Los Osos boys tennis team ranked No. 1 in Division 4

Here are the CIF rankings in boys tennis for the week of March 20 with teams from the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold:

Division 1 – 1. Harvard-Westlake; 2. Peninsula; 3. University; 4. Mira Costa; 5. Los Alamitos; 6. Beckman; 7. San Marino; 8. Corona del Mar; 9. Arcadia; 10. Cypress.

Division 2 – 1. Yorba Linda; 2. Redlands; 3. West Torrance; 4. Great Oak; 5. Sage Hill; 6. Diamond Bar; 7. Walnut; 8. Pasadena Poly; 9. Fountain Valley; 10. tie, Palm Springs, Temple City.

Division 3 – 1. Redondo Union; 2. Cate; 3. Mark Keppel; 4. Saugus; 5. Buckley; 6. Royal; 7. Westminster La Quinta; 8. Corona Santiago; 9. Laguna Beach; 10. Etiwanda.

Division 4 – 1. Los Osos; 2. Beaumont; 3. Laguna Hills; 4. Laguna Blanca; 5. Maranatha; 6. Carpenteria. No others listed

Division 5 – 1 . Vista del Lago; 2. Rubidoux; 3. Garey; 4. Jurupa Valley; 5. Marshall; 6. Ramona; 7. Arrowhead Christian; 8. Grand Terrace; 9. San Gorgonio; 10. Workman.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Colony players, coach lead All-CIF boys basketball selections

Here are the All-CIF first-team selections in boys basketball with player from the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold:

OPEN DIVISION
Player of Year
: Ethan Thompson, Senior, Bishop Montgomery
Coach of Year: Doug Mitchell, Bishop Montgomery

Jordan Schakel, Senior, Bishop Montgomery
David Singleton, Junior, Bishop Montgomery
Spencer Freedman, junior, Mater Dei
Justice Sueing, Senior, Mater Dei
Justin Hemsley, Senior, Damien
D.J. McDonald, Junior, Alemany
LiAngelo Ball, Senior, Chino Hills
Elizjah Scott, Senior, Chino Hills

Marvin Bagley III, Junior, Sierra Canyon
Matt Mitchell, Junior, Roosevelt
Andreae Jackson, Senior, Santa Margarita
Juhwan Harris-Dyson, Senior, Heritage Chr.

DIVISION 1-AA
Player of Year
: Damien Reedy, Senior, Rancjo Verde
Coach of Year: Branden Baker, Rancho Verde

Randall Walker, Senior Edison
Makani Whiteside, Sophomore, St. John Bosco
Chris Austin, Junior, Maranatha
Chris Williams, Senior, Orange Lutheran
Jaxen Turner, Sophomore. Rancho Verde
Dawit Wilson, Senior, Cantwell Sacred Heart
Miles Oliver, Senior, Etiwanda
De’Sean Allen Eikens, Junior, Santa Monica
Jordan Williams, Senior, Tahquitz

DIVISION 1-A
Player of Year
: Cassius Stanley, Sophomore, Harvard-Westlake
Coach of Year: David Rebibo, Harvard-Westlake

Wayne Arnold, Junior, Dominguez
Khristion Courseault, Senior, Loyola
Sean Estes, Senior, La Canada
Mick Frasso, Senior, Peninsula
Bryce Hamilton, Junior, Pasadena
Johnny Juzang, Freshman, Harvard-Westlake
Jarod Lucas, Sophomore, Los Altos
Joe Quintana, senior, Bonita
Dennis Rodman Jr., Sophomore, Corona del Mar

Division 2-AA
Player of Year: Rodrick Mccobb, Senior, Colony
Coach of Year: Jerry DeFabiis, Colony

Jules Bernard, Junior, Windward
Caleb Banuelos, Senior, Villa Park
Jozelle Carter Jr., Senior, Colony
Myles Franklin, Senior, Villa Park
Carter Gran, Senior, Mission College Prep
Deshay Gipson, Senior, Highland
Jaime Jaquez, Sophomore Camarillo
Jeremiah Martin, Junior, Cajon
Jojo Walker, Senior, Santa Maria St. Joseph

DIVISION 2-A
Player of Year
: Dawson Baker, Junior, Capistrano Valley
Coach of Year: Brian Mulligan, Capistrano Valley

