First CIF-SS Basketball Polls of season: Etiwanda boys 7th, girls 3rd

BOYS
DIVISION 1AA
1. Long Beach Poly
2. Mater Dei
3. Mission Viejo
4. Loyola
5. Corona Centennial
6. Orange Lutheran
7. Etiwanda
8. Pasadena
9. Foothill
10. Inglewood
11. Alemany
12. Chino Hills
13. Upland
14. Rancho Verde
15. Rancho Cucamonga
16. Corona.

DIVISION 1A
1. El Toro
2. Santa Monica
3. West Ranch
4. Corona Santiago
5. Gahr
6. Aliso Niguel
7. Etiwanda
7. Valencia
8. Troy
9. San Clemente
10. Cypress
11. Huntington Beach
12. Millikan
13. Crescenta Valley
14. Burbank Burroughs
15. Dana Hills
16. Walnut.

DIVISION 2AA
1. Riverside North
2. Thousand Oaks
3. Murrieta Valley
4. Sunny Hills
5. Canyon Country Canyon
6. Villa Park
7. Peninsula
8. Temecula Valley
9. Camarillo
10. Mira Costa
11. Perris
12. Miller
13. Cajon
14. Rowland
15. Lawndale
16. Mark Keppel

DIVISION 2A
1. Anaheim Canyon
2. Westlake
3. Tesoro
4. Redlands East Valley
5. Glendora
6. Redondo Union
7. Righetti
8. Arroyo Grande
9. Moorpark
10. Beaumont
11. Newport Harbor
12. Saugus
13. Dominguez
14. Woodbridge
15. El Modena
T16. Citrus Hill, Savanna

DIVISION 3AAA
1. Compton
2. Tustin
3. Calabasas
4. Colony
5. Hart
6. Sonora
7. Palm Desert
8. Royal
9. Servite
10. Palm Springs
11. Brea Olinda
12. La Mirada
13. Agoura
14. Murrieta Mesa
15. Santa Barbara
16. Beverly Hills.

DIVISION 3AA
1. Damien
2. Santa Margarita
3. Leuzinger
4. Corona del Mar
5. La Canada
6. Garden Grove Pacifica
7. Arlington
8. El Dorado
9. Jurupa Valley
10. Esperanza
11. San Marcos
12. Diamond Ranch
13. Irvine
14. Los Amigos
15. Lakeside
16. Yorba Linda

DIVISION 3A
1. St. John Bosco
2. Chaminade
3. Oak Park
4. Ocean View
5. St. Francis
6. Northwood
7. Bishop Amat
8. Northview
9. Cathedral
10. Tahquitz
11. Covina
12. San Dimas
13. Mountain View
14. Pioneer
15. San Luis Obispo
16. Hawthorne

DIVISION 4AA
1. Bishop Montgomery
2. Price
3. La verne Lutheran
4. Serra
5. JSerra
6. La Salle
7. Paraclete
8. Milken Community
9. Sierra Canyon
10. Oaks Christian
11. Maranatha
12. Workman
13. Laguna Beach
14. Heritage Christian
15. Harvard Westlake
16. Whittier Christian

DIVISION 4A
1. Brentwood
2. Campbell Hall
3. Pacific Hills
4. St, Anthony’s
5. Cantwell Sacred Heart
6. Viewpoint
7. St Bernard
8. Renaissance Academy
9. Marshall
10. Santa Maria St. Joseph
11. St. Margaret’s
12. Crossroads
13. Ontario Christian
14. Fairmont Prep
15. Kilpatrick
16. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel

DIVISION 5AA
1. Village Christian
2. Flintridge Prep
T3. Brethren Christian, Buckley
5. Mission Prep
6. Providence
7. Bell-Jeff
8. Santa Clara
9. Saddleback Valley Christian
10. Bishop Diego
11 Linfield Christian
12. Pasadena Poly
13. Riverside Prep
14. Chadwick
15. Yeshiva
16. Aquinas

DIVISION 5A
1. San Gabriel Academy
2. Holy Martyrs
T3. Orangewood Academy, Besant Hill
5. New Community Harvest
T6. Valley Torah, Rolling Hills Prep
8. Capistrano Valley Christian
9. Santa Clarita Christian
T10. Riverside Christian, Lancaster Desert Christian
12. Villanova Prep
13. Rancho Christian
14. Lancaster Baptist
T15. Shalhevet, AGBU/Pasadena

DIVISION 6
1. California Lutheran
2. Joshua Springs
3. LA Adventist Academy
4. Trinity Classical Academy
5. Eastside Christian
6. Desert Chapel
7. Bethel Baptist
8. Lake Arrowhead Christian
9. Delphi Academy
10. Rio Hondo Prep
11. Providence Hall
12. Santa Maria Valley Christian
13. Acaciawood Academy
14. Calvary Baptist
15. Baptist Christian
16. St Monica Academy

