All-Sunkist League team

Also from John Rice.

Sunkist League

First Team

Offense
MVP – Devon Blackmon, So., Fontana Summit
First team
QB – Eric Johnson, Sr., Bloomington.
RB – Marquise Boyd, Sr., Bloomington; Anthony Brown, Jr., Fontana Kaiser; Ken Braden, Sr., Riverside Patriot; Andre Franco, Sr., Patriot; Montigo Alfor, Sr., Summit.
WR – Jayson Allmond, Sr., Bloomington; Nick Merancio, Sr., Kaiser; Kevin Washington, Sr., Patriot; Jamaal Anderson, Jr., Summit.
OL – Jeremy Salgado, Sr., Bloomington; David Esquivel, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Emmanuel Wilson, Jr., Kaiser; Christian Martinez, Jr., Kaiser; JR Latuela, Sr., Riverside Norte Vista; Kyle Estes, Sr., Patriot; Demetrius Watson, Sr., Summit.

Defense
MVPs – Simon Martinez, Sr., Kaiser; Josh Shirley, Jr., Kaiser.
First team
DL – Jose Mejia, Sr., Bloomington; Zack Collier, Sr., Patriot; Derrick Washington, Jr., Summit; Tim Parker, Sr., Kaiser; Christian Sandoval, Jr., Norte Vista; Eric Jammeshan, Sr., Patriot.
LB – Adam Ramirez, Sr., Kaiser; Jose Romero, Jr., Bloomington; Justin Johnson, Jr., Summit; Lou Mele, Sr., Patriot; Cody Bryan, Jr., Summit; Dwayne Boyd, Sr., Bloomington; Alec Goodman, Jr., Summit.
DB – Miles Basham, Sr., Patriot; Dennis Taylor, So., Kaiser; Taylor Hollowell, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Carlos Lacefield, Sr., Summit.
K – Luis Yanez, Sr., Patriot.

Second Team
Offense
QB – Richard DeLuna, Sr., Kaiser; Rolland Gibbons, Sr., Norte Vista; Kevin Sullivan, Sr., Patriot.
RB – Curtis Slater, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Anthony Eddington, Jr., Norte Vista
WR – Chris Vasquez, Jr., Bloomington; Tim Mast, Jr., Jurupa Valley; Dontrelle Jackson, Sr, Summit; Isaac Cisneros, Jr., Summit
TE – Erwin Sandoval, Sr., Norte Vista; David Amaro, Jr., Bloomington; Michael Gant, Sr., Bloomington
OL – Daniel Salgado, Sr., Bloomington; Brandin Stevension, Sr., Bloomington; David Togia, Jr., Jurupa Valley; Robert Reyes, Jr., Norte Vista; Oscar Carbajal, Jr., Kaiser; Randy Cardenas, Sr., Patriot; Joe Broda, Jr., Patriot; Ryan Vierra, Sr., Kaiser; Paul Ibarra, So., Summit; Tony Gallegos, Sr., Summit; Gabriel Perez, Sr., Patriot; Ramiro Hernandez, Sr., Patriot.
K – Francisco Picazzo, Sr., Bloomington

Defense
DL – Chad Marcy, Jr., Bloomington; Caleb Calderon, Sr., Jurupa Valley; John O’Brien, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Tildone Walls, Sr., Kaiser; Juan Martinez, Jr., Norte Vista; Angel Tejada, Sr., Kaiser; Keanu Carradine, Sr., Kaiser; John Soltero, Sr., Norte Vista.
DE – Joe Silva, Jr., Kaiser; Andrew Tapia, Sr., Bloomington; Jeffrey Fajardo, Sr., Bloomington; Perry Walker, Sr., Summit; Edson Gonzalez, Sr., Summit; Adam Patron, Sr., Bloomington
OLB – Joshua Allmond, So., Bloomington; Adam Delgado, Sr., Bloomington; Donavo James, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Cameron Vandostendorp, So., Norte Vista; Keenan Braden, Jr., Patriot; T.J. Garcia, Sr., Patriot
ILB – Michael Carranza, So., Bloomington; Danny Kozine, Jr., Kaiser; Matt Saevi, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Abraham Caisedo, Sr., Jurupa Valley; Ryan Beckman, Sr., Norte Vista.
DB – Mario Johnson, Jr., Bloomington; Edward Randolph, So., Bloomington; J’Mac Godlock, Sr., Bloomington; Jamar Robinson, Sr., Norte Vista; Desman Carter, So., Kaiser; Nathan Murphy, So., Kaiser; Josh Brewton, Sr., Patriot; David Hollingsworth, Sr., Summit; Joseph Henderson, So., Summit.

  • gambler

    can you post 2nd team all leauge for sunkist leauge?
    my son said he made it ? I have to see for myself.

  • TJ Berka

    I think we have a faxed copy of it in the office. I’ll get it up on the blog later tonight.