All-CIF volleyball teams announced

Fresh off the e-mail from the CIF offices. REV junior Krista Vansant won co-MVP honors in Division 2 while REV coach Tricia Vansant was co-Coach of the Year. In Division 4, Upland Christian’s Danielle Maxwell was Co-MVP while Upland Christian coach Doug Porterfield was co-Coach of the Year.

The teams..

DIVISION 1

Player of the Year – Carly Wolpat, Dos Pueblos (12) MB
Coach of the Year – Dan Glenn, Newport Harbor

FIRST TEAM
Kirby Burnham, Newport Harbor, Sr.,OH
Jane Croson, Los Alamitos, Jr., OH
Falyn Fonoimoana, Mira Costa, Sr., OH
Kylie Hargreaves, Santa Margarita, Sr., OH
Katherine Keller, Santa Barbara, Sr.,S/RS
Andrea McHugh, El Dorado, Sr., OH
Megan Norton, Harvard-Westlake, Sr., OH
Emily Rottman, Santa Barbara, Sr., OH
Katey Thompson, Newport Harbor, Sr., MB
Kellie Turner, Huntington Beach, Sr., OH
Samantha Wolpat, Dos Pueblos, Sr., OH
Kellie Woolever, Long Beach Wilson, Sr., S/RS

SECOND TEAM
Christina Bauch, El Toro, Sr.,OH/MB
Jennifer Bonilla, Marymount, Sr.,OH
Sammie Brown, Dos Pueblos, Sr.,S/RS
Emily Cook, Murrieta Valley, Sr., OH
Kellie Culbertson, Long Beach Wilson, Sr., OH
Lara Dykstra, Redondo Union OH 12
Becca Garrigues, Rancho Cucamonga, Sr., OH
Paulette Grand Pre, Laguna Beach, Sr.,OH
Haleigh Hampton, Huntington Beach, Sr, MB
Emily Hartong, Los Alamitos, Sr., MB
Katie Hanks, Valencia (Valencia), Sr., OH
Jasmine Orosco, Lakewood, Sr., OH

DIVISION 2

Players of the Year – Krista Vansant, Redlands East Valley, Jr., OH & Kyleen Iverson, Elsinore, Sr., OH

Coaches of the Year – Kim Horton & Lonnie Roberson, Elsinore & Tricia Vansant, Redlands East Valley

FIRST TEAM
Lydia Bai, Beckman, Sr., OH
Jackie Landers, South Torrance, Sr, OH
Madison Smith, Corona del Mar, Sr., S
Courtney McCutchan, La Caada, Sr., OH
Rachel Clark, Bishop Montgomery, Sr., OH
Morgan Boukather, Corona del Mar, Jr., OPP
Madeline Rumer, La Reina, Sr., MB
Michelle Waber, Elsinore, Sr., MB
Johnna Fouch, Redlands East Valley, Sr., S
Melinda Gomez, South Hills, Sr., OH
Juliana Crum, Troy, Sr., OH
Jacquie Brice, Troy, Sr., S
Teresa Puente, Bishop Montgomery, Sr., S
Brooke Fournier, South Torrance, Sr., S

SECOND TEAM
Jackie Macy, St Lucy’s, So., S
Hayley Woodford, La Caada, Fr., OH
Sara Harper, Santiago (Corona), Sr., OH
Katherine Workman, La Reina, So., OH
Ariana Williams, Riverside Poly, Sr., MB
Kim Koros, Oaks Christian, Sr., S
Kelcie Randazzo, La Serna, Sr., OH
Mariah Agre, Elsinore, Sr., S
Taylor DeGraff, Arcadia, Jr., OH
Jianna Bonomi, St Joseph (Lakewood), Jr., S
Alyssa Mason, Redlands East Valley, So., MB
Stephanie Lloyd, Fullerton, Sr., S
Rachel Gam, Oak Park, Jr., OH
Andrea Chacone, Cypress, So., OH

