CIF-SS girls soccer first-round playoff scores: Baseline champs lose in OT


DIVISION 1
Capistrano Valley 3, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 1
Northwood 2, Yucaipa 1
Santa Margarita 4, Foothill 0
San Clemente 1, Upland 0 (OT)
Aliso Niguel 2, Alta Loma 1
Edison 3, Redlands East Valley 0
Laguna Hills 1, Flintridge Sacred Heart 0
Villa Park 2, JSerra 0
Harvard-Westlake 4, Mater Dei 0
Mission Viejo 2, Redlands 1
Esperanza 4, Huntington Beach 0
Corona del Mar 2, Los Osos 0
Chaminade 3. Los Alamitos 2
Anaheim Canyon 3, Orange Lutheran 0
Rancho Cucamonga 1, San Juan Hills 0
Dana Hills 2, Irvine University 0

DIVISION 2
Sunny Hills 3, West Torrance 0
Millikan 3, Santa Barbara 1
Valencia 1, Moorpark 0
Claremont 4, Corona Centennial 1
Mira Costa 2, Dos Pueblos 0
Temecula Valley 1, Long Beach Poly 1 (Temecula Valley advances on penalties, 5-4)
King 3, St. Lucy’s 3 (King advances on penalties, 5-3)
Westlake 4, Saugus 0
Long Beach Wilson 3, Newbury Park 0
Canyon Country Canyon 1, Peninsula 0
Troy 1, Buena 0
Corona Santiago 2, Vista Murrieta 0
Great Oak 2, La Habra 0
Redondo 2, Royal 0
Hart 1, San Marcos 0
Chino Hills 6, Lakewood 0

DIVISION 3
Santa Paula 3, La Salle 2
Granite Hills 3, Bonita 1
Arcadia 3, Santa Maria St. Joseph 0
Diamond Bar 3, Western 0
Flintridge Prep 2, Burbank Burroughs 0
Righetti 2, Cypress 1
Bishop Amat 2, Oak Park 0
Lakewood St. Joseph 4, La Reina 0
Walnut 8, Barstow 1
Crescenta Valley 1, San Luis Obispo 0
Pasadena Poly 5, Placentia Valencia 0
Arroyo Grande 2, Burbank 0
Garden Grove Pacifica 1, Los Altos 0
Mayfield 2, Victor Valley 1

DIVISION 4
South Torrance 4, Chino 0
Warren 3, Canyon Springs 2
Artesia 3, Saddleback 2 (OT)
Marymount 3, Knight 0
Serrano 5, Paramount 0
Sierra Canyon 2, Mayfair 1
Santa Monica 0, Colony 0 (Santa Monica advances on penalties, 4-3)
Quartz Hill 2, Marlborough 1
Riverside Poly 6, Lynwood 0
Notre Dame Academy 1, Don Lugo 0
Estancia 1, Beverly Hills 0
La Mirada 1, Windward 0
Torrance 5, Sultana 0
Lancaster 2, Viewpoint 0
Culver City 3, Laguna Beach 0
Downey 4, Valley View 0

DIVISION 5
La Serna 7, Whittier Christian 0
Beaumont 0, Jurupa Valley 0 (Beaumont advances on penalties, 4-3)
South Pasadena 2, Crean Lutheran 0
Temescal Canyon 4, Santa Ynez 0
La Quinta 9, Nipomo 0
Ontario Christian 1, Paloma Valley 0
Summit 3, Maranatha 2
Hemet 2, California 0
Bloomington 1, Sage Hill 0
San Marino 5, San Jacinto 0
Elsinore 2, Palm Desert 0
Cerritos Valley Christian 2, El Rancho 0
Grand Terrace 3, Arrowhead Christian 1
Lompoc Cabrillo 4, Patriot 0
Santa Fe 3, Lancaster Desert Christian 0
St. Margaret’s 6, Tahquitz 0

DIVISION 6
Citrus Valley 7, San Bernardino 0
Animo Leadership 1, Garden Grove Santiago 0
Ocean View 2, Duarte 0
Oxnard Pacifica 2, Nordhoff 0
San Dimas 2, Camarillo 1
Big Bear 2, Loara 1
San Gorgonio 3, Azusa 0
Katella 7, Bishop Diego 0
Oxnard 2, Santa Clara 1
Rim of the World 1, Shadow Hills 0
Santa Ana Valley 4, Covina 0
Sierra Vista 4, Carter 0
St. Bonaventure 1, Rubidoux 0
Yucca Valley 1, Los Amigos 0
Rialto 3, Firebaugh 1
Segerstrom 4, Savanna 0

DIVISION 7
St. Monica 6, Lennox Academy 0
Bishop 3, Bishop Conaty-Loretto 0
University Prep 4, St. Anthony 1
Saddleback Valley Christian 2, Alhambra 0
Crossroads 11, San Gabriel Mission 0
Vistamar 3, Buckley 0
Cate 1, Nuview Bridge 1 (Cate advances on penalties, 3-1)
Arroyo 1, Bell Gardens 0
Frazier Mountain 3, Academy for Academic Excellence 0
Campbell Hall 1, Thacher 0
Gabrielino 5, Avalon 0
Alverno 1, St. Genevieve 1 (Alverno advances on penalties, 4-2)
Santa Clarita Christian 1, Rolling Hills Prep 0
Montebello 3, Riverside Prep 0
Tarbut V’Torah 3, Pacifica Christian 2
Pasadena Marshall 2, Rosemead 0