GIRLS
DIVISION 1AA
1. Mater Dei
2. Troy
3. Etiwanda
4. Corona Santiago
5.Long Beach Poly
6. Rancho Verde
7. Millikan
8. Brea Olinda
9. Corona Centennial
10. Los Alamitos
11. Edison
12. Silverado
13. Summit
14. Rialto
15. San Clemente
16. Rancho Cucamonga

DIVISION 1A
1. Canyon Springs
2. Bishop Amat
3. Buena
4. Newbury Park
5. Vista Murrieta
6. Anaheim Canyon
7. Huntington Beach
8. Ventura
9.Riverside Poly
11. Miller
12. Foothill
13. La Quinta
14. El Rancho
15. Aliso Niguel
16. Paloma Valley

DIVISION 2AA
1. Cajon
2. Lynwood
3. Woodbridge
4. North
5. Canyon Country Canyon
6. Mark Keppl
7. Thousand Oaks
8. Bonita
9. Redlands
10. Perris
11. Eisenhower
12. Channel Islands
13. Heritage
14. Camarillo
15. Villa Park
16. Ayala

DIVISION 2A
1. Orange Lutheran
2. West Torrance
3. Patriot
4. Culver City
5. Redondo Union
6. Moorpark
7. Redlands East Valley
8. Oak Hills
9. Valley View
10. Norco
11. Segerstrom
12. Kennedy
13. Tesoro
14. Norwalk
15. Murrieta Valley
16. Sultana

DIVISION 3AAA
1. Laguna Hills
2. El Dorado
3. Gahr
4. Agoura
5. La Habra
6. Sonora
7. Rio Mesa
8. Diamond Ranch
9. Glendora
10. Torrance
11. Rosemead
12. North Torrance
13. Indio
14. Beverly Hills
15. Murrieta Mesa
16. Cerritos

DIVISION 3AA
1. Alemany
T2. Atascadero, Jurupa Valley
T4. Northwood, Santa Barbara
6. Irvine
7.Hacienda Hts. Wilson
8. Lakeside
T9. Compton, San Juan Hills
11. Esperanza
12. Palos Verdes
T13. Garden Grove Pacifica, Tustin, Corona del Mar, Hawthorne

DIVISION 3A
1. Chaminade
2. Oak Park
3. Santa Margarita
4. Lakewood St Joseph
5. La Canada
6. St Lucy’s Priory
7. Barstow
8. South Pasadena
9. Ocean View
10. Estancia
11. Ridgecrest Burroughs
12. Pomona
13. Rubidoux
14. Tahquitz
15. Lompoc; 16. Rim of the World

DIVISION 4AA
1. Serra
2. Windward
3. Bishop Montgomery
4. JSerra
5. St Bernard
6. St Anthony
7. Harvard-Westlake
8. Oaks Christian
9. Rosary
10. Sherman Oaks Notre Dame
11. Duarte
12. Louisville
13. Workman
14. La Salle; 15. Pasadena Poly; 16. Muir

DIVISION 4A
1. St. Monica Catholic
2. St. Paul
3. St. Bonaventure
4. Santa Maria St. Joseph
5. Brentwood
6. Whitney
7. Cantwell-Sacred Heart
8. Fairmont Prep
9. Milken Community
10. La Reina
11. Crossroads
12. Archer School for Girls
13. Westridge
14. Orangewood Academy
15. Santa Clara
T16.Whittier Christian, Laguna Beach

DIVISION 5AA
1. Sierra Canyon
T2. Desert, Providence
4. St Margaret’s
5. Loma Linda Academy
6. Aquinas
7. Bishop Diego
8. Village Christian
9. Buckley
10. Desert Christian
11. Flintridge Prep
12. Linfield Christian
13. Frazier Mountain
14. Riverside Prep
15. Kern Valley
16. Pacifica Christian

DIVISION 5A
1. Mesa Grande Academy
2. AGBU/Canoga Park
3. New Roads
4. Holy Martyrs
5. Sage Hill
6. Webb
7. Western Christian
8. Boron
9. Yeshiva
10. CSDR
11. AGBU/Pasadena
12. Ribet Academy
13. Bloomington Christian
14. Arrowhead Christian
15. LeLeycee
16. AAE

DIVISION 6
1. Providence Hall
2. LA Adventist
3. California Lutheran
4. Baptist Christian
T5. Eastside Christian, Calvary Baptist
T7. Redlands Adventist, Valley Christian/Santa Maria
9. Lancaster Baptist
10. Rancho Christian
T11. Trona, Apple Valley Christian, Bethel Baptist
14. Big Pine
15. Crossroads Christian
16. Lone Pine

  • gtownalum2008

    gtown vs san dimas tonight!!