CIF-SS first-round playoff scores

INLAND DIVISION
Vista Murrieta 34, South Hills 6
Norco 50, Redlands East Valley 22
Rancho Cucamonga 33, Corona Santiago 17
Charter Oak 24, Chaparral 14
Upland 35, Great Oak 6
Redlands 55, Chino Hills 27
Murrieta Valley 35, Eisenhower 27
Corona Centennial 47, Los Osos 21

CENTRAL DIVISION
Paloma Valley 22, Summit 3
Colony 27, La Quinta 14
Elsinore 55, Colton 7
Rancho Verde 56, Chaffey 0
Kaiser 14, Riverside North 7
Temescal Canyon 21, Palm Springs 3
Arlington 29, Chino 7
Heritage 42, Palm Desert 28

EASTERN DIVISION
Citrus Hill 51, Silverado 0
Rialto 37, Norte Vista 28
Tahquitz 40, San Gorgonio 14
Oak Hills 49, Barstow 14
Serrano 39, Arroyo Valley 21
Beaumont 35, Moreno Valley 7
Ridgecrest Burroughs 17, San Jacinto 8
Carter 35, La Sierra 13

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
Ontario Christian 59, Rubidoux 36
Citrus Valley 17, Yucca Valley 0
Jurupa Hills 47, Fillmore 19
Banning 21, Shadow Hills 3
Linfield Christian 44, Malibu 21
Rim of the World 35, Twentynine Palms 3
St. Margaret’s 28, Aquinas 0

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
La Mirada 42, Arcadia 17
Santa Fe 11, Bonita 10
Norwalk 49, Burbank 14
Downey 55, Rowland 21
Muir 44, California 17.
West Covina 41, Paramount 9
Dominguez 14, Bellflower 7
La Serna 49, Diamond Ranch 0

MID-VALLEY DIVISION
Paraclete 49, Temple City 7
El Monte 44, Montebello 43
San Marino 42, Schurr 7
San Dimas 42, Windward 0
Sierra Canyon 20, Northview 7
Arroyo 42, Bell Gardens 14
South El Monte 31, Covina 24
Monrovia 50, Viewpoint 0

PAC-5 DIVISION
St. Bonaventure 39, Long Beach Cabrillo 7
Santa Margarita 38, El Toro 13
Alemany 42, Moorpark 14
Mater Dei 71, Lakewood 10
St. John Bosco 38, Tesoro 17
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 28, Oaks Christian 27
Long Beach Poly 40, Bishop Amat 25
Mission Viejo 42, Westlake 10

NORTHERN DIVISION
Atascadero 26, Palmdale 7
Canyon Country Canyon 42, San Luis Obispo 9
Mira Costa 35, Highland 21
West Torrance 45, Santa Maria St. Joseph 20
Palos Verdes 49, Antelope Valley 13
Hart 48, Arroyo Grande 6
Quartz Hill 38, Redondo 21
Valencia 43, Paso Robles 36

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Edison 27, Esperanza 3
Placentia Valencia 31, Sonora 13
La Habra 10, Los Alamitos 7
Villa Park 21, Yorba Linda 12
Newport Harbor 42, Troy 21
Huntington Beach 34, Capistrano Valley 17
Tustin 35, El Dorado 6

SOUTHERN DIVISION
Los Amigos 41, Estancia 14
Woodbridge 20, Westminster 17
Katella 44, Godinez 7
Garden Grove 35, Beckman 0
Segerstrom 42, Santa Ana Valley 14
Northwood 41, Rancho Alamitos 13
Laguna Beach 42, Loara 14

NORTHWEST DIVISION
Bishop Diego 43, South Torrance 9
Village Christian 38, Bishop Montgomery 21
Gladstone 54, Mary Star 17
North Torrance 27, Oak Park 0
Compton Centennial 12, La Salle 10
El Segundo 31, La Puente 7
Whittier Christian 38, Torrance 28
Nordhoff 44, Sierra Vista 0