Mason Johnson, Senior, Oxnard
Brycen Wight, Senior, Oxnard
Isaiah Mobley, Sophomore, Rancho Christian
Damani Washington, Senior, Leuzinger
Aaron Purnell, Senior, Cerritos Valley Chr
Kyle Scalmanini, Senior, Claremont
Makhi Smith, Junior, Knight
Darius Henderson, Junior, La Salle
Zach Phipps. Senior, Saugus

DIVISION 3-A
Player of Year
: Braelee Albert, Sophomore, Brentwood
Coach of Year: Ryan Bailey, Brentwood

Michael Woods, Senior, Burbank
Charles Neal, Senior, Rancho Mirage
Ramon Lopez-Felix, Senior, Godinez
Jonah Tolmarie, Junior, Saddleback Valley Chr
Michael Begatonian, Senior, Crean Lutheran
Cedric Sobers, Junior, La Serna
Jaedyn Bonilla, Senior, Schurr
Shea Eddington, Senior, North Torrance
Mehkel Harvey, Junior, Ocean View

DIVISION 4-AA
Player of Year
: Alex Mishaw, West Torrance
Coach of Year: Neal Perimutter, West Torrance

Gabriel Snow, Blair
Noah Carroll, West Torrance
Desmond Washington, Blair
Jake Althouse, Flintridge Prep
Philip Aquiniga, Rowland
Jaydn Torres, San Marino
Damien Givens, Jurupa Valley
Alex Wright, Woodcrest Christian
Darin Reynolds, Woodcrest Christian

DIVISION 4-A
Player of Year
: Amital Afenjer, Milliken Comm
Coach of Year: Mike Whiting, Milliken Comm

Anthony Evans, Senior, Pacific
John Genske, Senior, Pasadena Poly
Eitan Halpert, Senior, Shalehevet
Aaron Harouni, Junior, Milliken Comm
Cole Hayes, Senior, Ridgecrest Burroughs
Anthony Holland, Sophomore, Riverside Notre Dame
Cornelius Holifield, Senior, Heritage
Tyler Horgan, Senior, St. Margaret’s
Joseph Octabe, Sophomore. Mary Star of the Sea

DIVISION 5-AA
Player of Year
: Chris Kioon, Rolling Hills Prep
Coach of Year: Harvey Kitani, Rolling Hills Prep

Alex Garcia, Junior, Rolling Hills Prep
Alex Iskenderian, Senior, Holy Martys
Shant Aslanian, Senior, Holy Martyrs
Austin Luton, Senior, Hesperia Christian
Trevor Bragg, Senior, Hesperia Christian

Max Leibowitz, Senior, Valley Torah
Jayden Alibay, Senior, Mountain View
Brian Dawson, Senior, Vistamar

DIVISION 5-A
Player of Year
: Ananias Bullock, Desert Christian Aca
Coach of Year: Matt Garrison, Desert Christian Aca

Anthony Running-Horse, Sherman Indian
Kobe White-Eagle, Sherman Indian
Jez Lawson, Coast Union
Josh Berry, Apple Valley Christian
Gianni Madrigal, Santa Barbara Providence
Judah Brown, Desert Christian Aca
Benjamin Todd, Faith Baptist
Auggie Johnson, Coast Union
Yervant Malkhasian, AGBU-Canoga Park

DIVISION 6
Player of Year
: Luke Filpovic, Carnegie; Kostas Altinis, Carnegie
Coach Of Year: Jeff Berokoff, Pacifica Christan

Dominick Harris, Freshman, Pacifica Christian
Jerommy Harris, junior, Upland Christian
Tyler Ragan-Sutton, Senior, Foothill Tech
Baker Baerwald, Senior, Pacifica Christian
Marko Pilso, Junior, Cate
Ty Warr, Senior, Vasquez
Kresimir Jerkov, Senior, Carnegie
Cal Whitney, Freshman, Pacifica Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Los Osos coach, players lead local All-CIF basketball selections

Here all the first-team All-CIF selections in girls basketball with player from the Daily Bulletin/Sun coverage area denoted in bold:

OPEN DIVISION
Players of Year:
Ayanna Clark, Long Beach Poly; Jayla Rufus-Milner, Harvard-Westlake
Coach of Year: Melissa Hearlihy, Harvard-Westlake

