CIF-SS Soccer polls: Upland girls climb to No. 4 in Division 1, Los Osos No. 9

BOYS
DIVISION 1
1. Ventura; 2. San Clemente; 3. Loyola; 4. Millikan; 5. Palos Verdes; 6. Leuzinger; 7. Valley View; 8. Santa Barbara; 9. Los Alamitos; 10T. El Toro, South Hills.

DIVISION 2
1. Sunny Hills; 2. Paramount; 3. Esperanza; 4. Coachella Valley; 5. King; 6. Ocean View; 7. Sonora; 8. Warren; 9. Troy; 10. Colton.

DIVISION 3
1. Crescenta Valley; 2. El Rancho; 3. Channel Islands; 4. Rio Mesa; 5. Anaheim; 6. Placentia Valencia; 7. Oxnard Pacifica; 8. La Sierra; 9. Palmdale; 10. Woodbridge.
DIVISION 4
1. Cathedral; 2. Oak Hills; 3. Artesia; 4. Sierra Vista; 5. Hart; 6. Bellflower; 7. Norwalk; 8. Salesian; 9. Duarte; 10. Lawndale.

DIVISION 5
1. Granite Hills; 2. Baldwin Park; 3. Pioneer Valley; 4. Crossroads; 5. La Canada; 6. Saddleback; 7. Marshall; 8. San Luis Obispo; 9. Garden Grove Santiago; 10. San Jacinto

DIVISION 6
1. Carter; 2. Animo Leadership; 3. Cate; 4. Jurupa Hills; 5. Arroyo Valley; 6. Firebaugh; 7. Ontario Christian; 8. San Gorgonio; 9. Rialto; 10. Webb.

DIVISION 7
1. Lennox MST; 2. Mammoth; 3. West Shores; 4. Milken Community; 5. New Community Jewish; 6. Nuview Bridge; 7. Buckley; 8. Mary Star of the Sea; 9. California Military Institute; 10. Sierra Canyon.

GIRLS
DIVISION 1
1. Aliso Niguel; 2. Corona del Mar; 3. Dana Hills; 4. Upland; 5. San Clemente; 6. Santa Margarita; 7. Los Alamitos; 8. Orange Lutheran; 9. Los Osos; T10. Anaheim Canyon, Harvard-Westlake, Tesoro.

DIVISION 2
1. Sunny Hills; 2. Corona Santiago; 3. Saugus; 4. Mira Costa; 5. Long Beach Wilson; 6. Troy; 7. Westlake; 8. Buena; 9. Corona; T10. Claremont, Dos Pueblos, Palos Verdes.

DIVISION 3
1. Yorba Linda; 2. Oaks Christian; 3. Lakewood St Joseph; 4. Pasadena Poly; 5. Granite Hills; 6. Arroyo Grande; 7. Los Altos; 8. Righetti; 9. Flintridge Prep; T10. Bishop Amat, Garden Grove Pacifica, Placentia Valencia.

DIVISION 4
1. South Torrance; 2. La Mirada; 3. Torrance; 4. Riverside Poly; 5. Quartz Hill; 6. Downey, Marymount; 8. Mayfair; 9. Serrano; 10. Lancaster.

DIVISION 5
1. Hemet; 2. La Serna; 3. Ontario Christian; 4. Bloomington; 5. St. Margaret’s; 6. Lompoc Cabrillo; 7. Santa Ynez; 8. Crean Lutheran; 9 Grand Terrace; T10. Arrowhead Christian, Palm Springs

DIVISION 6
1. Citrus Valley; 2. San Dimas; 3. Firebaugh; 4. Segerstrom; 5. Rim of the World; 6. Loara; 7. Sierra Vista; 8. Garden Grove; 9. Desert Hot Springs; 10. Katella.

DIVISION 7
1. Marshall; 2. St. Monica; 3. Gabrielino; 4. Frazier Mountain; 5. Santa Clarita Christian; 6. Thacher; 7. Bishop Conaty-Loretto; 8. Crossroads; 9. Kern Valley; 10. Montebello.