Also released Sunday were the water polo brackets. There aren’t any county teams with seeds, but Los Osos is the defending champion in Division V.
Tuesday’s games
Division 1
Wild-Card round
A: Fountain Valley at Buena
B: Beckman at Huntington Beach.
Division 2
First round
No. 1 Mater Dei, bye
Temple City at Riverside Poly
Lakewood at Dana Hills
J.W. North at Tustin
Villa Park, bye
Aliso Niguel at Long Beach Poly
La Canada, bye
No. 4 Corona Santiago, bye
No. 3 Long Beach Wilson, bye
San Marino at M.L. King
Anaheim Canyon at Servite
San Clemente, bye
Norco at El Modena
South Pasadena, bye
Capistrano Valley at Millikan
No. 2 JSerra, bye.
Division 3
Wild Card
A: Glendora at Yucaipa
B: Fontana at Estancia.
Division 4
Wild Card
Atascadero at Thousand Oaks
Division 5
First Round
No. 1 La Serna, bye
Beverly Hills at Claremont
Sunny Hills, bye
Charter Oak, bye
Los Osos, bye
El Rancho at Palm Desert
Ramona, bye
La Habra at No. 4 Santa Monica
No .3 Bonita, bye
La Quinta at Arlington
Troy, bye
Culver City at Whittier
Palm Springs, bye
California at Upland
Jurupa Valley at Fullerton
No. 2 El Segundo, bye.
Division 6
No. 1 Webb, bye
Pacific at Orange
Rowland at Hoover
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Oxnard Pacifica
Brentwood at Glendale
Cajon, bye
Lompoc Cabrillo, bye
No. 4 Walnut, bye
No. 3 Crescenta Valley, bye
Oxnard at Arroyo Valley
Ocean View at Santa Ynez
Pasadena Poly, bye
Saddleback, bye
Summit at Chadwick
Pasadena at Nogales
No. 2 Rio Mesa, bye.
Wednesday’s Games
First Round
Division I
Wild Card A winner at No. 1 Loyola
Irvine at Los Alamitos
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Dos Pueblos
University at No. 4 El Toro
Esperanza at No. 3 Corona Del Mar
Northwood at Ventura
Santa Barbara at Harvard Westlake
Wild Card B winner at No. 2 Newport Harbor.
Division 3
First Round
Wild Card A winner at No. 1 Murrieta Valley
Schurr at Sage Hill
Vista Murrieta at Redlands
Bell Gardens at No. 4 Damien
Chino at No. 3 Laguna Beach
Redlands East Valley at Great Oak
Temescal Canyon at Ayala
Wild Card B winner at No. 2 Montebello.
Thursday’s Games
First Round
Division 4
Newbury Park at No. 1 Palos Verdes
Downey at Arroyo Grande
San Luis Obispo at Cerritos
Malibu at No. 4 Royal
Villanova Prep at No. 3 Agoura
Peninsula at Righetti
Wild Card winner at Oaks Christian
Warren at No. 2 Mira Costa.
Division 7
First Round
Western at No. 1 Katella
Ontario at Rancho Alamitos
Garden Grove Pacifica at Santa Ana Valley
Montclair at No. 4 Lakeside
Kennedy at No. 3 Los Amigos
Elsinore at Savanna
Garden Grove at Don Lugo
Hemet at No. 2 Placentia Valencia.