Jillian Archer, Junior, Alemany
Justine Barraza, Senior, Harvard-Westlake
Alexis Grigsby, Senior, Sierra Canyon
Cierra Hall, Senior, Fairmont Prep
Naomi Hunt, Senior, Troy
Jasmine Jones, Senior, Long Beach Poly
Aubrey Knight, Senior, Ventura
Charisma Osborne, Sophomore, Windward
Kianna Smith, Senior, Troy
Triann Thompson, Senior, Lakeside
Mikaylah Wilson, Senior, Etiwanda

DIVISION 1-AA
Player of Year
: Kayla Konrad, Sr., Valencia
Coach of Year: Jerry Mike, Valencia

Jasmine Davis, Sophomore, Redondo Union
Meaghan Henderson, Senior, Sonora
Caitlyn Crocker, Sophomore, Los Alamitos
Kenadee Honaker, Senior, Valencia
Talia Taufaasau, Junior, Canyon Country Canyon
Rachel Bowers, Junior, Canyon Country Canyon
Sydney Boyer, Senior, Oaks Christian
Juliana Louis, Senior, St. Anthony
Michelle Nwuto, Senior, Roosevelt

DIVISION 1-A
Player of Year
: Jessica Malazarte, Bishop Montgomery; Frankie Wade-Sanchez, Huntington Beach
Coach of Year: Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery

Shalexxus Aaron, Senior, ML King
Samantha Fries, Sophomore, Esperanza
Juliana Gamboa, Senior, Diamond Bar
Halle Maeda, Senior, Mira Costa
Patricia Morris, Junior, Duarte
Amani Moxley, Junior, Valley View
Allie Navarette, Senior, Mira Costa
Amy Navarro, Senior, El Rancho

DIVISION2-AA
Player of Year
: Rebekah Obinma, Rosary Academy
Coach of Year: Richard Yoon, Rosary Academy

Camille Lira, Rosary Academy
Alexandria Iannone Rosary Academy
Cameran Bahnsen, Camarillo
Sierra Richey, Camarillo
Lexi Vail, JSerra
Julia Ackerman, JSerra
Tiana Eaton, Rowland
Jezleni Espinoza, Los Altos
Lindsey Scamman, Twentynine Palms

DIVISION 2-A
Player of Year
: Brooke Scott, Leuzinger
Coach of Year: Bo Corona, Leuzinger

Precious Onkuwa, Junior, Leuzinger
Vanessa De Jesus, Freshman, Marlborough
Parker Montgomery, Freshman, Marlborough
Zane Sheckhand, Junior, Righetti
Jillian Yanal, Junior, Glendale
Erin Jenkins, Junior, Lompoc Cabrillo
Madelyn Bauer, Junior, Aliso Niguel
Dejanee Gill, Senior, Carter
Brandy Calderon, Senior, Warren

DIVISION3-AA
Player of Year: Lizzy Benton, Thousand Oaks
Coach of Year: Chris Benton, Thousand Oaks

Alexis Lowden, Junior, Glendora
McKayla Tilton, Junior, Glendora
Jessica barrow, Sophomore, Sunny Hills
Ranika Guyton, Senior, Thousand Oaks
Jessica Garner, Senior, Royal
Victoria Maciel, Senior, Oxnard Pacifica
Maryrose Elias, Senior, Saugus
Cassandra Santos, Junior, Bishop Amat
Ebun Kalejlyae, Sophomore, Palos Verdes

DIVISION 3-A
Player of Year: Dynnah Buckner, Junior, Los Osos
Coach of Year: Dawnesha Buckner, Los Osos

Breanne Ha, Freshman, Los Osos
Peyton Van Soest, Sophomore, Los Osos
Kaelee Kelly, Senior, Lancaster
Sabrina Jeans, Sophomore, Lancaster
Julia Macabuhay, Junior, La Salle
Teani White, Senior, Viewpoint
Hannah Martin, Senior, Viewpoint
Ranae Tamura, Senior, Flintridge Prep
Madison Quan, Junior, Crossroads

DIVISION 4-A
Player of Year
: Chantell Moward, Beverly Hills; Arbri Gillis, Beverly Hills
Coach of Year: Jon Bradell, Beverly Hills

Aniyah Terry, Senior, Knight
Cierra Steemer, Junior, Knight
Emiline Bova, Sophomore, Foothill Tech
MyJoi Adams, Senior, Pomona
Marissa Mora, Junior, Pioneer
Madison Ybarra, Junior, Aquinas
Heather Park, Sophomore, Sage Hill
Madison Miller, Sophomore, Big Bear

