Boys basketball playoff pairings: Rancho Cucamonga wins coin flip, gets 5th seed, Etiwanda 6th

DIVISION 1AA
Roosevelt at No. 1 Mater Dei
Trabuco Hills at Warren
Los Osos at Rancho Verde
Montclair at Chino Hills
Riverside King at Rancho Cucamonga
Inglewood at Fountain Valley
Orange Lutheran at Eisenhower
Knight at No. 4 Mission Viejo
Jordan at No. 3 Corona Centennial
Los Alamitos at Silverado
Foothill at Great Oak
Etiwanda at Highland
Montebello at at Loyola
Downey at Pasadena
Corona at Mayfair
Palmdale at No. 2 Long Beach Poly

DIVISION 1A
Long Beach Cabrillo at No. 1 El Toro
Diamond Bar at California
Corona Santiago at La Sierra
Burbank Burroughs at Cypress
Capistrano Valley at San Clemente
Gahr at Millikan
Walnut at Edison
Paloma Valley at No. 4 Crescenta Valley
Ventura at No. 3 West Ranch
Huntington Beach at El Rancho
Troy at Schurr
Glendale at Dana Hills
Aliso Niguel at Katella
Valencia at Arroyo Valley
Burbank at Loara
Alhambra at No. 2 Santa Monica

DIVISION 2AA
University at No. 1 Riverside North
Peninsula at Lancaster
Redlands at Perris
Canyon Country Canyon at Lawndale
Cathedral City at Mira Costa
Ontario at Oxnard
Temecula Valley at Victor Valley
Lynwood at No. 4 Sunny Hills
Placentia Valencia at No. 3 Villa Park
Santa Ana at Mark Keppel (15)
Vista del Lago at Cajon
Heritage at Murrieta Valley
Eastside at Camarillo
Santa Fe at Rowland
Miller at Summit
No. 2 Thousand Oaks at Westminster

DIVISION 2A
La Habra at No. 1 Westlake
Newport Harbor at Patriot
Woodbridge at Savanna
Baldwin Park at Beaumont
Tesoro at Garden Grove
Citrus Hill at Oak Hills
Norwalk at Dos Pueblos
Moorpark at No. 4 Elsinore
Serrano at No. 3 Anaheim Canyon
Western at Don Lugo
Arroyo Grande at Whittier
Saugus at Redlands East Valley
Dominguez at Righetti
Glendora at Hemet
El Modena at Godinez
Newbury Park at No. 2 Redondo Union

DIVISION 3AAA
Cerritos at No. 1 Tustin
Kaiser at San Bernardino
South Torrance at Bonita
Westminster La Quinta at Colony
Rio Mesa at Calabasas
Palm Desert at Jurupa Hills
Beverly Hills at Santa Barbara
La Mirada at No. 4 Compton
North Torrance at No. 3 Hart
West Torrance at Colton
Claremont at Apple Valley
Royal at Citrus Valley
Murrieta Mesa at Palm Springs
Brea Olinda at Garden Grove Santiago
Servite at Arroyo
Santa Maria at No. 2 Sonora

DIVISION 3AA
San Juan Hills at No. 1 Leuzinger
Esperanza at Sierra Vista
Indio at Arlington
Bolsa Grande at Atascadero
Santa Margarita at Century
Lakeside at La Canada
La Puente at Diamond Ranch
Yorba Linda at No. 4 Jurupa Valley
Rancho Alamitos at No. 3 Corona del Mar
Hoover at Firebaugh
El Dorado at Gabrielino
Palos Verdes at San Marcos
West Valley at Temple City
Temescal Canyon at Garden Grove Pacifica
Irvine at HH Wilson
Los Amigos at No. 2 Damien

