Sunkist League honors: Baseball

MVP: Armando Duenas, Sr., Kaiser

First team
Levin Cornish, Jr., Fontana
Christian Enriquez, Fr., Summit
Daniel Garcia, Fr., Grand Terrace
James Gomez, Jr., Grand Terrace
Johnathan Gonzalez, Sr., Kaiser
Johnny Holland, Jr., Kaiser
Jason Lopez, Sr., Kaiser
Abel Mandueno, Jr., Grand Terrace
Jacob Martin, Sr., Bloomington
Marcus Martin, Sr., Bloomington
Francisco Navarette, Sr., Colton
Rene Navarette, Sr., Colton
Oscar Rocha, Sr., Kaiser
Andrew Rodriguez, Fr. Summit
Leonardo Rodriguez, Jr., Kaiser
Ramon Salazar, Sr., Grand Terrace
Dominic Tejada, Sr., Grand Terrace

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Sunkist League honors: Softball

From left to right: Alyssa Martinez- Mississippi, Morgan Parsons – Univeristy of Hawaii, Eliyah Flores – University of Oklahoma, Yesenia Morrison – Grand Canyon and Liliana Bishop – North Carolina St. all signed National Letters of Intent to play softball next year during a ceremony at Grand Terrace High School in Grand Terrace, Ca., Wednesday, November 9, 2016. (Photo by John Valenzuela/The Sun)

MVP: Lilly Bishop, Sr., Catcher, Grand Terrace
MVP Pitcher: Yesenia Morrison, Sr., Grand Terrace

First team
Natanlie Alraro, P, Sr., Kaiser
Emelie Beral, 3, Sr., Fontana
Alyssa Burk, SS< Soph., Fontana
Jackie Canez, Of., Sr., Summit
Desiree Enriquez, P, Sr., Summit
Irene Espino, 3B, Soph., Colton
Alycia Flores, OF, Soph., Grand Terrace
Eliyah Flores, 3B, Sr., Grand Terrace
Loreal Fuerte, Of., Jr., Colton
Victoria Garcia, 2B, Soph., Summit
Alyssa Graham, OF, Jr., Grand Terrace
Sheila Inquez, SS, Jr., Bloomington
Alexis Lemus, 2B, Jr., Grand Terrace
Alyssa Martinez, SS, Sr., Grand Terrace
Morgan Parsons, 1B, Sr., Grand Terrace
Aryanna Ramirez, 2B, Soph., Kaiser
Cassandra Ramirez, P, Sr., Colton

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Hacienda League honors: Baseball

Walnut's Brandon Godoy throws to the plate against Charter Oak in the first inning of a prep baseball game at Walnut High School in Walnut, Calif., on Friday, March, 31, 2017. (Photo by Keith Birmingham/SCNG, file)

MVP: Brandon Godoy, P, Jr., Walnut

First team
Andre Alvarez, C, Sr., Walnut
James Arakawa, 3B, Jr., Walnut
Joshua Cate, OF, Jr., Chino
Jacob Garcia, P/CF, Sr., Walnut
Noe Garcia, C, Sr., Los Altos
Nick Juarez,P, Sr., Los Altos
Valentino Miranda, 1B, Sr., Charter Oak
Robert Moreno, SS, Jr., Chino
Adam Rodriguez, 2B, Jr., Walnut
Andy Rodriguez, SS, Sr., Walnut
Julian Rodriguez, P, Sr., Charter Oak
Andrew Sanchez, UT, Sr., West Covina
Christian Tinnin, SS., Jr., Diamond Ranch
Cameron White, 1B, Jr., Chino
Dylan Zavala, Of, Sr., Walnut

Second team
Donevon Aceves, P, Sr., Chino
Joel Campa, P, Soph, West Covina
Bret Clemetson, OF, Sr., Charter Oak
Sam Gomez, 1B/P, Jr., Los Altos
Ruben Hernandez, OF, Sr., Walnut
Landen Howell, 3B, Sr., Charter Oak
Alejando Loera, INF, Jr., West Covina
Jacob Moreno, 2B, Soph., Charter Oak
Angel Ruiz, OF, Sr., West Covina
Dylan Needham, P, Sr., Walnut
Paul Sanchez, SS, Soph., Charter Oak
Nicholas Santiago, SS, Jr., Los Altos
Eddie Vasquez, INF, Sr., West Covina
Jacob Zacharias, DH, Sr., Charter Oak
Frankie Zamarripa, DH/1B, Sr., Walnut