DIVISION 5-AA
Player of Year
: Savannah Fauria, Senior, Heritage Chr
Coach of Year: Brittany Espinzoa, Heritage Christian

Cynthia Fuentes, Sophomore, Heritage Christian
Sarah Johnson, Junior, Pasasdena Poly
Juliana Favela, Senior, Westridge
Ana Treder, Sophomore, California Lutheran
Sevana Manoukian, Senior, Pilibos
Shannon O’Malley, Freshman, Crean Lutheran
Kristal Espinoza, Sophomore, Rosemead
Sydelle Callahan, Senior, La Reina
Jenn Bosler, Senior, Mesa Grande

DIVISION 5-A
Player of Year
: Mary Cosette-Balmy, Bell-Jeff
Coach of Year: Claudia Villa, Bell-Jeff

Claire Borot, Junior, Bell-Jeff
Caitlyn Couch, Junior, Bell-Jeff
Madison Benson, Senior, Chadwick
Hope Arnett, Freshman, Chadwick
Ashley Kiopfenstein, Junior, Desert Chr Aca
Grace Johnson, Senior, Desert Chr Aca
Topah Scherer, Junior, Sherman Indian
Kylee Coulston, Senior, Sherman Indian
Angela Pisanio, Senior, Mary Star of the Sea

DIVISION 6
Player of Year
: Alyssa Maxey, Freshman, Rolling Hills Prep
Coach of Year: Richard Masson, Rolling Hills Prep

Araselly Diaz, Senior, Lucerne Valley
Kate Golovkina, Junior, Carnegie
Abria Laue, Freshman, Grace Brethren
Sydney Moran, Sophomore, Linfield Chr.
Nicole Nelson, Junior, Grace Brethren
Macy Pakele, Freshman, Rolling Hills Prep
Helen Rodriguez, Senior, Einstein Aca
Payton Schwesinger, Senior, Santa Clarita Chr
Aerin Wiggina, Freshman, Aca of Careers/Exploration

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Etiwanda wins Rancho Cucamonga baseball tournament


The Etiwanda baseball team collected 17 hits and cruised to a 15-2 victory over Chaffey in the championship game of the Cougar Classic on Friday at Rancho Cucamonga High School.

Etiwanda (8-2) outscored its five opponents in the event 87-10.

The beneficiary of the last offensive outburst was starting pitcher Marcus Johnson, who went four scoreless innings, giving up just one hit. He won two games in the tournament.

Senior catcher Chris Jimenez led the offense, going 4 for 4 with four RBIs, highlighted by a triple and a home run. Junior second baseman Dalton Ponce also came up big going 3 for 4 playing in place of injured starter Cody Freeman,

The outcome was hardly in doubt after Etiwanda pushed across three in the first inning, three in the second and five in the third to take a commanding 11-0 lead.

Chaffey’s two runs came in the fifth inning. The Tigers (6-2) had a good tournament with quality wins over Carter and Rancho Cucamonga to get to the championship game.

The loss of Freeman was the biggest disappointment in the stellar showing. Coach Don Furnald said his sophomore second baseman was hit in the face by an 87-mile per hour fastball in Thursday’s semifinal. He feared Freeman had broken his jaw. That was not the case but Freeman did need oral surgery.

Furnald said he has no idea when Freeman will be able to return.

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Alta Loma players, coach head All-CIF selections in girls water polo

All-CIF selections are out in girls water polo. Here is list of the locals from schools in the Daily Bulletin/Sun coverage area earning the prestigious accolade:

Division 4
Kerston Corns, senior, Yucaipa
Lauren Hoyle, junior, Claremont
Makenna Moore, junior, Claremont

Division 5
Chloe Casey, senior, Cajon

Division 6
Kevin Nesbit, Alta Loma, Coach of Year
Cydney Bell, Alta Loma, Player of Year
Julia Bensing-Ruiz, sophomore, Alta Loma
Mary Davis, sophomore, Webb
Mallory Johnson, senior, Alta Loma
Morgan Kramer, senior Redlands East Valley
Natalie Rees, senior, Redlands East Valley

Division 7
Michelle Molina, junior, Chaffey
Destiny Montgomery, junior, Chaffey
Hannah Murray, junior, Diamond Bar
Phoebe Tsui, junior, Diamond Bar
Ashley Yo, junior, Diamond Bar

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Eisenhower retains No. 1 ranking in Division 6 baseball

Here are the CIF rankings in baseball for this week with teams from the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold:

Division 1 – 1. Huntington Beach; 2. South Hills; 3. Harvard-Westlake; 4. Chaminade; 5. Los Alamitos; 6. Mission Viejo; 7. Mater Dei; 8. Orange Lutheran; 9. Servite; 10. Foothill.

