Softball: La Caada, La Salle earn No. 2 seeds in playoffs

DIVISION 3
WILD CARD GAMES
TUESDAY, 3:15 P.M.

A–Lancaster at Kaiser
B–Pioneer Valley at Burbank
C–St. Lucy’s at Cajon
D–Fullerton at Aliso Niguel
E–Charter Oak at La Reina
F–Fillmore at Quartz Hill
G–Righetti at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame
H–Dana Hills at Los Altos
I–San Gorgonio at Chino Hills
J–Arcadia at Paramount
FIRST ROUND
THURSDAY

Wild-card A at Bonita
Wild-card B at Sunny Hills
Wild-card C at Mission Viejo
Oak Park at Downey
Wild-card D at Alemany
Wild-card E at Highland
Paso Robles at Burbank Burroughs
Patriot at Ayala
Wild-card F at Glendora
La Habra at Tesoro
Crescenta Valley at Colton
Wild-card G at Warren
Wild-card H at Atascadero
Wild-card I at Summit
Chaminade at Knight
Wild-card J at Oaks Christian

DIVISION 5
WILD CARD GAMES
TUESDAY, 3:15 P.M.

A–Gladstone at Rowland
B–Rio Hondo Prep at Riverside Notre Dame
C–Magnolia at Temple City
D–Godinez at Village Christian
E–Tahquitz at Covina
F–Paraclete at Flintridge Prep
G–Victor Valley at Riverside Christian
H–Montebello at Sierra Vista
FIRST ROUND
THURSDAY

Wild-card A at Whittier Christian
Western at Schurr
Costa Mesa at San Marino
Wild-card B at Calvary Murrieta
Wild-card C at West Covina
Pasadena Poly at San Dimas
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Beaumont
Wild-card D at Duarte
Keppel at Cerritos Valley Christian
Wild-card E at Mayfield
Woodcrest Christian at Barstow
Azusa at South Hills
Wild-card F at Heritage
Wild-card G at Savanna
Northview at Santa Ana Calvary Chapel
Wild-card H at La Canada

DIVISION 6
WILD CARD
TUESDAY, 3:15 P.M.

A–Bishop Diego at Gabrielino
B–Los Angeles Lutheran at Mary Star
C–Lone Pine at Windward
D–Holy Family at Baptist Christian
FIRST ROUND
THURSDAY

Wild-card A at Marymount
Viewpojnt at St. Monica
Lancaster Desert Christian at Alverno
Twentynine Palms at Maranatha
Marlborough at Oxford Academy
Big Bear at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian
Silver Valley at Grace Brethren
Wild-card B at South El Monte
Wild-card C at Oak Hills
San Gabriel Mission at Ramona Convent
Mesa Grande Academy at Yucca Valley
Providence at Nordhoff
Carpinteria at Faith Baptist
Marshall at Boron
Whitney at Arroyo
Wild-card D at La Salle

Facebook Twitter Plusone Reddit Tumblr Email
  • rclancy

    Good luck everyone, go get ‘em girls.

  • Anonymous

    Good luck Schurr Spartans!!

  • chkyrslf

    Games at Temple City and Flintridge Prep today. GO!

  • Anonymous

    Temple City 10 Magnolia 2

  • rclancy

    Flintridge Prep 1 – Paraclete 4

  • http://mcdonalds.fastfood-menu.com/category/mcdonalds-nutrition/ mcdonalds menu

    Hello.I am well into a boring sunday thanks for giving something to think about.This is a great story got me thinking,Thanks!.