All-Baseline League football honors

Upland High School vs Rancho Cucamonga High School during Friday night football game November 8, 2013 at Upland High School in Upland.LaFonzo Carter/ Staff Photographer

Most Valuable Offensive Player - Trevor Wright, Upland
Most Valuable Defensive Player – Chris Unga, Rancho Cucamonga

First team offense
Ian Borngrebe, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Chris Brenner, Sr., Los Osos
Durron Burton, Sr., Los Osos
Cristian Casillas, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Jake Crites, Sr., Etiwanda
Blake Fisher, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Donnie Greene, Jr., Upland
Tyler Hilinski, Jr., Upland
Marcellus Hunter, Sr., Alta Loma
Aaron Manning, Soph., Rancho Cucamonga
Ben Northrup, Sr., Glendora
Britton Noskof, Sr., Glendora
Kempson Pearce, Soph., Etiwanda
Darryn Ratliff, Sr., Etiwanda
Jesus Soltero, Jr., Alta Loma
Marquis Wimberly, Sr., Upland

First team defense
Treyjohn Butler, Soph., Etiwanda
Ralston Compton, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Robert Cuevas, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Jeff Farrar, Sr., Upland
Ryan DeGuzman, Jr., Glendora
Dillon Fink, Sr., Glendora
Deshawn Fortune, Jr., Etiwanda
Uepi Kaufusi, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Mataele Kauvaka, Sr., Upland
Khaylen Kearse-Thomas, Jr., Etiwanda
Zach Lewallen, Jr., Glendora
Artuz Manning, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Dillon Shiver, Sr., Los Osos
Tacory Spencer, Sr., Etiwanda
Dylan Taylor, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Carlos Tobar, Sr., Los Osos
Michael West, Sr., Los Osos

Second team offense
Ugo Akams, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Amrit Atwal, Sr., Alta Loma
Quinn Bechard, Sr., Alta Loma
Zach Berdnik, Sr., Etiwanda
Levi Bruce, Sr., Etiwanda
Kieran Campbell, Jr., Glendora
Ronnie Esther, Sr., Upland
Matt Fink, Soph., Glendora
Jayson Miles, Sr., Alta Loma
Khalil Muhammed, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Ryan Padilla, Sr., Glendora
Ethan Pulley, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Amin Raad, Sr., Glendora
Caleb Repp, Jr., Los Osos
Christian Samarzich, Sr., Upland
Caleb Watkins, Soph., Glendora

Second team defense
Blaine Biemans, Sr., Alta Loma
Xavier Bunch, Sr., Alta Loma
Jacob Contreras, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Vincent Elefante, Jr., Upland
Gabriel Espinoza, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Tyrell Evans, Sr., Glendora
Colin Grady, Jr., Glendora
Elijah Jones, Jr., Upland
Jacob Jorgenson, Sr., Los Osos
Austin Lomeli, Sr., Upland
Kameron Powell, Jr., Upland
Alan Rios, Sr., Los Osos
Chris Rocha, Sr., Los Osos
Malik Shelton, Sr., Los Osos
Troy Thomas, Jr., Upland
Malik Ware, Sr., Etiwanda
Savion Whitney, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

All-Baseline League girls’ volleyball

Team champion – Rancho Cucamonga
MVP - Kylie Miller, Soph., Rancho Cucamonga

First team
Vanessa Aguillard, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Sarah Dixon, Jr., Los Osos
Samantha Frost, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Cynthia Giron, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Ashley Kaylor, Sr., Los Osos
Becca Lowden, Jr., Glendora
Lauren Nicholson, Sr., Upland
Aeryn Owens, Jr., Alta Loma
Kristen Sanchez, Jr., Alta Loma
Ashten Smith-Gooden, Sr., Los Osos

Second team
Breia Beale, Fr., Rancho Cucamonga
Danica Durdines, Sr., Los Osos
Breanna Golsch, Alta Loma, Jr.
Kerrigan Hect, Sr., Los Osos
Alyssa Herrera, Jr., Etiwanda
Christa Letourneau, Sr., Glendora
Erin Napolean, Sr., Etiwanda
Alyssa Ybanez, Sr., Los Osos
Calista Papakalos, Sr. Upland

Honorable mention – Alex Campos, Upland; Dana Chaney, Upland’ Kayla Fulton, Etiwanda; Delaney Goodrich, Los Osos; Olivia Habern, Glendora; Derrica Johnson, Etiwanda; Ashley Mickey, Alta Loma; Maddie Neely, Glendora; Gabrielle Oddo, Alta Loma; Courtney Patron, Rancho Cucamonga; Kyriaki Tsigkounis, Rancho Cucamonga.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Baseline League boys water polo All-League

 

 

Embedded image permalink

Team champion – Los Osos
Most Valuable Player – Jared Strong, Sr., Los Osos

First team
Ben Andres, Sr., Los Osos
Ryan Beyer, Sr., Glendora
Josiah Gordan, Sr., Etiwanda
Tommy Halverson, Jr., Los Osos
Johnny Perez, Sr., Upland
Drake Santos, Sr., Los Osos
Hunter Schoeller, Fr., Rancho Cucamonga
Austin Stewart, Jr., Los Osos
Josh Vega, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga

Second team

Luke Andres, Soph., Los Osos
Corey Brooks, Sr., Los Osos
Zack Fevrara, Sr., Glendora
Vince Gudenau, Sr., Los Osos
Conner Pause, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Parker Schrich, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
Trevor Smith, Sr., Etiwanda
Andrew Torres, Jr., Upland
Ty Williams, Jr., Los Osos

Honorable mention - Rider Beyer, Glendora; Brody Coulter, Upland; Bryce Furukawa, Etiwanda; Joseph Galgani, Los Osos; Matthew Graham, Upland; Dawson Hartwig, Etiwanda; Shane Holt, Rancho Cucamonga; Austin McMillin, Rancho Cucamonga; Daniel Renteria, Glendora; Jordan Scott, Los Osos

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email