FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

Here are some of Friday’s results.
To report scores, call (626) 962-8811, Ext. 2233 or 2242. Make sure to talk to a live voice. Do not leave a message.


BOYS BASKETBALL

ALMONT LEAGUE
Montebello 54, San Gabriel 36
MONTEBELLO (54)
Andrew Torres 17, Oscar Rosales 15, Jeremy Solis 7, Julian Rivera 7, Derek Gomez 4, Nelson Baires 2, David Munoz 2.
SAN GABRIEL (36)
Eric Martinez 7, Angel Levila 6, Alex Nhani 6, Isac Valdez 5, Kevin Zeng 4, Elvaro Lozo 4, Vincent Narenliia 2, Victor Ruiz 2.
Montebello 15 10 14 15-54
San Gabriel 8 4 14 10-36
Records (overall, league): Montebello 15-8, 4-2; San Gabriel 0-6 (in league).

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
Cantwell Sacred Heart 46, La Salle 44
LA SALLE (44)
Zach Aquino 13, Pat McMillan 10, Drew Assinesi 5, Matt Nuguid 4, Jake Godshall 4, Matt Nolan 3, Kelly Assinesi 2, Matt Villanueva 2, J.C. Amigo 1.
CANTWELL SACRED HEART (46)
Justin Aguilos 20, J.T. Taylor 8, Chris Perez 7, Mark Deluna 6, Cesar Hernandez 5.
La Salle 9 14 11 10-44
Cantwell S.H. 7 10 9 20-46
Records (overall, league): La Salle 9-3, 3-3; Cantwell Sacred Heart 9-13, 1-5.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Hoover 76, Muir 49

HOOVER (76)
Babakmaranas 40, Davoodi 18, Ziraky 4, Janaslani 3, Karamian 2, Miniassian 2, Hookossian 1.
MUIR (49)
Kim 12, Owens 11, Hill 4, Vance 4, Dunlap 4, Williams 4, Thomas 3, Thompson 3, Gaither 2, Ates 2.
Hoover 15 15 26 20-76
Muir 9 9 17 14-49
Record (overall, league): Muir 2-14, 0-10.

Pasadena 84, Crescenta Valley 66
Crescenta Valley (66)
Eric Strangis 16, Alan Bagatourin 13, Clayton Sierra 10, Eric Yoo 9, Narbeh Ebrahamian 9, Gus Keller 6, Arteen Aghazarian 3.
Pasadena (84)
Keion Bell 35, Marcus Harvey 16, Steven Adams 11, Joseph Henson 8, George Toyama 8, Blaine Badley 4, Tyron Crockom 2.
Crescenta Valley 14 17 14 21-66
Pasadena 26 15 23 20-84
Records (overall, League): Crescenta Valley 14-8, 6-4; Pasadena 17-5, 9-1.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Blair 65, San Marino 47

SAN MARINO (47)
Chevy McGinley 18, Brandon Yee 9, Michael Sarlahiro 8, Philip Cheng 6, Ryan Shao 3, Peter Chiang 2, Josh Chang 1.
BLAIR (65)
Jasper Cobb 15, DeJuan Chambers 13, Keith Gibbs 10, Deon Geary 9, Sean O’Keeffe 8, Marcus Bagnerise 5, Deandre Daughns 5.
San Marino 17 6 14 10-47
Blair 10 21 14 20-65
Records (overall, league): San Marino 3-15, 1-5; Blair 11-11, 3-3.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PREP LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep 54, Westridge 45

FLINTRIDGE PREP (54)
Merchant 15, Robinson 13, Watson 8, Takeda 6, Musashi 5, Khadadian 5, Leavens 2.
WESTRIDGE (45)
Woo 19, Ishihara 13, Ryan 8, Leventhal 5.
Flintridge Prep 16 11 16 11-54
Westridge 11 19 3 12-45
Records (overall, league): Flintridge Prep 17-5, 9-0; Westrdige 7-9, 4-6.

Chadwick 45, Rio Hondo Prep 39
CHADWICK (45)
Bush 18, Madrazo 16, Finley 5, Reed 4, Geiger 2.
RIO HONDO PREP (39)
Alaniz 10, Corder 7, White 7, Sands 6, Murphy 4, Horton 3, Thompson 2.
Chadwick 13 7 11 14-45
Rio Hondo Prep 5 17 8 9-39
Records (overall, league): Chadwick 15-4, 9-1; Rio Hondo Prep 10-11, 2-5.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
South Pasadena 39, Temple City 36

SOUTH PASADENA (39)
Kara Yoshihara 10, Kelsey Lee 9, Nicol Biesek 7, Claudia Luck 6, Kendall Shinmoto 5, Brittany O’Dell 2.
TEMPLE CITY (36)
Jennifer Duong 15, Stephanie Escalante 9, Deanna Wong 7, jessica Beeson 5.
South Pasadena 15 10 6 8-39
Temple City 9 16 8 3-36
Records (overall, league): South Pasadena 14-5, 3-3; Temple City 11-12, 1-5.

GIRLS WATER POLO
PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia 8, Hoover 2