Honorable mention: Steven Alvarez, P, Soph., West Covina; Jake Barbata, P, Sr., Chino; Mario Castro, UT, Jr., Los Altos; Andrew Chavez, 2B, Sr., Los Altos; Michael Cortez, 1B/3B, Sr., Diamond Ranch; Jonathan Diaz, OF, Sr., Chino; Manuel Malgra, 3B, Jr., Chino; Greg Navarro, OF, Jr., West Covina; Joseph Ruelas, OF, Jr., Diamond Ranch; Gio Ruiz, OF, Sr., Charter Oak; Joel Salazar, 1B/DH, Sr., Diamond Ranch; Rob Valdez, P, Jr., Los Altos.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Hacienda League honors: Softball

Los Altos' Savannah Diederich fires a pitch against Charter Oak during the Hacienda League softball game at Los Altos High School in Hacienda Heights on Tuesday, April 25, 2017. Los Altos wins with the score of 8 to 1. (Photo by Ed Crisostomo, Los Angeles Daily News/SCNG)

MVP: Savannah Diederich, Jr., Pitcher, Los Altos

First team
Alana Barraza, SS, Soph., Diamond Ranch
Pearl Barroso, SS, Sr., Chino
Hannah Becerra, 3B, Fr., Diamond Ranch
Justine Briones, C, Sr., Chino
Ashley Carbajal, OF, Sr., Los Altos
Melissa Felix, OF/UT, Jr., Los Altos
Emma Rae Flores, P, Sr., Charter Oak
Trinity Garcia, 1B/P, Jr., West Covina
Victoria Mata, OF, Sr., Chino
Kelly Monroy, SS, Jr., Los Altos
Jantzen Owen, C, Jr., Charter Oak
Lani Rodriguez, Ut., Jr., Charter Oak
Journey Rojas, 3B, Sr., Chino
Morgan Salgado, OF, Fr., Charter Oak
Andrea Wood, C, Sr., Los Altos

Second team
Jayda Alaan, C, Sr., Diamond Ranch
Bailey Chavez, 2B, Jr., Los Altos
Gianna Chavez, SS/OF, Jr., Walnut
Justine Greene, 1B, Sr., Charter Oak
Alyssa Maldanado, SS, Sr., West Covina
Lauren Mercado, P/1B, Jr., Walnut
Manyara Ochoa, C/DP, Sr., Chino
Milaysia Ochoa, P/OF, Fr., Chino
Brianna Roach, 2B, Sr., Walnut
Brianna Rubalcava, 3B, Sr., Charter Oak
Rose Rueter, OF, Jr., Chino
Brianna Santos, Of, Jr., Los Altos
Natalie Sicalros, 1B, Fr., Diamond Ranch
Jocylyn Vifal, 3B, Soph., Los Altos

Honorable mention: Leilani Chaves, OF, Fr., Charter Oak; Marissa Chavez, SS., Sr., Charter Oak; Emily Faciom OF/2B, Jr., Chino; Melanie Flores, 1B/3B, Jr., Walnuit; Samantha Flores, OF, Jr., Diamond Ranch; Ari Gonzalez, 1B, Sr., Los Altos; Taylor Graciano, 3B/1B, Soph., West Covina;  Kaylee Millsap, 2B, Jr., Chino; Hailey Mirano, 2B, Jr., West Covina; Brisa Ramirez, DP/OF, Sr., West Covina; Viollet Salazar, P, Soph., Chino; Cheyanne Tucker, 1B/P, Soph., Walnut; Jamie Ulloa, OF, Sr., West Covina; Melanie Vegam, OF, Jr., Charter Oak; Cameron Wood, 1B/OF, Sr., Chino; Vicki Zaluske, 2B, Sr., Diamond Ranch.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Hacienda League honors: Boys volleyball

MVP: James Valeanu, Jr., OH, Los Altos

First team
Johnny Abrolat, Sr., Claremont
Missel Avila, Sr., Los Altos
Victor De la Cruz, Sr., Los Altos
James Bradley, Sr., Claremont
Gabriel Guerrero, Sr., Los Altos
Caedin Miller, Jr., Claremont
Jack Mitchner, Sr., Damien
Brandon Nyquist, Sr., Damien
Tristan Santoya, Sr., Diamond Ranch

