Ambassador League honors: Football

Offensive Player of Year: Bradley Mowbray, Arrowhead Christian
Defensive Player of Year: Lorenzo Burns, Linfield Christian
Coach of Year: DeChon Burns, Linfield Christian
Sportsmanship Award: Notre Dame

First team offense
QB Bradley Mowbray, Sr., Arrowhead
RB Sarkis Panossian, Sr., Western Chr.
RB Branden Rankins, Fr., Aquinas
OL Eric Bey, Jr. Western Chr.
OL Austin Lee, Sr., Linfield Chr.
OL Eddie Duro, Sr., Arrowhead
OL Austin Van Veldhuizen, Sr., Ontario Chr.
OL Ronnie Berdin, Sr., Ontario Chr.
WR Matthew Thompson, Jr., Arrowhead
WR Cameron Beck, Sr., Western Chr.
TE Joe Perez, Sr., Aquinas
K Michael Brown, Jr., Linfield Chr.

Second team offense
QB Anthony Hudson, Jr., Western Chr.
RB Zac Archer, Jr., Linfield Chr.
RB Gabriel Macias, Sr., Ontario Chr.
OL Kevin You, Jr., Linfield Chr.
OL Angel Perez, Sr., Aquinas
OL John Magness, Sr., Arrowhead
OL Alex Acosta, Sr., Aquinas
OL Blaine Hargis, Jr., Western Chr.
WR Isaac Bowbray, Sr., Arrowhead
WR Daniel Baytosh, Sr., Notre Dame
WR Isaiah Pate, Jr., Linfield Chr.
TE Brian Agapito, Jr., Linfield Chr.

First team defense
DL Jacob Miller, Sr., Linfield Chr.
DL Jared Collom, Sr., Linfield Chr.
DL Niemchi Metu, Jr., Arrowhead
DL Tim Apostolou, Sr., Ontario Chr.
LB Greg Holt, Jr., Linfield Chr.
LB Daniel Morales, Sr., Aquinas
LB Justin Salazar, Jr., Linfield
DB Lorenzo Burns, Jr., Linfield Chr.
DB Wesley Smith, Jr., Notre Dame
DB Jacob Vanden Bosch, Sr., Onatrio Chr.
DB Riley Kirschner, Jr., Western Chr.
P Christian Reyes, Sr., Ontario Chr.

Second team defense
DL Raul Armendariz, Sr., Notre Dame
DL Uche Oahaeri, Jr., Aquinas
DL Tom Ramos, Sr., Aquinas
DL Noah Scheenstra, Sr., Western Chr.
LB Isaiah Guerrero, Jr., Notre Dame
LB Noah Mowbray, Jr., Arrohwead
LB Jaden Gardner, Jr., Notre Dame
DB Jonathan Ngyuen, Sr., Arrowhead
DB Garrison Augustines, Sr., Arrowhead
DB Miguel Flores, Jr., Aquinas
DB Quintin Bates, Jr., Western Chr.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Ambassador League football honors

Offensive Player of Year - Brad Hargis, Western Christian
Defensive Player of Year - Leland Orrin, Western Christian
Coach of Year - Kevin Oberlander, Western Christian
Sportsmanship Award - Calvary Murrieta

First team
Ronnie Berdin, Jr., Ontario Christian
Blaine Hargis, Soph., Western Christian
Brandon Hatfield, Sr., Ontario Christian
Andrew Henry, Sr., Western Christian
Greg Holt, Soph., Linfield Christian
Dallas House, Sr., Linfield Christian
Bradley Mowbray, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Isaac Mowbray, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Juan O’Campo, Sr., Aquinas
Sarkiss Panossian, Jr., Western Christian
Will Seltz, Sr., Aquinas
Titus Stewart, Jr., Western Christian
Matthew Thompson, Soph., Arrowhead Christian
Derek Van Leeuwen, Sr., Ontario Christian
Eric Voss, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
John Wood, Sr., Western Christian
Caden Wakefield, Sr., Linfield Christian
Yyezeir Wilkins, Jr., Linfield Christian

Second team
Cullen Baird, Jr., Linfield Christian
Josh Bayliss, Sr., Ontario Christian
Eric Bey, Soph., Western Christian
Paul Brown, Soph., Cavalry Murrieta
Weston Callow, Jr., Western Christian
Isaiah Flores, Sr., Aquinas
Jake Hooker, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Alex Larson, Sr., Linfield Christian
Derek Luo, Sr., Western Christian
John Magness, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Jacob Miller, Jr., Linfield Christian
Uche Ohaeri, Soph, Aquinas
Christian Redin, Jr.,m Cavalry Murrieta
Ryan Silver, Sr., Ontario Christian
Ty Whitworth, Soph., Linfield Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email