All-Baseline teams announced

Here are the All-Baseline league teams for the winter sports.

Baseline All-League Boys Soccer 2008
MVP: James Iles Claremont 12 GK; Steven Wagner Los Osos 12 GK
1st Team
Larry Llamas Alta Loma 11 MF
Nathan Ono Alta Loma 12 D
Jonathan Cabrera Alta Loma 12 D
Tim Duir Claremont 12 MF
Matt OH Claremont 12 D
Kyu Hwang Claremont 11 F
Isaac Gomez Etiwanda 12 MF
Jaime Garcia Los Osos 12 F
Alejandro Serrano Los Osos 12 MF
Lee Nishanian Los Osos 10 D
Alex Zapata Los Osos 12 D
Ryan Barksdale Rancho Cucamonga 12 D
Felix Cruz Rancho Cucamonga 12 D
J.P. Hennes Upland 12 MF
Beto Becerril Upland 11 F
Kameron Bechler Upland 12 D
2nd Team
T.J Shaffer Alta Loma 12 GK
Chase Morales Alta Loma 11 D
James Rice Alta Loma 11 MF
Evan Seder Claremont 12 F
Jordan Fisher Claremont 11 F
Jeff Lopez Claremont 11 D
Pablo Castro Etiwanda 12 D
Dane Johnson Los Osos 9 D
Andres Adame Los Osos 11 MF
Steven Melara Los Osos 12 MF
Danny Hidalgo Rancho Cucamonga 12 MF
Kevin Lavatu Rancho Cucamonga 11 MF
Freddie Lopez Upland 12 MF
Steven Bagheri Upland 11 D
Javier Brown Upland 11 MF
Zach Scotton Upland 11 MF
Honorable Mention
Jacob Davies Alta Loma 10 D
George Hewett Alta Loma 11 MF
Spencer Eckert Claremont 11 D
Sean West Claremont 12 D
David Ikeda Claremont 11 MF
Steven Odien Etiwanda 12 D
Ben Dufour Los Osos 12 F
Axel Santana Los Osos 12 D
Dane Sandello Rancho Cucamonga 12 D
Kyle Mandala Rancho Cucamonga 12 GK
Jordan Gibbs Rancho Cucamonga 9 D
Sal Jimenez Upland 12 MF
Kyle Lawrence Upland 11 D
Josh Lavalle Upland 12 GK

2008 Baseline All-League Boys Basketball
Name School Year Position
MVP Erick Ellis Etiwanda 12 G
1st Team
J.J. O’Brien Alta Loma 10 G
Chris Confair Claremont 12 G
Rome Draper Etiwanda 11 G
Kendall Williams Los Osos 10 G
Nick Bennett Rancho 12 G
Rashad Bowie Rancho 12 G
Kevin Bradshaw Upland 12 F
Danny Redmon Upland 12 G
2nd Team
Kyli Crooms Alta Loma 12 G
Sean Carraway Claremont 12 G
Derrick Rodgers Los Osos 12 G
Justin Long Rancho 10 G
Teminiro E-Nunu Rancho 12 F/C
Thomas Colbert Upland 12 F/C
Christian Katuala Etiwanda 11 F
Honorable Mention
D.J. James Alta Loma 12 G
Nate Griffy Alta Loma 10 G
Omar Faal Claremont 12 F
Tre Brewer Etiwanda 12 G
Jordan Finn Etiwanda 11 G
Chinedu Amajoyi Los Osos 10 G
Mychal Blaylock Los Osos 12 F
Kwasi Mensah Rancho 12 G
Chaz Hayman Rancho 12 G
Zach Robbins Upland 11 F
Brett Manisco Upland 12 G

2008 Baseline All-League Girls Basketball
Name School Year Position
Co-MVP Amber Williams Etiwanda 11 G; Cierra Warren Los Osos 11 F
1st Team
Amber Williams Claremont 12 F
Brandi Brown Claremont 11 C
Page Rhodes Etiwanda 11 F
Natalia Hawthorne Etiwanda 10 G
Amanda Copas Los Osos 11 G
Joanna Matthews Rancho Cucamonga 11 G
2nd Team
Tiana Jones Alta Loma 10 G
Janee Goodman Upland 12 G
Ailine Fonua Rancho Cucamonga 12 F
Sylvia Shepard Alta Loma 10 F
Michelle Dobbs Los Osos 12 F
Jada Blackwell Etiwanda 9 F
Chris Huma Claremont 11 G
Jasmine Bernard Etiwanda 10 C
Honorable Mention
Kearstie Hernandez Alta Loma 11 G
Ashley Hernandez Alta Loma 10 F
Kori Carter Claremont 10 G
Vanessa Wright Claremont 10 G
Laura Ramos Etiwanda 12 G
Kyla Smith Los Osos 12 G
Katie Anderson Los Osos 10 G
Ashley Huggins Rancho Cucamonga 12 G
Kathleen Iwohua Rancho Cucamonga 9 C
Heather Brown Upland 12 G
Emily Brown Upland 12 G