Division 2 – 1. Beckman; 2. Oaks Christian; 3. Newbury Park; 4. La Mirada; 5. ML King; 6. Carter; 7. Glendora; 8. Thousand Oaks; 9. Simi Valley; 10. St. John Bosco.

Division 3 – 1. Roosevelt; 2. San Gorgonio; 3. Don Lugo; 4. Warren; 5. Charter Oak; 6. Los Osos; 7. Sierra Canyon; 8. Walnut; 9. Righetti; 10. Cantwell Sacred Heart.

Division 4 – 1. Temecula Valley; 2. Grace Brethren; 3. Capistrano Valley Chr.; 4. Maranatha; 5. West Covina; 6. Los Altos; 7. Serra; 8. Glenn; 9. Shadow Hills; 10. Alta Loma.

Division 5 – 1. Oak Hills; 2. Katella; 3. Sunny Hills; 4. Century; 5. Jurupa Hills; 6. North Torrance; 7. Oak Park; 8. Templeton; 9. Salesian; 10. Heritage.

Division 6 – . Eisenhower; 2. Viewpoint; 3. Southlands Chr.; 4. Rancho Chr.; 5. Eastside; 6. Santa Paula; 7. Indian Springs; 8. South Pasadena; 9. Oxford Aca; 10. St. Anthony.

Division 7 – 1. Chadwick; 2. Boron; 3. Milliken Comm; 4. Whitney; 5. Faith Baptist; 6. Lennox Aca; 7. Arrowhead Chr; 8. Upland Chr; 9. University Prep; 10. tie, Adelanto, Einstein Aca.

 

 

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Ayala, Pomona Catholic get No. 3 CIF softball rankings

Here are this week’s CIF rankings in softball with teams from the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold.

Division 1 – 1. Norco; 2. La Habra; 3. Los Alamitos; 4. Mater Dei; 5. Orange Lutheran; 6. Oaks Christian; 7. Mission Viejo; 8. Valencia; 9. Garden Grove Pacifica; 10. Chino Hills.

Division 2 – 1. Gahr; 2. Camarillo; 3. Villa Park; 4. Santa Margarita; 5. Riverside Poly; 6. Aliso Niguel; 7. San Clemente; 8. St. Lucy’s; 9. Brea Olinda; 10. Rio Mesa.

Division 3 – 1. Redlands; 2. Murrieta Mesa; 3. Ayala; 4. Corona Centennia;; 5. La Mirada; 6. Los Altos; 7. Ramona; 8. Knight; 9. California; 10. El Dorado.

Division 4 – 1. Savanna; 2. Mira Costa; 3. Valencia; 4. Buena; 5. St. Joseph; 6. Thousand Oaks; 7. Montebello; 8. Arcadia; 9. Aquinas; 10. San Luis Obispo.

Division 5 – 1. Alemany; 2. West Torrance; 3. Pomona Catholic; 4. JW North; 5. Bishop Montgomery; 6. South Torrance; 7. Downey Cavalry Chapel; 8. Sultana; 9. Colony; 10. Maranatha.

Division 6 – 1. Garden Grove Santiago; 2. Rancho Alamitos; 3. Nuview Bridge; 4. Granite Hills; 5. Sherman Oaks Notre Dame; 6. Hesperia; 7. Santa Paula; 8. Victor Valley; 9. Bloomington Christian; 10. Baldwin Park.

Division 7 – 1. Village Christian; 2. Century; 3. Bishop Conaty-Loretto; 4. Laguna Beach; 5. Pacific; 6. Mountain View; 7. Archer; 8. Brentwood; 9. St. Mary’s; 10. Santa Ynez.

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Claremont, Damien among locals earning boys volleyball rankings

Here are the newest CIF rankings in boys volleyball with teams from the Dun/Daily Bulletin coverage area denoted in bold:

Division 1 – 1. Oak Park; 2. Loyola; 3. Mater Dei; 4. Corona del Mar; 5. Westlake; 6. Newport Harbor; 7. San Clemente; 8. Mira Costa; 9. Edison; 10. tie, Palos Verdes, Huntington Beach.

