Week 15 NFL picks

Likely going to Vegas after covering the Barstow game tonight, so hopefully I have a 10-5 week like I did last week instead of the crap that I’ve had in virtually every other week.

Green Bay (-2) at Jacksonville: Green Bay 27, Jacksonville 23
Detroit (+17) at Indianapolis: Indianapolis 31, Detroit 16
Washington (-6.5) at Cincinnati: Washington 27, Cincinnati 9
Tampa Bay (+3) at Atlanta: Atlanta 24, Tampa Bay 20
San Francisco (+6) at Miami: Miami 21, San Francisco 17
Seattle (-2.5) at St. Louis: Seattle 17, St. Louis 13
Buffalo (+7.5) at N.Y. Jets: N.Y. Jets 23, Buffalo 16
Tennessee (-3) at Houston: Tennessee 28, Houston 10
Pittsburgh (+2.5) at Baltimore: Pittsburgh 20, Baltimore 17
Denver (+7.5) at Carolina: Carolina 31, Denver 26
San Diego (-6) at Kansas City: San Diego 27, Kansas City 23
Minnesota (+3) at Arizona: Arizona 28, Minnesota 17
New England (-7) at Oakland: New England 30, Oakland 17
N.Y. Giants (+3) at Dallas: N.Y. Giants 28, Dallas 21
Cleveland (+14) at Philadelphia: Philadelphia 24, Cleveland 6

Overall: 116-87-1. Record against spread: 92-110-2.

All-Baseline League team

With the Central Division championship now decided, here’s the Baseline team.

Baseline League
First Team
Offense
MVP – Greg Watson, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
First team
QB – Richard Brehaut, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos; Josh Nunes, Sr., Upland; Angel Santiago, Jr., Etiwanda.
RB – Arby Fields, Sr., Los Osos; Vince Minor, Sr., Etiwanda.
REC – Irshad Stolden, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Randall Telfer, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Jason Speicher, Sr., Upland; Willie Mebane, Sr., Etiwanda; Quadeer Stewart, Sr., Etiwanda.
OL – Marquese Wallace, Sr., Etiwanda; Matt Shinn, Sr., Los Osos; Bryan Townsend, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Gary Berwick, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Dylan Tumser, Sr., Upland.

Defense
MVP – Daniel Fonua, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Jesse Gonzales, Sr., Los Osos; Ibeakalem Nudka, Sr., Etiwanda.
First team
DL – Kevin Gannuscio, Sr., Alta Loma; Austin Miley, Jr., Etiwanda; Tony Washington, Jr., Los Osos; Sione Kauvaka, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Mike Macias, Sr., Upland.
LB – Robbie Skarseth, Sr., Alta Loma; Aaron Martyn, Sr., Claremont; Trevor Rogina, Sr., Los Osos; Mitch Rosnagle, Sr., Los Osos; Buddy Welka, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Justin Meng, Sr., Upland.
DB – Ernie Esparza, Sr., Los Osos; Matt Looney, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Osahon Irabor, Sr., Upland; Gianni Olivas, Jr., Upland.

Second Team
Offense
RB – Michael Boyd, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Sateki Finau, So., Rancho Cucamonga; Davion Fleming, Sr., Upland; Tyler Singleton, Jr., Claremont.
WR – Bobby Ratliff, Jr., Etiwanda; Timmy Roman, Sr., Los Osos; Matt Roberts, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Charles Saseun, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Osahon Irabor, Sr., Upland; Gianni Olivas, Jr., Upland.
TE – Trevor Rogina, Sr., Los Osos
OL – Matt Siler, Sr., Etiwanda; B.J. Sonboli, Jr., Los Osos; Ray Delgado, Sr., Los Osos; Jon Hernandez, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Eden Mahina, Jr., Upland; Alex Al-Asady, Sr., Upland.
K – Alex Arballo, Jr., Etiwanda

Defense
DL – Jesus Rivera, Sr., Etiwanda; Daniel Garza, Sr., Los Osos; Ray Delgado, Sr., Los Osos; Marcus Bennett, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Rudy Gallegos, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Isaiah Shivers, Sr., Upland.
LB – Eric Valenzuela, Sr., Alta Loma; Cody Bretall, Jr., Etiwanda; Nick Tito, Jr., Etiwanda; Tim Helton, Sr., Upland
DB – Willie Mebane, Sr., Etiwanda; Jimmy Shorters, Sr., Etiwanda; Sean Alston, Jr., Los Osos; Jordan Meaders, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Taj Johnson, Sr., Upland

Some scores

Here are some scores before I head out for some wings and beer at B-Dub Wings.

CENTRAL DIVISION
Rancho Cucamonga 21, Upland 7

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Covina Charter Oak 30, Diamond Ranch 14

INLAND DIVISION
Corona Centennial 23, Temecula Chapparal 17

NORTHWEST DIVISION
Oaks Christian 63, Gardena Serra 28

NORTHERN DIVISION
St. Bonaventure 22, Moorpark 7

SOUTHERN DIVISION
Laguna Hills 28, Lakewood Mayfair 21

WESTERN DIVISION
Quartz Hill 14, Mira Costa 0