Hacienda League honors: Softball

Diamond Ranch's Alanna Barraza slides safely into second base against Chino's Corina Gamboa at Diamond Ranch High School in Pomona, CA, Thursday, April 21, 2016. (Photo by Jennifer Cappuccio Maher/Inland Valley Daily Bulletin)

MVP: Corina Gamboa, Sr., Chino

First team
Emily Ballesteros, Sr., Chino
Amanda Brashear, Sr., Chino
Ashley Carbajal, Jr., Los Altos
Marissa Chavez, Jr., Charter Oak
Savannah Diederich, Soph., Los Altos
Melissa Felix, Soph., Los Altos
Brielle Fraijo, Sr., Charter Oak
Trinity Garcia, Soph., West Covina
Alyssa Gonzalez, Sr., Chino
Sarak Kretschmar, Sr., Diamond Ranch
Cloe Ochoa, Sr., Charter Oak
Journey Rojas, Jr., Chino
Marina Roski, Sr., Diamond Ranch
Sam Smith, Soph., Diamond Ranch
Vicki Zaluske, Jr., Diamond Ranch

Second team
Jayda Alaan, Jr., Diamond Ranch
Valarie Almaraz, Sr., West Covina
Jessica Alvarez, Sr., Walnut
Alanna Barazza, Fr., Diamond Ranch
Pearl Barroso, Jr., Chino
Ryann Bonilla, Fr., Walnut
Justine Briones, Jr., Chino
Bailey Chavez, Soph., Los Altos
Chloe Evans, Jr., Charter Oak
Isabella Montoya, Sr., West Covina
Jantzen Owen, Soph., Charter Oak
Aysha Ramirez, Fr., West Covina
Lani Rodriguez, Soph., Charter Oak
Jamie Ulloa, Jr., West Covina
Hayley Wishner, Sr., Chino

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Hacienda League softball honors distributed

MVP – Celeste Wood, Sr., Pitcher, Los Altos

First team
Jaya Alaan, Sr., 2B, Diamond Ranch
Summer Anderson, Soph., Inf-OF, Diamond Bar
Vienna Benevides, Sr., SS< Bonita
Donna Chavez, Jr., 2B, Los Altos
Berlynne Delamora, Jr., 3B, Los Altos
Alexis Gonzalez, Sr., CF, West Covina
Kaelyn McFadden, Soph., P, Bonita
Chloe Melanson, Jr., RF, Bonita
Vanessa Montezuma, Sr., 1B, Los Altos
Jade Nua, Jr., 1B, West Covina
Veronica Ortega, Jr., 1B, Bonita
Jenna Rodelo, Soph., C, Rowland
Alex Rodriguez, Sr., 3B, West Covina
Maddy Tickey, Jr., P, West Covina
Becky Winder, Fr., P, Diamond Bar

Second team
Jessica Alvarez, Soph., C, Walnut

Berlny Benevidez, Sr., CF, Bonita
Alexis Cazares, Jr., OF, Walnut
Denae Delgado, Sr., C, West Covina
Megan Krupa, Fr., P, Bonita
Nadiya Lozano, Sr., SS, West Covina
Sabrina Morales, Sr., CF, Rowland
Cassady Morton, Sr., 3B, Diamond Ranch
Ruth Munoz, Fr., Ut, Diamond Bar
Michelle Ortega, Jr., C, Los Altos
Julia Rodelo, Jr., SS, Rowland
Sarah Romo, Sr., SS, Walnut
Shanon Skryzinski, Sr., SS, Diamond Ranch
Casey Tamanha, Soph., C, Diamond Bar

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email