Inland Valley girls basketball and wrestling from Saturday

Here are some wrestling and girls basketball results for Inland Valley from Saturday.

The wrestling lists CIF-SS Masters qualifiers from the Inland Valley

Inland Valley wrestling CIF-SS Masters qualifiers
106: Alex Garcia, Rialto (1st, Eastern); David Gonzalez, San Dimas (3rd, Central); Jorge Campos, Colony (3rd, Eastern); Elijah Diaz, Montclair (4th, Eastern).


113: Anthony Reyes, Etiwanda (2nd, Inland)
120: Jeremy Foo, Diamond Bar (5th, Central); Michael Pajaro, Los Osos (5th, Inland)
126: Julian Rubi, Etiwanda (3rd, Inland); Daniel Romero, Montclair (4th, Eastern);
132: Justus Cervantes, Los Osos (3rd, Inland); Korey Jensen, Colony (5th, Eastern);
138: Alex Miller, Los Osos (4th, Inland);
145: Brad Pearce, Alta Loma (3rd, Inland); Rene Sanchez, Upland (4th, Inland);
152: Seth Morales, Bonita (3rd, Central); Kevin Hope, Carter (3rd, Eastern); Ryan Donovan, Alta Loma (4th, Inland)
160: Kevin Lonzo, Miller (3rd, Northern); Nathan Aragon, Chino Hills (4th, Central); Sebastian Salsgiver, Los Osos (4th, Inland)
170: Jon Solano, Los Osos (1st, Inland); Garrick Gurney, Chino Hills (4th, Central)
182: Nathan Rodriguez, Diamond Bar (1st, Central); Daniel Torres, Rialto (4th, Eastern)
195: Matt Carrillo, Diamond Bar (3rd, Central); Vernon Willis, Carter (4th, Eastern); Stephen Schapp, Ayala (5th, Central)
220: Dre Johnson, Diamond Bar (3rd, Central); Joseph Marmolejo, Upland (3rd, Inland); Octave Breaux, Carter (5th, Eastern)
285: Kenny Clark, Carter (1st, Eastern); Patrick Sanchez, Damien (3rd, Central)

Saturday’s Girls basketball results from Inland Valley schools. I left out scores I wasn’t able to find.
DIVISION 1AA
Corona Centennial 78, Rialto 48
Etiwanda 83, Eastvale Roosevelt 33
Huntington Beach Edison 47, Chino Hills 40
San Clemente 47, Diamond Bar 22
Long Beach Millikan 73, Rancho Cucamonga 19
Moreno Valley Rancho Verde 38, Upland 34
DIVISION 1A
La Quinta 68, Chaffey 37
DIVISION 2AA
Ayala 62, Redlands 34
Chino 64, Rolling Hills Estates Peninsula 55
Bonita 66, Menifee Heritage 46
Kaiser 50, Eisenhower 49
DIVISION 2A
Moreno Valley Valley View 72, Carter 54
Santa Ana Segerstrom 49, Claremont 28
DIVISION 3AAA
Diamond Ranch 50, Rosemead 23
DIVISION 3A
West Hills Chaminade 71, San Dimas 25
DIVISION 4A
Ventura St. Bonaventure 58, Ontario Christian 36