Here are CIF rankings in boys soccer

Here are the CIF rankings for week of Feb. 8 in boys soccer with local teams denoted in bold:

Division 1 – 1. Paramount; 2. Servite; 3. Loyola; 4. Los Alamitos; 5. St. John Bosco; 6. Palos Verdes; 7. Warren; 8. Edison; 9. Santa Barbara; 10. Corona Centennial.

Division 2 – 1. Montebell; 2. Long Beach Cabrillo; 3. Anaheim; 4. Bell Gardens; 5. Santa Ana; 6. Aliso Niguel; 7. Sunny Hills; 8. Rancho Verde; 9.Laguna Hills; 10. tie, Century, Arlington.

Division 3 – 1. Cathedral; 2. Chaffey; 3. Redlands East Valley; 4. Pasadena; 5. Claremont; 6. Ontario; 7. Corona del Mar; 8. Diamond Bar; 9. Santa Maria; 10. tie, Citrus Valley, San Luis Obispo.

Division 4 – 1. Godinez; 2. Placentia Valencia; 3. Valencia; 4. Bellflower; 5. Hart; 6. Artesia; 7. Estancia; 8. South Torrance; 9. Temescal Canyon; 10. Sultana.

Division 5 – 1. Garey; 2. Garden Grove Santiago; 3. Ganesha; 4. Diamond Ranch; 5. Adelanto; 6. San Gorgonio; 7. Animo Leadership; 8. Indian Springs; 9. Crossroads; 10. tie, South El Monte, Tahquitz.

Division 6 – 1. Desert Mirage; 2. Monrovia; 3. Woodcrest Chr.; 4. Covina; 5. Nogales; 6. La Canada; 7. Lennox Aca.; 8. CAMS; 9. Shadow Hills; 10. tie, Ontario Chr., Moreno Valley.

Division 7 – 1. University Prep; 2. Mammoth; 3. Fillmore; 4. Saddleback Valley Chr.; 5. Riverside Prep; 6. California Military Ins.; 7. Santa Rosa Aca.; 8. Grace Brethren; 9. Laguna Blanca; 10. St. Paul.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Here are CIF boys soccer rankings

Here are the CIF boys soccer rankings for the week of Feb. 1. Local teams in Sun/Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold:

Division 1 – 1. Paramount; 2. Servite; 3. Loyola; 4. Los Alamitos; 5. St. John Bosco; 6. Palos Verdes; 7. Warren; 8. Santa Barbara; 9. Edison; 10. tie, Corona Centennial, Royal.

Division 2 – 1. Long Beach Cabrillo; 2. Laguna Hills; 3. Montebello; 4. Bell Gardens; 5. Santa Ana; 6. Anaheim; 7. Sunny Hills; 8. Rancho Verde; 9. Katella; 10. Aliso Niguel.

Division 3 – 1. Cathedral; 2. Chaffey; 3. Diamond Bar; 4. Redlands East Valley; 5. Pasadena; 6. Ontario; 7. Claremont; 8. Pioneer Valley; 9. Corona del Mar; 10. tie, Salesian, Citrus Valley.

Division 4 – 1. Godinez; 2. Placentia Valencia; 3. Valencia; 4. Artesia; 5. Bellflower; 6. Hart; 7. Estancia; 8. Brea Olinda; 9. South Torrance; 10. tie, Chaparral, Temescal Canyon.

Division 5 – 1. Garden Grove Santiago; 2. Garey; 3. Ganesha; 4. South El Monte; 5. Los Altos; 6. Adelanto; 7. Diamond Ranch; 8. Animo Leadership; 9. Indian Springs; 10. tie San Gorgonio, Crossroads.

Division 6 – 1. Desert Mirage; 2. Monrovia; 3. Woodcrest Chr.; 4. Covina; 5. Nogales; 6. Shadow Hills; 7. La Canada; 8. Lennox Aca.; 9. Moreno Valley; 10. tie, Vistamar, Rubidoux.

Division 7 – 1. University Prep; 2. Mammoth; 3. Fillmore; 4. Riverside Poly; 5. Santa Rosa Aca.; 6. St. Paul; 7. Saddleback Valley Chr.; 8. Grace Brethren; 9. Mojave; 10. Tarbut V’Torah.

 

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Here are newest CIF rankings in boys soccer

Here are the CIF rankings in boys soccer for the week of Jan. 25 with teams from the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold:

Division 1 – 1. Servite; 2. Paramount; 3. Loyola; 4. St. John Bosco; 5. Los Alamitos; 6. Palos Verdes; 7. Warren; 8. Santa Barbara; 9. Capistrano Valley; 10. Edison.

Division 2 – 1. Long Beach Cabrillo; 2. Bell Gardens; 3. Santa Ana; 4. Tesoro; 5. Laguna Hills; 6. Anaheim; 7. Sunny Hills; 8. Montebello; 9. Century; 10. Riverside Poly.

Division 3 – 1. Cathedral; 2. Chaffey; 3. Diamond Bar; 4. Redlands East Valley; 5. Pasadena; 6. Ontario; 7. Claremont; 8. Salesian; 9. Santa Maria; 10., tie, Chino Hills, Pioneer Valley.

