CIF-SS boys water polo brackets

Also released Sunday were the water polo brackets. There aren’t any county teams with seeds, but Los Osos is the defending champion in Division V.

Tuesday’s games
Division 1
Wild-Card round
A: Fountain Valley at Buena
B: Beckman at Huntington Beach.

Division 2
First round
No. 1 Mater Dei, bye
Temple City at Riverside Poly
Lakewood at Dana Hills
J.W. North at Tustin
Villa Park, bye
Aliso Niguel at Long Beach Poly
La Canada, bye
No. 4 Corona Santiago, bye
No. 3 Long Beach Wilson, bye
San Marino at M.L. King
Anaheim Canyon at Servite
San Clemente, bye
Norco at El Modena
South Pasadena, bye
Capistrano Valley at Millikan
No. 2 JSerra, bye.

Division 3
Wild Card
A: Glendora at Yucaipa
B: Fontana at Estancia.

Division 4
Wild Card
Atascadero at Thousand Oaks

Division 5
First Round
No. 1 La Serna, bye
Beverly Hills at Claremont
Sunny Hills, bye
Charter Oak, bye
Los Osos, bye
El Rancho at Palm Desert
Ramona, bye
La Habra at No. 4 Santa Monica
No .3 Bonita, bye
La Quinta at Arlington
Troy, bye
Culver City at Whittier
Palm Springs, bye
California at Upland
Jurupa Valley at Fullerton
No. 2 El Segundo, bye.

Division 6
No. 1 Webb, bye
Pacific at Orange
Rowland at Hoover
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Oxnard Pacifica
Brentwood at Glendale
Cajon, bye
Lompoc Cabrillo, bye
No. 4 Walnut, bye
No. 3 Crescenta Valley, bye
Oxnard at Arroyo Valley
Ocean View at Santa Ynez
Pasadena Poly, bye
Saddleback, bye
Summit at Chadwick
Pasadena at Nogales
No. 2 Rio Mesa, bye.

Wednesday’s Games
First Round
Division I
Wild Card A winner at No. 1 Loyola
Irvine at Los Alamitos
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Dos Pueblos
University at No. 4 El Toro
Esperanza at No. 3 Corona Del Mar
Northwood at Ventura
Santa Barbara at Harvard Westlake
Wild Card B winner at No. 2 Newport Harbor.

Division 3
First Round
Wild Card A winner at No. 1 Murrieta Valley
Schurr at Sage Hill
Vista Murrieta at Redlands
Bell Gardens at No. 4 Damien
Chino at No. 3 Laguna Beach
Redlands East Valley at Great Oak
Temescal Canyon at Ayala
Wild Card B winner at No. 2 Montebello.

Thursday’s Games
First Round
Division 4
Newbury Park at No. 1 Palos Verdes
Downey at Arroyo Grande
San Luis Obispo at Cerritos
Malibu at No. 4 Royal
Villanova Prep at No. 3 Agoura
Peninsula at Righetti
Wild Card winner at Oaks Christian
Warren at No. 2 Mira Costa.

Division 7
First Round
Western at No. 1 Katella
Ontario at Rancho Alamitos
Garden Grove Pacifica at Santa Ana Valley
Montclair at No. 4 Lakeside
Kennedy at No. 3 Los Amigos
Elsinore at Savanna
Garden Grove at Don Lugo
Hemet at No. 2 Placentia Valencia.