Second team
Alex Casas, Soph., Diamond Ranch
Andres Castaneda, Sr., Los Altos
Sunny Cingolani, Soph., Damien
Matt Davis, Sr., Claremont
David Deanda, Jr., Claremont
Daniel Enriquez, Jr., Damien
Farooq Gibani, Jr., Diamond Ranch
Danny Helou, Jr., Damien
Chris Melendez, Sr., West Covina

Honorable mention: Kaleb Cruz, Jr., Diamond Ranch; Daniel Garcia, Sr., Diamond Ranch; Nicholas Hart, Sr., West Covina; Jacob Krawlec, Sr., West Covina; Andrew McCarson, Jr., Damien; Michael Pineda, Sr., West Covina; Nathan Thatcher, Soph., West Covina; Sebastian Valdes, Sr., Diamond Ranch; Manuel Vela, Sr., Los Altos.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Miramonte League honors: Baseball

Pomona pitcher Mason McGarvey, a junior, poses on March 28, 2017, has thrown two no-hitters this season. (Photo by Sarah Reingewirtz, Pasadena Star-News/SCNG)

Player of Year: Elias Jauragui, Jr., Pomona
MVP Defense: Jesse Turner, Sr., Garey
MVP Pitcher: Mason McGarvey, Jr., Pomona
MVP Offense: Tyler Wardsworth, Jr., Ganesha

First team
P – Robert Lopez, Soph., Garey
P – Nathaniel Soloranzo, Jr., Edgewood
C – Richard Santana, Sr., Garey
1B – Michael Roque, Jr., Garey
INF – Michael Santana, Jr., Garey
INF – Alfred Castaneda, Jr., Garey
INF – Jesus Salcido, Sr., Ganesha
INF – Nomer Briones, Fr., Edgewood
OF – Daniel Gonzalez, Sr., garey
OF – Robert Villa, Soph., Pomona
OF – Angel Gonzalez, Jr., Pomona
DH – Robert Cazares, Jr., Garey
UT – Johnny Quinones, Sr., Pomona

Second team
P – Maximilliano, Ramirez, Jr., La Puente
P – Dru Thompson, Jr.
C – Mando Andujo, Jr., Pomona
1B – Joel Trujillo, Sr., Pomona
INF – Isaac Villegas, Jr., Garey
INF – Jonathan Mendoza, Fr., Edgewood
OF – Alkejandro Saucedo, Jr., Edgewood
OF – Dagoberto Garcia, Soph., La Puente
DH – Daniel Torrero, Jr.., Bassett
UT – Raul Villa, Sr., Ganesha

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Miramonte League honors: Softball

MVP: Kennedy Cuevas, Jr., Edgewood
MVP Pitcher: Melissa Diaz, Soph., Garey
Offensive MVP: Hailee Stewart, Soph., Edgewood
Defensive MVP: Berlin Bonilla, Sr., La Puente

First team
P – Serena Orosco, Sr., Pomona
P – Desiree Huerte, Soph., La Puente
C – Alyssda Madrano, Jr., Edgewood
1B – Kathlyn Ramirez, Sr., Edgewood
INF – Gabby Solis, Sr., edgewood
INF – Valeria Gamboa, Jr., Ganesha
INF Alma Lopez, Soph., La Puente
INF Jessica Cacha, Sr., Garey
OF – Jazmine Coranet, Sr., Edgewood
OF – Deja Shelton, Sr., Pomona
OF – Vanessa Valderama, Soph., Ganesha
UT – Toni Valdez, Jr., La Puente
DH – Angie Diaz, Soph., Ganesha

Second team
P – Natalia Loza, Jr., Ganesha
P – Gabriela Samaniego, Jr., Garey
C – Jessica Avila, Jr., Garey
1B – Arianna Moreno, Fr. , Garey
INF – Ruby Mejia, Fr., Bassett
INF – Ariana Villegas, Jr., Edgewood
INF Yvonne Huerta, Sr., La Puente
OF – Alina Aguilar, Fr., Edgewood
OF – Breena Diaz. Jr., Ganesha
OF – Monica Guzman, Jr., La Puente
UT – Samantha Payeras, Fr., La Puente
DH – Taylor Martinez, Fr., Pomona

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Etiwanda’s Tyler Freeman anxiously awaiting MLB draft

Brothers Tyler Freeman, foreground, and Cody Freeman have played on the same baseball team for most of their lives.