Baseline All-League Girls Soccer 2008
Name School Year Position
CO-MVP Kylie Nicassio Los Osos 12 F; Judy Christopher Upland 12 MF
1st Team
Jordan Cleary Alta Loma 11 MF
Emily Kinsey Alta Loma 12 MF
Jordan Bryant Claremont 11 D
Jessica Garcia Etiwanda 12 GK
Monique Reyes Etiwanda 12 F
Stacy Huddleston Etiwanda 9 D
Shawna Gordon Los Osos 12 MF
Kelsey Holm Los Osos 12 D
McKenzie Dill Los Osos 12 D
Lo Labonta Los Osos 9 F
Jalissa Kluz Rancho Cucamonga 12 D
Kristen Carmichael Upland 12 D
Dana Sanderlin Upland 11 F
Kacie Lacata Upland 10 MF
Rachael Harding Upland 11 D
2nd Team
Kayla Cerda Alta Loma 11 D
Lauren Carpenter Claremont 12 F
Wendy Espejel Rancho Cucamonga 12 GK
Carly Coons Alta Loma 12 MF
Katie Frazer Claremont 12 MF
Alix Gonzalez Etiwanda 12 MF
Kelli Haddock Etiwanda 11 D
Jazmin Reyes Etiwanda 11 MF
Jaclyn Clark Los Osos 12 MF
Paige Silva Los Osos 12 D
Sharlyn Carter Los Osos 12 D
Haylee Eguchi Los Osos 11 MF
Aryn Alex Rancho Cucamonga 9 D
Briana Roman Rancho Cucamonga 11 MF
Raquel Gervas Upland 11 MF
Ashton Horowitz Upland 11 D
Chenin Young Upland 12 F
Honorable Mention
Andrea Gutierrez Alta Loma 12 GK
Danielle Parker Alta Loma 10 F
Kristie Valencia Alta Loma 12 D
Lexi Shapiro Claremont 12 D
Lauren Adez Etiwanda 10 MF
Sarah Dowell Etiwanda 9 D
Kimber Kelsey Etiwanda 9 MF
Ashley Daniels Los Osos 12 D
Lindsey Maricic Los Osos 10 GK
Megan Perry Rancho Cucamonga 9 D
Krystina Aguilera Rancho Cucamonga 12 D
Amanda DiCamillo Rancho Cucamonga 12 D
Kelli Milakovich Upland 11 MF
Katrina Kedzoir Upland 9 D
Savannah Thompson Upland 10 GK

Baseline All-League Girls Water Polo 2008
Name School Grade
Co-MVP Randi Bresee Los Osos 12; Leanne Ford Upland 12
1st Team
Jaimie Jackson Alta Loma 12
Madison McDonald Alta Loma 12
Brittany Strong Los Osos 12
Miranda Furuto Los Osos 11
Caitlyn Stephenson Los Osos 11
Shannon Mckenzie Rancho Cucamonga 12
Alex Gudenua Rancho Cucamonga 11
Lexi Anderson Upland 12
Allison Bartosik Upland 11
2nd Team
Andrea Gomez Alta Loma 11
Katherine Dineen Alta Loma 10
Anne Eagleton Claremont 11
Nicole Koorndyk Claremont 9
Lexi Powell Etiwanda 12
Marisol Hernandez Los Osos 11
Tara Scheibeler Los Osos 10
Alex Reddin Rancho Cucamonga 10
Bethy Ross Upland 10
Nicole Berry Upland 10
Shelby Buchanan Upland 12
Honorable Mention
Kiley Foster Alta Loma 11
Sara Harris Alta Loma 12
Heather Domonoske Claremont 11
Emma Randles Claremont 11
Andrea Carreon Etiwanda 11
Sabrina Samaniego Etiwanda 11
Ashley Armstrong Los Osos 10
Candice Milippelli Los Osos 10
Sam Bennett Rancho Cucamonga 11
Hailey Henderson Rancho Cucamonga 10
Camille Keegan Upland 12
McCall Packer Upland 10