DIVISION 3A
Buena Park at No. 1 St. John Bosco
Northview at Ridgecrest Burroughs
Bishop Amat at South El Monte
Garey at Cathedral
Pomona at Northwood
South Pasadena at Lompoc Cabrillo
Barstow at Gladstone
Laguna Hills at No. 4 Ocean View
Artesia at No. 3 Chaminade
Mountain View at Santa Paula
Estancia at Tahquitz
Antelope Valley at Covina
St. Francis at Lompoc
Pioneer at San Dimas
Shadow Hills at Pacific
Monrovia at No. 2 Oak Park

DIVISION 4AA
Whittier Christian at No. 1 Bishop Montgomery
Paraclete at Twentynine Palms
Salesian at Laguna Beach
Harvard-Westlake at Templeton
Ribet Academy at Windward
San Marino at Oaks Christian
Heritage Christian at Muir
La Verne Lutheran at Milken Community
No. 3 JSerra at Whitney
Cerritos Valley Christian at Workman
Sierra Canyon at Big Bear
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at No. 4 Serra
Compton Centennial at Crespi
Costa Mesa at Maranatha
La Salle at St. Genevieve
Morningside at No. 2 Price

DIVISION 4A
No. 1 Pacific Hills, Bye
Marshall at Riverside Notre Dame
St. Bonaventure at Rosamond
Fairmont Prep at St. Paul
St. Bernard at St. Anthony
Viewpoint at Excelsior Charter
Sage Hill at Crossroads
No. 4 Cantwell Sacred Heart, Bye
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Santa Maria St. Joseph
Ontario Christian at California Military
Campbell Hall at Bishop Union
Crean Lutheran at Renaissance Acad
California City at St. Margaret’s
Morro Bay at Nordhoff
St. Monica Catholic at University Prep
Malibu at No. 2 Brentwood

DIVISION 5AA
Pacifica Christian at No. 1 Villiage Christian
Chadwick at Loma Linda Academy
Bishop Diego at La Sierra Academy
ACE at Bell-Jeff
Public Safety Academy at Brethren Christian
Pasadena Poly at Academy of Academic Excellence
Vasquez at Riverside Prep
Santa Rosa Academy at No. 4 Buckley
No. 3 Mission College Prep at Wildwood
Webb at Kern Valley
Lennox Academy at Yeshiva
Arrowhead Christian at Saddleback Valley Christian
Santa Clara at Nuview Bridge
Xavier Prep at Linfield Christian
Providence at Lompoc Desert Christian
Avalon at No. 2 Flintridge Prep

DIVISION 5A
Boys Republic at No. 1 Rolling Hills Prep
Boron at Riverside Christian
Lancaster Baptist at New Comm Jewish
Thacher at Capistrano Valley Christian
Newbury Park Adventist at Besant Hill
Orangewood Academy at Tarbut V Torah
Sherman Indian at Mesa Grande
Holy Martyrs at No. 4 Le Lycee
Laguna Blanca at No. 3 San Gabriel Academy
Villanova Prep at Coast Union
Pacific Lutheran at Desert Chr Acad
Rancho Christian at Temecula Prep
Lucerne Valley at Valley Torah
Oakwood at Einstein Academy
Pasadena AGBU at Cate
Bloomington Christian at No. 2 Shalhevet (2)

DIVISION 6
Canoga Park AGBU at No. 1 Rio Hondo Prep
Baker Valley at San Fernando Valley Academy
North County Christian at Calvary Baptist
Wildomar Cornerstone Christian at Lone Pine
Summit View at Marywood-Palm Valley
Desert Chapel at Lee Vining
Acaciawood Acad at Shandon
Liberty Christian at No. 4 California Lutheran
Hesperia Christian at No. 3 Joshua Springs
Lake Arrowhead Christian at St. Monica Academy
Delphi Academy at Bethel Baptist
Providence Hall at LA Adventist
Baptist Christian at Santa Maria Valley Christian
Eastside Christian at Trona
Hope Centre Academy at Pilgrim
Southwestern Academy at Trinity Classical Academy

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email
  • Stepchild

    Clay, Really? Ontario HS ignored again? They play at Oxnard on Friday.