It has already been quite a memorable season for Etiwanda senior shortstop Tyler Freeman.

He spent it playing alongside sophomore brother Cody who started at second base and that was rewarding in itself.

The two helped the Eagles to a 27-3 record and their first ever CIF championship, with that title coming in a very deep and competitive Southern Section Division 2.

In 30 games he hit .526 with 35 runs scored, 36 RBI, 8 doubles, 4 triples and 4 home runs. He already has been named Baseline League most valuable player and more post-season accolades are sure to come.

He was a four-year starter for the Eagles.

The Major League Baseball draft starts on Monday and Freeman’s name is likely to be called so he’ll have that very difficult decision of pursuing professional baseball or going on to Texas Christian, the college with which he has already signed.

You never know exactly where you have been pegged but Freeman said he is hearing he should be taken somewhere between the third and fifth rounds.

He said he has heard from several teams and many organizations have had representatives who have seen him play more than once – the Red Sox, Dodgers, Indians and Mariners among them.

He has thought about that decision and says he has a figure in mind of what it would take for him to pass up college baseball.

“It would really have to be life-changing money,” said Freeman, admittedly a die-hard Dodger fan.

Freeman said come Monday he won’t be anchored to his computer or phone waiting to hear if his name is called.

“I’m just going to do what I normally do. I’ll probably workout in the morning, If it happens, it happens. It definitely is a very exciting time and I can;t wait to see what happens.”

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Rancho Cucamonga lone volleyball team in Division 1 grouping

Here are the CIF playoff groupings for girls volleyball. Teams in the Sun/Daily Bulletin coverage area are denoted in bold:

Division 1 – Aliso Niguel, Beckman, Chaparral, Corona del Mar, Dana Hills, Edison, Flintridge Sacred Heart, Foothill, Great Oak, Harvard-Westlake, Huntington Beach, JSerra, Laekwood, Los Alamitos, Marymount, Mater Dei, Mira Costa, Murrieta Valley, Long Beadh Poly, Rancho Cucamonga, Redondo Union, San Clemente, San Juan Hills, Santa Margarita, Temecula Valley, Tesoro, Trabuco Hills, Venturam Vista Murrieta, Woodbridge.

Division 2 – Agoura, Bishop Montgomery, Anaheim Canyon, Capistrano Valley, Chino Hills, Claremont, El Dorado, El Toro, Esperanza, Fountain Valley, Glendora, Hart, ML King, Laguna Hills, Los Osos, Louisville, Orange Lutheran, Marlborough, Millikan, Mission Viejo, Newport Harbor, Northwood, SO Notre Dame, Palos Verdes, Peninsula, San Marcos, Corona Santiago, South Torrance, Lakewood St. Joseph, Thousand Oaks, University, Valencia, Westlake, Long Beach Wilson, Yucaipa.

Division 3 – Arcadia, Arroyo Grande, Ayala, Bonita, Brea Olinda, Buena, Burbank Burroughs, Long Beach Cabrillo, Cajon, Calabasas, Chadwick, Chaminade, Citrus Valley, Crescenta Valley, Dos Pueblos, Elsinore, La Salle, Laguna Beach, Marina, Mission Prep, Monrovia, Murrieta Mesa, Newbury Park, Norco, Notre Dame Aca., Oxnard, Redlands East Valley, Roosevelt, Rsoary, Royal, Saddleback Valley Chr., Sage Hill, Santa Barbara, Serrano, Sierra Canyon, St. Lucy’s, Troy, Villa Park, Village Chr., West Ranch, Westridge, Yorba Linda.

Division 4 – Alemany, Apple Valley, Atascadero, Burbank, Camarillo, CC Canyon, Corona Centennial, Compton, Crean Luth., Crossroads, Culver City, Cypress, Downey, El Segundo, Etiwanda, Gahr, Glendale, Immaculate Heart, Inglewood, Irvine, Jordan, La Canada, La Habra, HH Los Altos, Mayfair, Miller, Moorpark, Morningside, Oak Park, Oaks Chr., Palm Desert, Pasadena, Paso Robles, Pasadena Poly, Redlands, Rio Mesa, San Luis Obispo, San Marino, Santa Monica, Saugus, South Pasadena, Sunny Hills, Torrance, Upland, Cerritos Valley Chr., Viewpoint, Warren, West Torrance.

