List of area college signings

Signings from the Inland Valley (we’ll be adding to the list all day)

Ayala girls water polo
Jessica Ybarra, Fresno Pacific

Ayala baseball
Peter Beattie, UC Riverside

Ayala volleyball
Erin Clark, Portland State

Bonita girls basketball
Nikki Wheatley, UNLV
Kandyce Smith, UNLV

Chino Hills baseball
Aaron Dominguez, Mississippi St
Izzy Fuentes, San Diego State
Cody Sporrer, UC Riverside
Jake Taylor, New Mexico St
Kyle Wade, Iowa
Josh Walker, Grand Canyon

Chino Hills softball
Shianne Brannan, Cal State Fullerton
Patricia Parks, Arizona
Alyssa Mendez, Nevada

Chino Hills volleyball
Mallory Beard, Hampton University (Va.)

Claremont baseball
Andrew Bernstein, UC Santa Barbara

Claremont volleyball
Janie Feldscher, University of Pacific

Damien baseball
Jordan Abernathy, UC Riverside
David Banuelos, Long Beach State
Grant Hockin, UCLA

Diamond Bar golf
Brooke Miller, Drake (Iowa)

Etiwanda boys basketball
Jordan McLaughlin, USC

Etiwanda girls basketball
Alyssa Anderson UNLV
McKynzie Fort, Oregon
Cherice Harris, Arizona
Amy Okonkwo USC
Deaja Smith, Cal State Fullerton

Kaiser baseball
Chris Mathewson, Long Beach State
Ryan Mota, San Diego State

Kaiser softball
Destiney Henderson, Maryland
Linda Garcia, UTEP

Los Osos softball
McKenzie Long, Michigan State
Irma Sanchez, Long Beach State
Melissa Tullar, Campbell University
Marissa Young, University of Pacific

Los Osos swimming
Kyle Coan, California

Los Osos volleyball
Ashley Kaylor, Cal State San Marcos
Ashten Smith-Gooden, California

Rancho Cucamonga girls soccer
Lauren Flowers, Houston
Andrea Mensen, UC Irvine
Kayla Lombardo, Long Beach State
Ally Prisock, Southern California

Rancho Cucamonga softball
Daisy Conchas, San Jose State
Hope Davalos, Colorado State
Lauren Delgadillo, Sacred Heart
Joei Samper, North Dakota State

San Dimas baseball
Daniel Millwee, Arizona

San Dimas softball
Janell Wheaton, Florida

St. Lucy’s volleyall
Sydney Bast, UC Santa Barbara
Sarah Bruchet, UC Riverside
Veronica La Pierre, Portland State

Upland baseball
Justin, Beck San Diego State
Tommy Pincin San Diego State
Michael Gomez Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Upland volleyball
Lauren Nicholson, Portland State

Upland girls water polo
Samantha Snow, Arizona State