Rancho Cucamonga football breaks in rankings at No. 5

Rancho Cucamonga’s Jaylon Redd is tripped up by Murrieta Valley’s Joe Montoya at Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA., Friday, September 16, 2016. (Photo by Jennifer Cappuccio Maher/Southern California News Group)

Division 1 – 1. Mater Dei (4-0); 2. Corona Centennial (3-1); 3. St. John Bosco (3-1); 4. Mission Viejo (4-0); 5. Rancho Cucamogna (4-0); 6.  JSerra (3-1); 7. Chaminade (3-0); 8. Santa Margarita (3-1); 9. Long Beach Poly (1-2); 10. Bishop Amat (3-1).

Division 2 – 1. Oaks Christian (3-1); 2. Chino Hills (3-0); 3. Heritage (4-0); 4. St. Bonaventure (3-1); 5. Redlands East Valley (1-2); 6. Murrieta Valley (2-2); 7. Arroyo Grande (3-1); 8. Sherman Oaks Notre Dame (3-1); 9. Citrus Hill (2-2); 10. Valencia (2-1).

Division 3 – 1. Edison (4-0); 2. Cathedral (4-0); 3. La Mirada (2-2); 4. Buena Park (4-0); 5. Hart (3-0); 6. Oak Hills (3-1); 7. Palos Verdes (2-1); 8. Rancho Verde (3-1); 9. Los Alamitos (3-1); 10. Villa Park (2-1).

Division 4 – 1.  Charter Oak (4-0); 2. Sierra Canyon (5-0); 3. Lompoc (4-0); 4. Corona del Mar (4-1); 5. Colony (3-1); 6. Downey (3-1); 7. Carter (2-1); 8. Murrieta Mesa (2-1); 9. Cajon (2-1); 10. Damien (3-1).

Division 5 – 1. Calabasas (4-0); 2. Paloma Valley (4-0); 3. Salesian (3-1); 4. Capistrano Valley (3-1); 5. Moorpark (2-1); 6. Bishop Diego (3-1); 7,. Ventura (3-1); 8. Redlands (1-2); 9. Capistrano Valley (3-1); 10. Foothill (2-1).
* Capistrano Valley was listed twice in release

Division 6 – 1. Summit (3-0); 2. Yucaipa (3-0); 3. Los Altos (4-0); 4. Saugus (4-0); 5. Canyon Country Canyon (3-1); 6. Elsinore (4-0); 7. Long Beach Wilson (3-1); 8. Crescenta Valley (2-1); 9. Mira Costa (1-2); 10. Paraclete (1-3).

Division 7 – 1. El Segundo (3-0); 2. Golden Valley (4-0); 3. St. Margaret’s (3-1), Long Beach Cabrillo (2-2); 4. Diamond Ranch (3-1); 5. Oxnard Pacifica (2-2); 6. San Gorgonio (2-2); 7. Huntington Beach (2-2); 8. Linfield Christian (1-1-1); 9. Tustin (3-1); 10. North Torrance (2-2).  CIF release had two teams listed second.

Division 8 – 1. El Modena (3-0); 2. Brea Olinda (3-0); 3. Chino (3-1); 4. Grace Brethren (3-1); 5. Laguna Hills (2-1); 6. Moreno Valley (2-1); 7. San Dimas (3-0); 8. Yorba Linda (3-0); 9. Citrus Valley (2-1); 10. Bunea (2-2).

Division 9 – 1. Perris (4-0); 2. Cypress (3-0); 3. La Salle (3-1); 4. Norwalk (3-1); 5. Lynwood (3-1); 6. Cerritos Valley Christian (2-2); 7. California (3-1); 8. Muir (2-1); 9. Ridgecrest Burroughs (2-2); 10. Riverside Notre Dame (2-2).

Division 10 – 1. Aquinas (3-0); 2. Rubidoux (3-0); 3. Dos Pueblos (3-1); 4. Santa Ynez (3-0); 5. Apple Valley (3-0); 6. Grand Terrace (3-1); 7. Barstow (2-2); 8. Leuzinger (2-2); 9. Brethren Christian (3-1); 10. Arlington (2-1).

Division 11 – 1. Coachella Valley (4-0); 2. Ontario Christian (3-1); 3. Culver City (2-1); 4. Katella (4-0); 5. Ramona (3-0-1); 6. Crean Lutheran (3-1); 7. Oak Park (3-1); 8. Twentynine Palms (3-1); 9. Bishop Montgomery (2-1); 10.  Montebello (3-1).

Division 12 – 1. Segerstrom (4-0); 2. Rim of the World (2-0-1); 3. Pacific (4-0); 4. Rancho Mirage (3-1); 5. Arroyo (3-1); 6. Banning (2-2); 7. Calvary Murrieta (3-1); 8. Scurr (3-1); 9. St. Genvieve (3-1); 10. Silver Valley (3-1).

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email