Division 5 – Alta Loma, Blair, SA Cavalry Chapel, Campbell Hall, Carter, Cerritos, Corona, Costa Mesa, Diamond Bar, Dominguez, Eisenhower, El Modena, Estancia, Firebaugh, Fulleton, Golden Valley, Hemet, Hoover, Kennedy, La Quinta, La Reina, La Serna, Laguna Blanca, Lynwood, Maranatha, North Torrance, JW North, Norwalk, Oak Hills, GG Pacifica, Palm Springs, Paramount, Riv-Poly, Quartz Hills, Rancho Verde, Roghetti, Rim of the World, Rio Hondo,Santa Ynez, Serra, Shadow Hills, Simi Valley, Sonora, South Hills, St. Anthony, St. Margaret’s, St. Paul, Sultana, Temple City, Tustin, Plac-Valencia, Valley View, Vistamar, Whittier Chr., Woodcrest Chr., Xavier Prep.

Division 6 – Aquinas, Artesia, Beaumont, Bell Gardens, Bellflower, Bishop Amat, Brentwood, Buena Park, Rid-Burroughs, California, Charter Oak, Chino, Diamond Ranch, Don Lugo, El Rancho, Flintridge Prep, Gabrielino, Godinez, Grace Breth, Granite Hills, Heritage, Hesperia, Highland, Hillcrest, Hueneme, La Mirada, La Sierra, Lawndale, Leuzinger, Loma Linda, Muir, Riv-Notre Dame, Ontario Chr, Ox-Pacifica, Paloma Valley, Paraclete, Pioneer, Pioneer Valley, Rialto, San Gabriel, Santa Fe, Schurr, Segerstrom, Silverado, SM St. Joseph, St. Monica, Summit, Temescal Canyon, Templeton, Victor Valley, Walnut, West Covina, Whittier, Windward,

Division 7 – Adelanto, Archer, Arlington, Arroyo, Banning, Barstow, Beverly Hills, Breth Chr, D-Cavalry Chapel., Cantwell Sacred Heart, Cate, Cathedral City, Century, Channel islands, Colony, Duarte, El Monte, Fontana, Foothill Tech, Garden Grove, Gladstone, Glenn, Hawthorne, Heritage Chr, Indio, Jurupa Hills, Jurupa Valley, Katella, Knight, Lakeside, Lancaster, Loara, Lompoc, Mark Keppel, Mary Star of Sea, Montebello, Moreno Valley, Morro Bay, Mountain View, Nipomo, Northview, Orcutt Aca, Oxfird Aca, Patriot, Perris, Pomona Cath, Ramona, Rancho Mirage, Saddleback, San Dimas, San Jacinto, St. Bonaventure, St. Genevieve, Tahquitz, Vista del Lago, West Valley, Western, Westminster, Yucca Valley.

Division 8 – Alhambra, Antelope Valley, Arrowhead Christian, Arroyo Valley, Azusa, Baldwin Park, Bishop Conatty-Loretto, Bishop Diego, Bloomington, Bolsa Grande, Buckley, Lom-Cabrillo, Canyon Springs, Capistrano Valley Chr, Citrus Hill, Coachella Valley, Coast Union, Connelly, Covina, DaVinci Design, Desert Mirage,  Eastside, Edgewood, Fairmont, Grand Terrace, Hawthorne MSA, West-LaQuinta, Linfield Chr, Littlerock, Magnola, Malibu, Marshall, Miliken Comm, Nogales, Nordhoff, Norte Vistam, Oakwood, Ocean View, Ontario, Palmdale, Pomona, Burb-Providence, Rolling Hills, Rosemead, Rowland, Rubidoux, San Bernardino, San Gabriel Aca, San Gorgonio, Santa Ana, Santa Ana Valley, Santa Clara, Santa Maria, GG Santiago, Savanna, South El Monte, St. Mary’sTarbut V’Torah, Temecula Prep, Trinity Class, Twentynine Palms, Upland Chr, Webb, Western Chr, HH Wilson.

