Valle Vista League boys water polo honors

MVP - Brandon Howell, San Dimas

First team
Nick Calderone, San Dimas
Ryan Chaney, San Dimas
Leon Chen, Wilson
Steven Garcia, Nogales
Woody Gruber, San Dimas
Pablo Herrera, Nogales
Adam Leon, Wilson
Alex Nitinthorn, San Dimas
Alex Osuna, Nogales
Augustine Pimental, Baldwin Park

Second team
Abel Aguilar, La Puente
Pedro Cardenas, Wilson
Angel Flores, Sierra Vista
Andy Funes, Baldwin Park
Nathan Garcia, San Dimas
Carlos Hernandez, Wiulson
Oscar Medrano, Nogales
Zach Patrick, San Dimas
Drago Reyes, Sierra Vista
Paolo Villarreal, Nogales

Honorable mention – Alex Camacho, Nogales; Ian Castillo, La Puente; Susie Curiel, Sierra Vista; Carlos De Luche, Baldwin Park; Ricardo Garcia, Baldwin Park; Joshua Juarez, Baldwin Park; Dustin Lam, Sierra Vista; Fidel Mao, Wilson; Jordan McEvoy, San Dimas; Daniel Ochoa, La Puente; Kory McMillen, Sierra Vista; Sean Ngyuen, Wilson; Anibel Ruiz, Baldwin Park;

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Valle Vista League volleyball honors

MVP - Hannah Doonan, San Dimas

First team
Jacqueline Cabral, Nogales
Joleen Cambe, Nogales
Hannah Eap, Pomona
Kelli Iwamoto, Wilson
Hannah Nance, San Dimas
Miku Ramirez, Wilson
Dae Tuaua, Covina
Elizabeth Velasquez, Northview
Katelyn Winiecki, San Dimas

Second team
Jackie Clark, San Dimas
Jacqueline Garcia, Northview
Zulma Gutierrez, Baldwin Park
Gennna Henderson, San Dimas
Kaitlyn Iwamoto, Wilson
Amber Kemper, Northview
Tiffany Lui, Wilson
Kalani Martinez, San Dimas
Kayla Nepomuceno, Nogales
Tracy Santos, Covina

Honorable mention – Jamie Apusen, Nogales; Chantel Avila, Pomona; Dani Bezanson, Wilson; Cami Buckman, Covina; Guadalupe Figueroa, Pomona; Indira Gante, Pomona; Sara Harding, Covina; Serena Hausman, Covina; Jessica Hine, San Dimas; Nancy Lopez, Nogales; Tanya Lopez, Baldwin Park; Megan Macasaet, Northview; Ashley Rendon, Nogales; Anabelle Ruiz, Pomona; Raquel Tirado, Northview.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Hacienda League girls golf honors

Most Valuable Player – Bethany Wu, Diamond Bar

First team
Alison Chang, Soph., Walnut
Josephine Chang, Soph., Diamond Bar
Shennalynn Deleon, Sr., Diamond Ranch
Kaitleen Shee, Soph., Diamond Bar
Lexandra So., Sr., West Covina
Patricia Wong, Jr., Walnut
Esther Yin, Jr., Diamond Bar

Second team
Anabelle Chang, Fr., Walnut
Meagan Hou, Soph., Walnut
Serena Hou, Jr., Walnut
Tiffany Kuroki, Sr., Walnut
Brooke Miller, Sr., Diamond Bar
Joan Park, Jr., Diamond Bar
Bianca Rojo, Jr., West Covina
Natalie Widjaja, Fr., Rowland

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email