Second-round volleyball pairings

La Salle, Flintridge Sacred Heart, South Pasadena, Monrovia, Mayfield, Arcadia, San Gabriel, Duarte, San Gabriel Academy and St. Monica all won first-round matches. Here are second-round pairings:

Second round: Thursday; Quarterfinals: Saturday; Semifinals: Nov. 19; Finals Nov. 22-23 at Santiago Canyon College or Cerritos College
Division 1AA
Second-round games
Redlands at La Salle,
St. Lucy’s at Aliso Niguel, Valencia at El Dorado, Flintridge Sacred Heart at Thousand Oaks, Redlands East Valley at Harvard Westlake, Bishop Montgomery at Chino Hills, Villa Park at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, Laguna Beach at San Juan Hills .
Division 2AA
Second-round games

St. Bonaventure at Corona Santiago, South Pasadena at Alta Loma, North Torrance at Corona, Los Osos at Oak Park, Monrovia at Rancho Cucamonga, South Torrance at Norco, Arroyo Grande at ML King, El Segundo at Oaks Christian.
Division 2A
Second-round games

Burbank at Whittier Christian, Palm Desert at Cypress, Oxnard at Chadwick, Troy at Apple Valley, Mayfield at Serrano, Village Christian at Arcadia, Palm Springs at Cerritos Valley Christian, Yorba Linda at La Habra.
Division 3AA
Rim of the World at Culver City, Norwalk at Valley View, California at Quartz Hill, Windward at Victor Valley, Ridegcrest Burroughs at Sierra Canyon, Citrus Valley at Vista Del Lago, Riverside Poly at Viewpoint, Santa Monica at La Serna.
Division 3A
Second-round games
San Dimas at Sage Hill,
Loma Linda Academy at Templeton, La Sierra at El Monte, San Gabriel at Western Christian, Aquinas at Morro Bay, St. Margaret’s at Northview, Santa Ynez at Jurupa Valley, Crean Lutheran at Woodcrest Christian.
Division 4AA
Second-round games
Ocean View at Hemet, Anaheim at Shadow Hills, Fairmont Prep at Don Lugo, Summit at Mission Prep, Connelly at St. Paul, Segerstrom at Chino, West Valley at Cantwell Sacred Heart, Colony at Saddleback Valley Christian.
Division 4A
Second-round games
Burbank Providence at Laguna Blanca, Duarte vs. Vistamar at Dana Middle School, Crossroads at Villanova Prep, Desert Christian Academy at St. Anthony, Milken Community at Pacifica Christian, Nordhoff at Azusa, Paraclete at La Puente, Cate at St. Mary’s Academy.
Division 5AA
Second-round games
Silver Valley at La Sierra Academy, Faith Baptist at Coastal Christian, Boron at Bishop Conaty, Lancaster Desert Christian at San Gabriel Academy, Coast Union at Santa Clarita Christian, Canoga Park AGBU at Mammoth, Pomona Catholic at Firebaugh, North County Christian at Desert.
Division 5A
Second-round games
Baker at Orangewood Academy, Riverside Christian at Rancho Christian, Palm Valley at Nuview Bridge, Pacific Lutheran at Excelsior Charter, Avalon at Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian, Trona at St. Monica Academy, Academy of Academic Excellence at Lake Arrowhead Christian, West Shores at Einstein Academy.

Facebook Twitter Plusone Reddit Tumblr Email
This entry was posted in Uncategorized by klair. Bookmark the permalink.
  • http://www.parafriv.net/ Para Friv

    I am not a sports fanatic, but football and volleyball are the ones I can not ignore, every game is like a magic show that, incredibly ths position, thrilling and charismatic. Many thanks for the sharing.