CIF-SS cross country Prelims results for Inland Valley

Here are Inland Valley qualifiers for CIF-SS Finals from CIF-SS Prelims Saturday. This should be final now.

Qualifiers for finals:
Alta Loma boys, Koby Pederson as an individual (D1)
Ayala boys (D2)
Ayala girls (D2)
Bonita boys, Dillon Beckum as an individual (D3)
Bonita girls (D3)
Chino Hills boys (D1)
Chino Hills girls, Grace Staton as an individual (D1)
Claremont boys (D2)
Claremont girls (D2)
Colony boys (D2)
Jurupa Hills boys (D2)
Ontario Christian boys (D5)
Pomona Catholic girls (D5)
Rancho Cucamonga girls (D1)
St. Lucy’s girls (D4)
Summit girls, Jennifer Sandoval as an individual (D2)
Webb boys (D5)

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Send us your signing date info . . .

 

 

Embedded image permalink

Chino Hills High School athletes

 

Embedded image permalink

Softball player Tannon of Snow of Chino Hills signed with Washington

Embedded image permalink

Chino Hills Division I volleyball signees

Displaying NLI  Signing 2014 052.JPG

Justin Bardwell, Chino Hills baseball

Displaying 0I3A0704.jpg

Justine Reyes, Chino Hills, ice hockey

Displaying 0I3A0702.jpg

Lydia Grauer, Chino Hills ice hockey

We’re putting together a list of all the prep athletes signing with colleges today. E-mail us at sports@InlandNewspaopers.com with your info.

If you want us to share your photos you can email them to us at the same address. We’ll help you spread the good news about your athletes.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Here’s our list of prep athletes signing on today

Embedded image permalink

Los Osos High school athletes

Displaying IMG_5581.JPG

Claire Dietrich, Delaney Goodrich, Los Osos volleyball

Displaying image1.jpeg

Kyle Isbel, Etiwanda baseball

 

Kyle Isbel, Etiwanda baseball

 

 

 

 

Embedded image permalink

Steven Elliott, Alta Loma baseballl

Displaying FullSizeRender.jpg.jpeg

Jacquelyn Preciado, Ontario High School

Alta Loma
Baseball

Steven Elliott, UC Santa Barbara
Volleyball
Aeryn Owens, Cal State Northridge

Ayala
Baseball

Jonathan Buckley, St. Mary’s
Eric Cha, Cal State Fullerton
Tyler Durna, UC San Diego
Tim Nelson, UC San Diego

Bonita
Baseball

Danny Gelalich, Brigham Young
Softball
Chloe Melanson, Miami (Ohio)

Chino Hills
Baseball
Bailey Falter, UC Santa Barbara
Chris Cebellos, Cal State Fullerton
Justin Bardwell, Fordham
Softball
Kylie Michael, Fordham
Savanna Corr, Sacramento State
Brittany Garcia, UC Riverside
Melissa Garcia, Massachussetts
Alyssa French, St. Martin’s
Tannon Snow, Washington
Brianna Viles, DePaul
Amanda Lebeske, Sonoma State
Volleyball
Meghan Buzzerio, Arizona
Sarah Dixon, Arizona
Cherise Hennigan, Seton Hall
Darby Minton, Naval Academy
Ice hockey
Justine Reyes, Saint Lawrence
Lydia Grauer, Saint Lawrence

Colony
Basketball

Derrick Bruce, Oregon State

Damien
Boys Basketball

Jeremy Hemsley, San Diego State
Baseball
Jonathan Olsen, UCLA
Isaiah Carranza, Oregon
Golf
Nathan Clark, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Etiwanda
Baseball

Kyle Isbel, UNLV

Basketball
Kameron Edwards, Pepperdine

Los Osos
Softball

Paige Halstead, UCLA
Kaitlyn Jennings, Fresno State
Volleyball
Claire Dietrich, Cal State East Bay
Delaney Goodrich, St. Francis University
Baseball
Niko Navarro, San Diego State
Kyle Robeniol, Oregon

Montclair
Softball

Brittany Violette, College of Charleston

Ontario High School
Soccer

Alfredo Alcala, Unversity of the Pacific
Softball
Jacquelyn Preciado, Montana State

Ontario Christian
Baseball

Hayden Jorgenson, Azusa Pacific

Pomona Catholic
Softball

Vanessa Juarez, Cal Baptist

Rancho Cucamonga
Volleyball

Samantha Frost, UC Irvine

San Dimas
Baseball

Peter Lambert, UCLA

Upland
Softball

Sydney Barker, UMass-Loweel
To have your athlete added, email Michelle.Gardner@LangNews.com

Jeremy Hemsley, Damien basketball

Displaying 20141112_174402.jpg

Vanessa Juarez, Pomona Catholic

Displaying IMG_2694.JPG

Hayden Jorgenson, Ontario Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email