Montclair, Jr.
David Roman, Montclair, Jr.
David Tafolla, Montclair, Sr.
Daniel Sanchez, Chino, Jr.
Tyler Padron, Chino, Sr.
Tyler Hill, Chino, Sr.
Giovanni Castro, Ontario, Sr.
Bobby Triana, Ontario, Sr.
Cole Gray, Colony, Jr.
Leo Hernandez, Colony, So.
Fernando Herrera, Chaffey, Sr.
Robert Campos, Chaffey, Jr.
Adam Cortus, Chaffey, Jr.
Alex Alvarez, Chaffey, Sr.
Paul Beltran, Chaffey, Jr.
Andrew Hernandez, Don Lugo, Sr.
Nathan Virgen, Don Lugo, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
Anthony Valencia, Ontario, So.
Jacob Limon, Ontario, So.
Thomas Dunnagan, Chaffey, Sr.
Isaac Cisneros, Chaffey, Jr.
Raymond Stella, Garey, Sr.
Andrew Madrigal, Garey, Jr.

SOFTBALL
MVP: Leia Ruiz, Chino, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
Elizabeth Rodarte, Chaffey, Fr.
Cristina Alarcon, Chaffey, Sr.
Christina Rodriquez, Garey, Sr.
Corie Apodaca, Colony, Jr.
Celina Felix, Montclair, Sr.
Haven Villamatin, Montclair, So.
Brittany Violett, Montclair, Fr.
Kaitlin Alampiese, Don Lugo, Jr.
Belinda Renne, Don Lugo, Sr.
Kailey Palazzolo, Don Lugo, So.
Sabrina Gamboa, Ontario, Sr.
Alyssa Cordova, Chino, Sr.
Celyna Lujan, Chino, Sr.
Katarina Silva, Chino, Jr.
Miranda Viramontes, Chino, So.

SECOND TEAM
Marissa Lopez, Chaffey, Sr.
Evelyn Rangel, Chaffey, Sr.
Lucy Macias, Chaffey, So.
Ann Marie Maturino, Garey, Fr.
Nicole Carney, Colony, Sr.
Rebeca Cabades, Colony, Sr.
Jasmine Casillas, Colony, So.
Reanna Hernandez, Montclair, Sr.
Kylie Padilla, Don Lugo, Jr.
Brianna Murillo, Don Lugo, Sr.
Alexis Roman, Don Lugo, Sr.
Melina Preciado, Ontario, Sr.
Jackie Preciado, Ontario, Fr.
Lisa Aguilar, Ontario, Sr.
Salina Galindo, Chino, Jr.
Jessie Rose Lynd, Chino, Jr.
Stephanie Sandoval, Chino, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION
Arin Gomez, Chaffey, Sr.
Monique Mickschl, Chaffey, Fr.
Acires Nevarez, Colony, Fr.
Yahira Jimenez, Colony, Fr.
Ashley Romero, Ontario, Fr.
Nichole Hernandez, Ontario, Sr.
Vanessa Gutierrez, Chino, Jr.
Theresa Cruz, Chino, Jr.