Division 2 – 1. Calabasas; 2. Sherman Oaks Notre Dame; 3. South Torrance; 4. Santa Monica; 5. Orange Lutheran; 6. El Segundo; 7. San Marcos; 8. Quartz Hill; 9. Laguna Hiils; 10. Fountain Valley.

Division 3 – 1. Crean Lutheran; 2. Arroyo Grande; 3. West Torrance; 4. San Juan Hills; 5. Bellflower; 6. Tustin; 7. Claremont; 8. Damien; 9. Channel Islands; 10. Vista Murrieta.

Division 4 – Katella; 2. St. Margaret’s; 3. Crossroads; 4. Garden Grove; 5. Kennedy; 6. Bolsa Grande; 7. Whittier Christian; 8. California; 9. Hawthorne; 10. Mayfair.

Division 5 – 1. West Valley; 2. Diamond Ranch; 3. San Gabriel Academy; 4. La Serba; 5. Santa Maria; 6. Pioneer Valley; 7. West Covina; 8. Artesia; 9. Sierra Vista; 10. Mary Star of the Sea.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Chino’s Willie Morris headed to New Mexico Highlands

Chino High School football standout Willie Morris has decided on a college.

The 6-foot, 180-pounder who excelled on both sides of the ball will move on to NCAA Division II New Mexico Highlands.

Morris and his parents visited the school two weeks ago.

“I loved it,” he said. It was beautiful and it was a small school with a community feel to it. That’s what I was looking for.”

Morris also visited Trinity, which is just outside of Chicago.

He was a first-team All-Inland Valley selection but the Daily Bulletin this year. He is also a two-time first-team Hacienda League selection.

On offense  he ran for 600 yards and five touchdowns on 83 tries and caught 24 passes for 615 yards and nine touchdowns.

He also starred at corner back and had 41 tackles and six interceptions.

Special teams? Yes he did that too with 16 kickoff returns for 339 yards and 13 punt returns for 236 yards.

The school hasn’t decided how it will use him but he said in high school he enjoyed defense the most.

“I am going there as an athlete,” he said. “I will do whatever gets me on the field fastest.”

Morris isn’t sure on a major but is debating business or criminal justice.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Eisenhower tops first CIF Division 6 baseball poll

Here the first CIF baseball polls of the season. Teams from the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area are denoted in bold.

Division 1 – 1. Huntington Beach; 2. South Hills; 3. Harvard Westlake; 4. Orange Lutheran; 5. Valencia; 6. Mission Viejo; 7. Mater Dei; 8. tie, Servite, El Toro, JSerra.

Division 2 – 1. La Mirada; 2. Glendora; 3. Newbury Park; 4. Yucaipa; 5. ML King; 6. Capistrano Valley; 7. Carter; 8. Oaks Christian; 9. Edison; 10. Beckman.

Division 3 – 1. Roosevelt; 2. San Gorgonio; 3. Don Lugo; 4. Warren; 5. Sage Hill; 6. Sierra Canyon; 7. Corona Centennia; 8. El Segundo; 9. Paraclete; 10. Diamond Bar.

Division 4 – 1. Grace Brethreen; 2. Sierra; 3. Los Altos; 4. Temecula Valley; 5. Maranatha; 6. Alta Loma; 7. West Covina; 8. Tahquitz; 9. Shadow Hills; 10. Burbank.

Division 5 – 1. Oak Hills; 2. Katella; 3. Century; 4. Granite Hills; 5. Sunny Hills; 6. Jurupa Hills; 7. Oak Park; 8. Campbell Hall; 9. Templeton; 10. Buckley.

Division 6 – 1. Eisenhower; 2. Baldwin Park; 3. Costa Mesa; 4. Viewpoint; 5. Racho Christian; 6. Oxford Academy; 7. Hueneme; 8. Santa Paula; 9. Southlands Christian; 10/ Dominguez.

Division 7 – 1. Lennox Academy; 2. Arrowhead Christian; 3. Boron; 4. Antelope Valley; 5. Milliken Community; 6. Santa Ana Valley; 7. Adelanto; 8. Bolsa Grande; 9. Carnegie; 10. Faith Baptist.

 

 

 

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email