Division 9 – Aca Aca Excellence, Anaheim, Avalon, Bassett, Bell-Jeff, Besant Hill, Big Bear, Boron, Cal Aca M/S, California Lutheran, Calvary Murrieta, Carpenteria, Chaffey,  Coastal Chr, Colton, Cuyama Valley, de Toledo, Desert Chr Aca, Lanc-Desert Chr, Desert Hot Springs, Dunn, Faith Bap, Fillmore, Garey, Glendale Adv, TO-Hillcrest Chr, Holy Family, Holy Martyrs, Indian Springs, Kaiser, La Puente, La Sierra Aca, Lake Arrowhead Chr, Los Amigos, Mammoth, Mesa Grande, Midland, Montclair, New Roads, Nuview Bridge, Ojai Valley, Orange, Orangewood Aca, Pacific, Pacific Hills, Pacific Luth, SM-Pacifica Chr, SB-Providence, Ramona Convent, Rancho Alamitos, Sacred Heart of Jesus, San Gabriel Mission, San Jacinto Valley, Santa Clarita Chr, Santa Paula, Santa Rosa Aca, Sierra Vista, Southlands Chr, St. Bernard, St. Monca Aca, St. Pius, Thacher, University Prep, Vasquez, Villanova Prep, Wildwood, Workman.

Division 10 – ACE, AGBU-Canoga Park, AGBU-Pasadena, Alverno Height, Ambassador, Animo Lead, Apple Valley Chr, Aveson Global, Baker Valley, Bethel Bap, Lanc-Bethel Chr, Riv-Bethel Chr, Big Pine, Bloomington Chr, Cal Military, CSD-Riv, Calvary Bap, Mo Valley-Cav Chapel, Calvary Chr, Carnegie, Cobalt, Cornerstone, Crossroads Chr, Desert Chapel, Eastside Chr, Einstein, Environmental Charter, Excelsior, Ganesha, Garden Street, Grove, Guidance Charter, Hamilton, Hesperia Chr, Highland Hall, Immanuel Chr, Int School-LA, Joshua Springs, Judson, Lancaster Bap, Le Lycee, Lee Vining, Liberty Chr, Lighthouse Chr, Lone Pine, Lucerne Valley, La Verne Luth Maricopa, Mesrobian, Mojave, New Harvest, Newbury Park Adv, Noli Indian, Oak Grove, Orange Vista, Owens Valley, OC-Pacifica Chr, Packinghouse, Palm Vallley, Pilgrim, Pilibos, Public Safety, Redlands Adv, River Springs Charter, Riv County-Ed Aca, Riverside Prep, San Fernando Valley Aca, Santa Clarita Valley, Sequoyah,m Shalhevet, Shandon, Sherman Indian, Silver Valley, Southwestern Aca, Summit View, Trinity Chr, Trona, SM-Valley Chr, Victor Valley Chr, Waverly, Westmark, Yeshiva

 

 

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Miramonte League honors: Boys volleyball

Player of Year: Jorge Barajas, Sr., Ganesha
MVP Offense: Leonardo Jaroszewski, Sr., Don Lugo
MVP Defense: Erik Martinez, Sr., Ganesha

First team
Fernando Cedano, Soph., Ganesha
Jorge Chavez, Jr., Pomona
Eddie Gastelum, Sr., Garey
Jesel Kalaw, Sr., Sierra Vista
Noah Negrete, Sr., Don Lugo
Fernando Prado, Sr., Garey
Jamie Rodriguez, Jr., Pomona
Kaven Vasquez, Sr., Ganesha

Second team
Bao An Lam, Jr., Sierra Vista
Cesar Castillo, Jr., Pomona
Sixto Garcia, Sr., Garey
Ronald Gavarette, Jr., La Puente
Ernest Madrigal-Noguez, Sr., Don Lugo
Jorge Martinez, Jr., Sierra Vista
Nathan Martinez, Jr., La Puente
Ruben Martinez, Jr., La Puente
John Pan, Sr., Edgewood
Andrew Partida, Sr., Don Lugo
Mony Prak, Sr., Garey
Fernando Villanueva, Jr., Pomona
Dedrick Windom, Sr., Edgewood

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email