Ambassador League football honors

Offensive Player of Year - Brad Hargis, Western Christian
Defensive Player of Year - Leland Orrin, Western Christian
Coach of Year - Kevin Oberlander, Western Christian
Sportsmanship Award - Calvary Murrieta

First team
Ronnie Berdin, Jr., Ontario Christian
Blaine Hargis, Soph., Western Christian
Brandon Hatfield, Sr., Ontario Christian
Andrew Henry, Sr., Western Christian
Greg Holt, Soph., Linfield Christian
Dallas House, Sr., Linfield Christian
Bradley Mowbray, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Isaac Mowbray, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Juan O’Campo, Sr., Aquinas
Sarkiss Panossian, Jr., Western Christian
Will Seltz, Sr., Aquinas
Titus Stewart, Jr., Western Christian
Matthew Thompson, Soph., Arrowhead Christian
Derek Van Leeuwen, Sr., Ontario Christian
Eric Voss, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
John Wood, Sr., Western Christian
Caden Wakefield, Sr., Linfield Christian
Yyezeir Wilkins, Jr., Linfield Christian

Second team
Cullen Baird, Jr., Linfield Christian
Josh Bayliss, Sr., Ontario Christian
Eric Bey, Soph., Western Christian
Paul Brown, Soph., Cavalry Murrieta
Weston Callow, Jr., Western Christian
Isaiah Flores, Sr., Aquinas
Jake Hooker, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Alex Larson, Sr., Linfield Christian
Derek Luo, Sr., Western Christian
John Magness, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Jacob Miller, Jr., Linfield Christian
Uche Ohaeri, Soph, Aquinas
Christian Redin, Jr.,m Cavalry Murrieta
Ryan Silver, Sr., Ontario Christian
Ty Whitworth, Soph., Linfield Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Ambassador League cross county honors

Boys Runner of the Year – Jake Landreth, Ontario Christian
Boys Coaches of the Year – Jon Schapp, Ontario Christian and Billy York, Woodcrest Christian
Boys Sportsmanship Award – Ontario Christian

Boys first team
Ramon Alvarez, Soph., Woodcrets Christian
Mike Conant, Soph., Woodcrest Christian
Austin Dubyak, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Jacob Eichor, Soph.., Ontario Christian
Joey Holland, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
William Kumler, Sr., Aquinas
Jake Landreth, Sr., Ontario Christian
Jonathon Martinez,Soph., Woodcrest Christian
Noah Meister, Soph., Woodcrest Christian
Mitchell Peters, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Justin Reynolds, Fr., Woodcrest Christian
Andrew Russell, Sr., Linfield Christian

Girls Runner of the Year – Marissa Thompson, Woodcrest Christian
Girls Coach of the Year – Billy York, Woodcrest Christian
Girls Sportsmanship Award – Linfield Christian

Girls first team
Maria Alvarez, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Andrea Cardenas, Soph., Woodcrest Christian
Jessica Congleton, Soph., Ontario Christian
Jackie Crowther, Jr., Linfield Christian
Peyton Frazier, Fr., Woodcrest Christian
Wesley Milligan, Soph., Woodcrest Christian
Leila Rohde, Sr., Linfield Christian
Macy Schalliol, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Lindsey SChwartz, Jr., woodcrest Christian
Marissa Thompson, Fr., Woodcrest Christian
Brianna Wilson, Soph., Linfield Christian
Savannah Winslow, Soph., Arrowhead Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Ambassador League honors in girls tennis

Singles player of the year – Ashley Vidaurri, Ontario Christian
Doubles team of the Year – Meghann Long, Gabrielle Palazuelos, Aquinas
Sportsmanship Award – Ontario Christian
Coach of the Year – Megan Zuidema, Ontario Christian
Team champion – Ontario Christian

First team singles
Kristen Didier, Aquinas
Maddie Madewell, Ontario Christian
Sam Rodriguez, Linfield Christian
Ashley Vidaurri, Aquinas

First team doubles
Long, Palazuelos, Aquinas
Laren Feather, Mariah Moore – Ontario Christian
Caila Roach, Brooke Sebek, Arrowhead Christian
Tiffany Militante, Molly Paschall, Linfield Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email