All-Ambassador League baseball, softball teams

BASEBALL
Player of the Year: John Davis, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Pitcher of the Year: Zack Hodges, Jr., Arrowhead Christian

Coach of the Year: Bob Sheehan, Arrowhead Christian

First Team
Josh Gasca, Sr., Ontario Christian
Joseph Guadarrama, Sr., Ontario Christian
Tim West, Jr., Ontario Christian
Alex Bush, Sr., Linfield Christian
Zach Cope, Sr., Linfield Christian
Ryan Olson, Jr., Western Christian
T.J. Lee, Sr., Aquinas
Zach Burgett, Fr., Loma Linda Academy

Mickey Chupek, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
John Davis, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Edwin Gibbs, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Andrew Guzman, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Parker Strebel, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Jarred Heim, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Michael Veloz, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Zack Hodges, Jr., Arrowhead Christian

Second Team
Danny Dawson, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Brett Prater, So., Woodcrest Christian
Jon Salladin, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Trevor Sinner, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Patrick Goodman, Jr., Ontario Christian
Jordyn McMath, Sr., Ontario Christian
Chris Jasien, So., Linfield Christian
John Shurance, So., Linfield Christian
Mitchell Shigo, Sr., Western Christian
Jake Struck, Sr., Western Christian
Kamren Ackerman, Jr., Aquinas
Michael Martinez, So., Loma Linda Academy
Nate VanBruggen, Jr., Calvary Murrieta

SOFTBALL
Player of the Year: Danielle Vega, Sr., Aquinas
Pitcher of the Year: Cecily Ruiz, So., Aquinas
Coach of the Year: Nicole Povero, Western Christian

First Team
Chelsea Casas, Sr., Aquinas
Zoe Casas, Fr., Aquinas
Heaven Murguia, Jr., Aquinas
Cecily Ruiz, So., Aquinas
Jessica Valenzuela, Jr., Aquinas
Danielle Vega, Sr., Aquinas
Kayla Hatch, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Tabitha Howell, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Jillian Garcia, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Brandi Olmos, So., Woodcrest Christian
Andie Olson, So., Western Christian
Mariah Rodriguez, So., Western Christian
Marki Cupp, Sr., Ontario Christian
Mackenzie Magro, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Caitlyn Terikina, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Addie Oeleis, Sr., Linfield Christian

Second Team
Allie Hotetz, Fr., Aquinas
Yoselin Navarro, So., Aquinas
Corinna Smith, Sr., Aquinas
Taylor Donoho, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Meghan McWaters, So., Calvary Murrieta
Marissa Dominguez, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Mercedes Hernandez, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Lauren Mara, So., Western Christian
Jamie Jacob, Jr., Ontario Christian
Morgan Santana, Fr., Ontario Christian
Micaela Valenzuela, So., Ontario Christian
Amanda Malinowski, So., Arrowhead Christian
Carlyn Barker, Jr., Linfield Christian