DIVISION 4

Players of the Year – Stephanie Sinohui, Whittier Christian (12) S & Danielle Maxwell, Upland Christian, Sr., MB

Coaches of the Year – Shawn Hunter, Whittier Christian & Doug Porterfield, Upland Christian

FIRST TEAM
Hannah Nabbout, Whittier Christian, Jr., OH
Jackie Harvey, Laguna Blanca, Sr., OH
Savannah Holte, St Margaret’s, Sr., OH
Liumanu Tuiasosopo, Paraclete, Sr., OH
Jessica Dittmore, Laguna Blanca, Sr. MB
Jordan Larsen, Viewpoint, Sr., OH
Lindsay Kish, Sage Hill , Sr., OH
Sierra Worthy, Windward, Sr., OH
Danielle McCree, Summit, Sr., OH
Laila Litonjua, Nordhoff, Sr., MB
Hannah Wagner, Upland Christian, Jr., MB
Jocelyn Cervantes, Bellarmine-Jefferson, So., OH

SECOND TEAM
Emily Atwood, Whittier Christian, Sr., L
Jordan Hopper, St Margaret’s, Sr., OH
Chyan Saban, Desert Hot Springs, Sr., L
Jackie Quintero, Desert Christian/Bermuda Dunes, Sr., MB
Alexandria Ratkowiak, Yucca Valley, Sr., OH
Marissa Flores, Gladstone, Jr., MB
Blaire Berka, Viewpoint, Sr., OH
Kaila Thomas, Calvary Murrieta, Jr., OH
Val Dluzak, Paraclete, Sr., OPP
Haley Rosales, Frazier Mountain, Sr., OH
Edarkis Branch, Serra, Sr., OH
Rachael Valovcin, Santa Clara, Sr., MB

DIVISION 5
Players of the Year -Alex Gearin, Pacifica Christian (12) MB & Nicole Yost, Connelly (10) OH
Coaches of the Year -Gary Currier, Connelly & Jon Greene, Saddleback Valley Christian

FIRST TEAM

Ariella Barry, Milken Community, So., OH
Chelsea Duhs, Saddleback Valley Christian, Fr., MB
Gena Heger, Pacifica Christian, Sr., S
Natalie Jaramillo, Saddleback Valley Christian, Sr., OH
Cathy Leung, Rolling Hills Prep, Sr., OH
Joanna Masopust, Santa Clarita Christian, Jr., S
Breanna McCloud, Hesperia Christian, Sr., S
Cassie Morris, Victor Valley Christian, So., MB
Katie Napier Fairmont Prep, Fr., OH
Chanelle Neal, Connelly, Sr., MB
Payal Patel, Fairmont Prep, So., MB
Elyssa Scholssberg, Milken Community, Jr., MB
Georgina Stage, Archer School for Girls, Sr., OH
Chelsey Vickers, Boron, Sr., MB

SECOND TEAM
Haylie Butler, Connelly, Fr., S
Erin Guinan, Hesperia Christian, Jr., MB
Caitlyn Hall, St Monica Academy, Fr., OH
Aimee Hasse, Hillcrest Christian (Granada Hills), Sr., OH
Jaime Jacobsen, Baker Valley, Fr., OH
Bridgette Kielhack, Pacific Lutheran, So., OH
Laura McCoy, Lucerne Valley, Sr., MB
Dami Oshinuga, Victor Valley Christian, Sr., MB
Sarah Gail Permantier, Acaciawood Academy, Jr., MB
Bronwyn Seward, Capistrano Valley Christian, Sr., L
Katherine Sommer, Lighthouse Christian Academy, So., OH
Sophie Tweed-Simmons, Wildwood, Sr., OH
Kelsey Verberg, Apple Valley Christian, Sr., S
Emily Wilson, Joshua Springs, Sr., MB

  • Charles Horcher

    Re: All CIF volleyball teams.
    There were no teams listed for DIV III volleyball. Also, all of the teams listed seemed to be from southern California. Is this true?

  • TJ Berka

    These are the CIF-Southern Section teams, which consist of teams in Southern California.