Week 3: CIF-SS football polls

CENTRAL DIVISION
1. Heritage 3-0
2. Summit 2-1
3. Kaiser 2-0
4. J.W. North 1-1
5. Palm Springs 3-0
6. Paloma Valley 3-0
7. Elsinore 2-1
8. Rancho Verde 1-2
8. Temescal Canyon 2-1
10. Canyon Springs 2-1
Others: Chino (1-2); Ontario (2-1).

EASTERN DIVISION
1. Citrus Hill 3-0
2. Carter 2-0
3. Serrano 3-0
4. Oak Hills 2-0
5. San Gorgonio 3-0
6. Moreno Valley 2-0
7. Rialto 1-1
8. La Sierra 1-1
9. Beaumont 2-1
10. San Jacinto 2-1
Others: None

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
1. Rubidoux 3-0
2. Ontario Christian 3-0
3. Twentynine Palms 2-0
4. Big Bear 3-0
5. Citrus Valley 1-2
6. Rim of the World 2-0
7. St. Margaretfs 2-0
8. Banning 2-0
9. Fillmore 2-1
10. Jurupa Hills 2-1
Others: Grace Brethren (1-2); Desert Hot Springs (2-1); Yucca Valley (2-1).

INLAND DIVISION
1. Vista Murrieta 2-0
2. Upland 3-0
3. Centennial/Corona 1-1
4. Rancho Cucamonga 2-1
5. Redlands East Valley 1-1
6. Charter Oak 2-0
7. Murrieta Valley 3-0
8. Chaparral 3-0
9. Redlands 2-1
10. Chino Hills 1-1-1
Others: Murrieta Mesa (3-0); Ayala (3-0).

MID-VALLEY DIVISION
1. Sierra Canyon 2-0
2. San Dimas 3-0
3. Paraclete 2-1
4. Monrovia 1-1
5. San Marino 2-0
6. Brentwood 2-0
7. Gabrielino 3-0
8. Covina 2-1*
9. South El Monte 1-1
10. Mountain View 2-1
Others: Arroyo (1-2); South Pasadena (1-1).

NORTHEAST DIVISION
1. Boron 3-0
2. Mission Prep 3-0
3. Rio Hondo Prep 2-1
4. Salesian 2-1
5. Bishop Union 1-1
6. Desert Christian/L. 2-1
7. California City 2-1
8. Poly/Pasadena 2-0
9. Chadwick 1-1
10. Desert 2-1
Others: Ribet Academy (3-0); Capistrano Valley Christian (3-0).

NORTHERN DIVISION
1. Canyon Country Canyon 3-0
2. Hart 1-1
3. Arroyo Grande 2-1
4. San Luis Obispo 1-2
5. Antelope Valley 2-0
6. Palmdale 3-0
7. West Torrance 2-0
8. Palos Verdes 0-2
9. Valencia/Valencia 0-2
10. Righetti 1-2
Others: Eastside (3-0).

NORTHWEST DIVISION
1. Bishop Diego 3-0
2. Nordhoff 3-0
3. South Torrance 2-0
4. El Segundo 2-0
5. Bishop Montgomery 3-0
6. La Salle 3-0
7. Torrance 1-2
8. Centennial/Compton 1-2
9. Whittier Christian 2-1
10. Heritage Christian 3-0
Others: Gladstone (2-0); Oak Park (2-1).

PAC-5 DIVISION
1. Santa Margarita 3-0
2. Oaks Christian 3-0
3. Westlake 3-0
4. Tesoro 3-0
5. Alemany 3-0
6. San Clemente 3-0
7. Mission Viejo 3-0
8. Notre Dame/S.O. 2-1
9. Mater Dei 2-0
10. St. Bonaventure 3-0
Others: Crespi (4-0); St. John Bosco (3-0); Bishop Amat (2-0-1); Loyola (3-0); El Toro (3-0).

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
1. La Serna 3-0
2. La Mirada 2-1
3. West Covina 1-2**
4. Los Altos 3-0
5. Diamond Ranch 2-1
6. Downey 2-1
7. Bonita 0-3
8. Norwalk 3-0
9. Whittier 2-0
10. Rowland 3-0
Others: Hoover (2-0); Arcadia (0-3); Muir (0-3).

SOUTHERN DIVISION
1. Segerstrom 3-0
2. Corona del Mar 1-1
3. Estancia 2-0
4. Woodbridge 2-0
5. Rancho Alamitos 2-0
6. Irvine 2-0
7. Laguna Beach 1-0-1
8. Beckman 0-2
9. Los Amigos 1-1
10. Santa Ana Valley 2-1
Others: Garden Grove (1-1); Anaheim (1-1).

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
1. Tustin 3-0
2. Edison 2-0
3. Los Alamitos 1-1
4. Villa Park 2-1
5. Foothill 2-1
6. Esperanza 3-0
7. Huntington Beach 1-2
8. La Habra 1-2
9. Yorba Linda 3-0
10. Buena Park 3-0
Others: Aliso Niguel (3-0); Laguna Hills (2-0

WESTERN DIVISION
1. Serra 3-0
2. Lompoc 3-0
3. Chaminade 3-0
4. St. Francis 2-0
5. Santa Monica 2-0
6. Culver City 1-1
7. Templeton 2-1
8. Harvard-Westlake 2-1
9. Cathedral 3-0
10. Dos Pueblos 3-0
Others: Ventura (2-1); Cabrillo/Lompoc (1-2).
* = Includes 1 forfeit win
** = Includes 1 forfeit loss