Week 8: CIF-SS football polls

CENTRAL DIVISION
1. Summit 6-1
2. Heritage 6-1
3. Kaiser 6-1
4. Elsinore 5-2
5. Arlington 5-2
6. Paloma Valley 6-1
7. J.W. North 4-3
8. Palm Springs 5-2
9. Chino 5-2
10. Rancho Verde 4-3
Others: Riverside Poly (4-4); Colony (5-3*).

EASTERN DIVISION
1. Citrus Hill 7-0
2. Carter 7-0
3. Serrano 7-0
4. Tahquitz 6-1
5. San Gorgonio 6-1
6. Oak Hills 6-1
7. Beaumont 5-2
8. Rialto 3-4
9. Arroyo Valley 4-2
10. Moreno Valley 5-2
Others: Norte Vista (3-4); La Sierra (3-4); Burroughs/Ridgecrest (4-3).

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
1. Ontario Christian 7-0
2. Rim of the World 7-0
3. St. Margaret’s 6-1
4. Banning 6-1
5. Rubidoux 5-2
6. Citrus Valley 3-4
7. Big Bear 5-2
8. Fillmore 6-2
9. Jurupa Hills 4-3
10. Desert Hot Springs 4-3
Others: Shadow Hills (4-3); Twentynine Palms (3-4).

INLAND DIVISION
1. Vista Murrieta 7-0
2. Centennial/Corona 6-1
3. Upland 7-0
4. Charter Oak 6-1
5. Chaparral 6-1
6. Rancho Cucamonga 5-2
7. Redlands 6-1
8. Chino Hills 4-2-1
9. Murrieta Valley 7-0
10. Redlands East Valley 3-3
Others: None.

MID-VALLEY DIVISION
1. Sierra Canyon 7-0
2. Paraclete 6-1
3. Monrovia 5-2
4. San Dimas 6-1
5. San Marino 7-0
6. El Monte 5-2
7. Northview 5-2
8. Bell Gardens 5-2
9. Covina 5-2*
10. Montebello 5-2
Others: Windward (4-2); Gabrielino (6-1); Brentwood (6-1); Arroyo (4-3); Temple City (4-3).

NORTHEAST DIVISION
1. Mission Prep 7-0
2. Rio Hondo Prep 6-1
3. Boron 7-1
4. Salesian 6-1
5. Bishop Union 5-2
6. St. Anthony 5-2
7. Kern Valley 5-2
8. Desert 4-3
9. St. Monica 4-3
10. Ribet 6-1
Others: Santa Clarita Christian (5-2); St. Genevieve (5-2); Capistrano Valley Christian

NORTHERN DIVISION
1. Hart 6-1
2. Palmdale 7-0
3. St. Joseph/Santa Maria 6-1
4. Valencia/Valencia 4-3
5. Palos Verdes 4-3
6. Arroyo Grande 5-2
7. Antelope Valley 7-0
8. Canyon/C.C. 5-1-1
9. Quartz Hill 4-3
10. Mira Costa 4-3
Others: West Torrance (5-2); San Luis Obispo (5-3); Redondo Beach (4-3).

NORTHWEST DIVISION
1. Nordhoff 7-0
2. Bishop Diego 7-0
3. La Salle 7-0
4. Gladstone 7-0
5. North Torrance 5-2
7. Bishop Montgomery 6-1
8. La Puente 5-2
9. El Segundo 4-3
10. Oak Park 4-4
Others: Torrance (3-4).

PAC-5 DIVISION
1. St. Bonaventure 6-1
2. Mission Viejo 7-0
3. Mater Dei 6-1
4. Alemany 7-1
5. St. John Bosco 3-4***
6. Santa Margarita 6-1
7. El Toro 8-0
8. Oaks Christian 6-1
9. Tesoro 6-1
10. Orange Lutheran 6-1
Others: Crespi (7-1); Notre
Dame/Sherman Oaks (5-3); Moorpark (6-1); Long Beach Poly (4-3).

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
1. La Mirada 7-1
2. La Serna 6-1
3. Paramount 6-1
4. California 7-0
5. Bonita 4-3
6. Diamond Ranch 5-2
7. Downey 5-2
8. Muir 4-3
9. Norwalk 6-2
10. Burbank 5-2
Others: None

SOUTHERN DIVISION
1. Segerstrom 7-0
2. Laguna Beach 6-0-1
3. Corona del Mar 5-2*
4. Garden Grove 5-2
5. Irvine 4-3
6T. Katella 5-2
6T. Woodbridge 3-4
8. University 2-4-1
9. Santa Ana Valley 4-3
10. Estancia 4-3
Others: Beckman (2-5).

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
1. Edison 6-1
2. Tustin 8-0
3. Villa Park 6-1
4. Los Alamitos 5-2
5. Foothill 5-2
6. Laguna Hills 5-2**
7. La Habra 4-3
8T. Huntington Beach 4-3
8T. Valencia/Valencia 5-3
10. El Dorado 4-4
Others: Yorba Linda (5-2); Troy (4-3); Newport Harbor (3-4).

WESTERN DIVISION
1. Lompoc 7-0
2. Chaminade 6-1
3. Serra 5-2
4. Harvard-Westlake 6-1
5. Camarillo 6-1
6. Cathedral 6-1
7. Dos Pueblos 6-2
8. Santa Monica 4-3
9. Culver City 4-3
10. St. Francis 3-4
Others: Ventura (4-3).

* = Includes 1 forfeit win
** = Includes 1 forfeit loss
*** = Includes 4 forfeit losses