Division 4 – 1. Placentia Valencia; 2. Godinez; 3. Valencia; 4. Artesia; 5. Estancia; 6. Hart; 7. Brea Olinda; 8. Bellflower; 9. Temescal Canyon; 10 .South Torrance.

Division 5 – 1. Garey; 2. Garden Grove Santiago; 3. Ganesha; 4 Jurupa Hills; 5. Adelanto; 6. Diamond Ranch; 7. South El Monte; 8. Los Altos; 9. Animo Leadership; 10. tie, Crossroads, San Gorgonio.

Division 6 – 1. Desert Mirage; 2. Monrovia; 3. Woodcrest Chr.; 4. Shadow Hills; 5. Covina; 6. Nogales; 7. Vistamar; 8. Flintridge Prep; 9. CAMS;10. La Canada.

Division 7 – 1. University Prep; 2. Mammoth; 3. Fillmore; 4. Riverside Prep; 5. Santa Rosa Aca.; 6. St. Paul; 7. Saddleback Valley Chr.; 8. Grace Brethren; 9. Mojave; 10. Tarbuy V’Torah.

 

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

CIF boys soccer polls loaded with local teams

Here are CIF rankings in boys soccer for the week of Jan. 19 with teams in the Daily Bulletin/Sun coverage area denoted in bold:

Division 1 – Servite; 2. Paramount; 3. Loyola; 4. St. John Bosco; 5. Los Alamitos; 6. Palos Verdes; 7. Warren; 8. Santa Barbara; 9. Edison; 10. tie, Royal, Capistrano Valley.

Division 2 – 1. Long Beach Cabrillo; 2. Bell Gardens; 3. Santa Ana; 4. Tesoro; 5. Sunny Hills; 6. Katella; 7. Riverside Poly; 8. Dana Hills; 9. Montebello; 10. tie, Anaheim, Laguna Hills.

Division 3 – 1. Cathedral; 2. Chaffey; 3. Redlands East Valley; 4. Pasadena; 5. Diamond Bar; 6. Ontario; 7. Claremont; 8. Salesian; 9. Chino Hills; 10. Santa Maria.

Division 4 – 1. Placentia Valencia; 2. Godinez; 3. Valencia; 4. Artesia; 5. Brea Olinda; 6. Estancia; 7. Temescal Canyon; 8. South Torrance; 9. La Mirada; 10. Hart.

Division 5 – 1. Garey; 2. Ganesha; 3. Jurupa Hills; 4. Garden Grove Santiago; 5. Adelanto; 6. Diamond Ranch; 7. South El Monte; 8. Los Altos; 9. Animo Leadership; 10. Crossroads.

Division 6 -1. Desert Mirage; 2. Monrovia; 3 Shadow Hills; 4. Woodcrest Christian; 5. Covina; 6. Firebaugh; 7. Nogales; 8. Pasadena Poly; 9. Vistamar; 10. Flintridge Prep.

Division 7 – 1. University Prep; 2. Mammoth; 3. Filmore; 4. Riverside Prep; 5. Santa Rosa Aca.; 6. St. Paul; 7. Mojave; 8. Grace Brethren; 9. Saddleback Valley Chr.; 10. Tarbut V’Torah.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

New CIF boys soccer polls are out

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS SOCCER (Jan. 13)

Division 1 – 1. San Clemente; 2. Loyola; 3. Edison; 4. Servite; 5. Santa Margarita; 6. El Toro; 7. Santa Barbara; 8. Palos Verdes; 9. Long Beach Millikan; 10., tie, Dos Pueblos, Riverside Poly.

Divsion 2 – 1. Fullerton; 2. La Quinta; 3. Downey; 4. Royal; 5. Bell Gardens; 6. Bloomington; 7. Coachella Valley; 8. Montebello; 9. Loara; 10. Warren.

Division 3 – 1. Crescenta Valley; 2. Oxnard; 3. Channel Islands; 4. Santa Maria; 5. Century; 6. Katella; 7. Pioneer; 8. Corona del Mar; 9. Oxnard Pacifcia; 10. Redlands East Valley.

Division 4 – 1. Cathedral; 2. Sierra Vista; 3. Oak Hills; 4. Bellflower; 5. Lakeside; 6. Hawthorne; 7. Chino; 8. Santa Monica; 9. Artesia; 10. La Mirada.

Division 5 – 1. Godinez; 2. Silverdao; 3. San Luis Obispo; 4. Los Amigos; 5. Marshall; 6. South Pasadena; 7. El Monte; 8. La Canada; 9. Estancia; 10., tie, Victor Valley, Tahquitz.

Division 6 – 1. Jurupa Hills; 2. Animo Leadership; 3. Rialto; 4. San Gorgonio; 5. Carter; 6. St. Margaret’s; 7. Riverside Rubideaux; 8. Ontario Chr.; 9. Cate; 10. Arrowhead Chr.

Division 7 – 1. Mary Star of the Sea; 2. West Shores; 3. tie, Santa Clarita Chr., Fairmont Prep; 5. CAMS; 6., tie, Buckley, Lennox Academy, Saddleback Valley Chr.; 9. La Sierra; 10. Capistrano Valley Chr.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email