All-CIF selections out in girls volleyball

Here are the complete All-CIF teams:

Division 1-AA
Players of Year
– Crissy Jones, Los Alamitos, Frankie Shebby, Mater Dei
Coach of the Year – Dave Huber, Los Alamitos

Players – Haley Hobson, Corona del Mar; Tia Scambray, Dana Hills; Cadie Bates, Great Oak; Megan Kruidhof, Lakewood; Reni Meyer Whalley, Marymount; Skylar Caputo, Mira Costa, Taylor Wheatley, Orange Lutheran; Norene Iosia, Redondo Union; Rylee Hunt, Los Alamitos; Annie Hale, Los Alamitos; Jaden Pickell, Mater Dei.

Division 1-A
Player of Year
– Haley DeSales, LaSalle
Coach of Year - Adam Black, Harvard-Westlake

Players – Lindsay Ruddins, Aliso Niguel; Meghan Buzzerio, Chino Hills; Kelly Clues, El Dorado; Sofia Coffey, Flintridge Sacred Heart; Josephine Kremer, Harvard-Westlake; Nicole Elattrache, Harvard-Westlake; Caroline Knop, La Salle; Alyssa Taveras, La Salle; Sussanah Muno, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame; Sydney Bast, St. Lucy’s; Peyton Grahovac, Villa Park; Katherine Bloch, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame.

Division 2-AA
Player of Year
– Chanel Hoffman, Corona Santiago
Coach of Year - Arlen Elvik, Corona Santiago

Players - Aeryn Owens, Alta Loma; Ashten Smith-Gooden, Los Osos; Ashley Kaylor, Los Osos; Kalei Greeley, Martin Luther King; Shelby Livingston, Oaks Chr.; Grace Napolitano, Oaks Chr.; Kylie Miller, Rancho Cucamonga; Jessie Prichard, Santiago; Alexandra Kloehn, Santiago; Kori Kutsch, South Torrance; Sabryn Roberts, North Torrance; Claire Kiffer-Wright, South Pasadena.

Division 2-A
Player of Year
– Deanna Blaine, Whittier Christian
Coach of Year - Shawn Hunter, Whittier Christian

Players – Lexi Resch, Whittier Chr.; Claire Lenihan, Chadwick, Alina Smith, Cypress; Natalie Johnson, Mayfield; Olivia Mediano, Palm Springs; Madison Holl, Oxnard; Selby Schnobrich, Village Chr.; Kylee Wolfe, Whittier Chr.; Jennifer Washlee, Whittier Chr.; Aspen Potter, Yorba Linda; Kayla Chapman, Troy.

Division 3-AA
Player of Year
– Collette Franz, Viewpoint
Coach of Year – Frank Pontello, Viewpoint

Players – Lara Schwieyer, Viewpoint; Christina Cornelius, Viewpoint; TaeLeon Butler, Windward; Kyra Hill, Sierra Canyon; Cassidy Paperny, Culver City; Melissa Martinez, La Serna; Claire Kovensky, Citrus Valley; Ifeoma Ufondu, Quartz Hill; Lauren Purdon, Valley View; Rachel Furash, Viewpoint; Maria Difranco, Santa Monica.

Division 3-A
Player of Year
– Kekai Whitford, Sage Hill
Coach of Year - Dan Thomassen, Sage Hill

Players – Halland McKenna, Sage Hill; Maddy Abbott, Sage Hill; Kayla Scheel, Crean Lutheran; Katie Kyckelhahn, Crean Lutheran; Amanda Kirtley, Aquinas; Daisia LaBrie, La Sierra; Gabrielle Benk, St. Margaret’s; Itali Andrade, Western Chr.; Autumn Russell, Templeton; Alexandria Carlson, Santa Ynez, Amanda Reifer, Jurupa Valley.

Division 4-AA
Player of Year
– Heidi Dyer, Saddleback Valley Chr.
Coach of Year – Carmen Strattonm Saddleback Valley Chr.

Players
– Jaelyn Green, Saddleback Valley Chr.; Tristan Self, Hemet; Baylee Christian, Hemet; Riley Kelly, St Paul; Ayana Knowles, Don Lugo; Alyssa Cazares, Shadow Hills; Rayven Roman, Summit; Rachel DeArman, Colony; Nada Dragovic, Cantwell Sacred Heart; Jade Anderson, Fairmont Prep; Elyse Vega, West Valley; Gisela Govea, Fontana.

Division 4-A
Player of Year
- Grace Minchin, Pacifica Chr.
Coach of Year – Julie Bennett, Pacifica Chr.

Players – Maile Lane, Pacific Chr.; Clara Madsen, Laguna Blanca; Phoebe Madsen, Laguna Blanca; Olivia Leventhal, Crossroads; Cydney Pierce, Cate; Natalie Stephanus, Vistamar; Marielle O’Campo; St. Anthony; McKenna Clawson, Nordhoff; Catherine Collins, Paraclete; Kathy McKiernan, La Puente; Carolyn Urquieta, La Puente; Kaity Bailey, Villanova Prep.

Division 5-AA
Player of Year – Deana Seno, Pomona Catholic
Coach of Year- Randy Bohlman, Pomona Catholic

Players – Leah Miranda, Pomona Catholic; Justine Zepeda, Bishop Conaty-Loretto; Kelly Berger, Mammoth; Taylor Webster, Faith Baptist; Shauna Cyr, La Sierra; Madison Zelenski, Lancaster Desert Chr.; Kylie Brown, Santa Clarita Chr.; Elizabeth Shelton, Desert; Bethany Young, Coastal Chr.; Jeni Ecklund, Apple Valley Chr.; Olivia Hough, Hesperia Chr.; Lauren Peters, San Gabriel Mission.

Division 5-A
Player of Year
– Sami Whitaker, Riverside Chr.
Coach of Year – Joyceann Duncan, Riverside Chr.

Players – Megan Holmes, Riverside Chr.; Karina Muneton, West Shores; Kirtsen Mueller, Hillcrest Chr.; Julie Cameron, Nuview Bridge; Jannet Olvera, Orangewood Aca.; Michelle Mole, Excelsior Charter; Ana Tse, St. Monica; Emily Curtin, Lake Arrowhead Chr.; Vanessa Sanchez, Avalon; Graecyn Boyd, Rancho Chr.; Emily Cook, Palm Valley; Danielle Cox, Trona.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email