All-Mt. Baldy League football team

While we are releasing all-league teams, here’s the Mt. Baldy.

Offensive MVP: Jamil Austin, Colony, Sr., RB
Defensive MVP: Edward Todd, Colony, Sr., MLB

FIRST TEAM
Travis Nelson, Colony, Sr., QB
Brandon Flanningan, Colony, Sr., WR/KR
Kenneth Scott, Colony, Sr., WR
Britt Johnson, Colony, Sr., C
Eric Alt, Colony, Sr., T
Greg Todd, Colony, Sr., DT
Toma Taui, Colony, Sr., DE
Jered Bell, Colony, Sr., DB
Dreon Brown, Colony, Sr., SS
Gabriel Munoz, Colony, Sr., LB
Ronald Douglas, Chaffey, Sr. RB
Jacob Ahmad, Chaffey, Sr., LB
Jesus Cortez, Chaffey, Jr., OL
Alejandro Alamillo, Chaffey, Jr., OL
Chris Sanders, Chaffey, Sr., TE
Kyle Hoff, Chaffey, Jr., TE
Jose Ochoa, Chaffey, Jr., FB
George Uko, Don Lugo, Sr., DE
Steven Bethley, Don Lugo, Sr. FB
Abraham Aguirre, Don Lugo, Sr., OT
Rudolfo Conchas, Don Lugo, Jr., DL
Shane Spolar, Don Lugo, Sr., OL
Dominique W,illiams, Garey, Jr. WR
Martin Verdin, Garey, Jr., DL
Chris Jimenez, Garey, Jr., OL
Robert Farley, Garey, Jr., LB
Zach Gomez, Montclair, Sr., DB/WR
Ulysses Couret, Montclair, Jr., LB/FB
Tory Gilroy, Montclair, Sr., QB/RB
Justin Randall, Ontario, Sr., C
Matt Boley, Ontario, Sr., DE

SECOND TEAM
Demetrius Counts, Colony, Jr., DB
Walter Earnst, Colony, Jr., DB
Marvin Rice, Colony, Sr., DT
Makale McCobb, Colony, Jr., WR
Jared Kough, Colony, So., OL
Chaz Nelson, Colony, So., DB
Kenneth Iambach, Colony, Sr., OLB
Kyle Newman, Colony, Jr., P
Bo Dauser, Colony, Sr., OL
Michael Martinez, Chaffey, Sr., FS
Michael Tejada, Chaffey, So., LB
Damien Esparza, Chaffey, Sr., DL
Ipok Piutau, Chaffey, Sr., LB
Alex Bautista, Chaffey, Sr., OL
Jonathan Lira, Chaffey, Jr., OL
Uriel Franco, Chaffey, Sr., DE
Travor Bitetti, Don Lugo, Jr., SS
Jonathan Sanabria, Don Lugo, Jr., DT
Blake Anderson, Don Lugo, Jr., OL
Samuel Ivory, Don Lugo, Sr., WR
Justin Schnurstein, Don Lugo, Jr., OL
Freddie Roman, Garey, Jr., WR
Alex Guzman, Garey, Sr., QB
Chris Perez, Garey, Sr., LB
Sothia Bun, Garey, Jr., RB
Mike Guirado, Montclair, Sr., OL
Denver Rogers, Montclair, Jr., OL
Esteban Salazar, Montclair, Sr., DB/WR
Cristian Salcedo, Ontario, Jr., QB
Antonio Castorena, Ontario, Sr., OG

HONORABLE MENTION
Julius Jones, Garey, Jr., LB
David Rodriquez, Garey, Jr., DL
Ernie Villa, Garey, Jr., OL
Terrence Charles, Montclair, Sr., RB
Jay Cyrus, Montclair, Jr., DL/OL
Martin Gonzales, Montclair, Jr., OL/DL

All-CIF boys water polo teams

Released alongside the volleyball. Only Divisions 3 and 5 had county representation.

DIVISION 3
Players of the Year -Erick Gonzalez, Montebello, Sr., & Trent Virgil, Murrieta Valley, Jr.
Coach of the Year – Kenny Clements, Montebello

FIRST TEAM
Ely Bonilla (G) Montebello, Sr.
Jonathon Ruiz Montebello, Sr.
Jantz Johnson Murrieta Valley, Jr.
Nolan McConnell Laguna Beach, Jr.
David Purington Damien, Sr.
Cody Wetherbee Murrieta Valley, Jr.
Eric Vandemortel Murrieta Valley, Jr.
Lexie Coliflores Temescal Canyon, Sr.
Joe Barich Redlands, Sr.
Keaton James Ayala, Jr.
David Brunner Laguna Beach, Sr.
Eric Osterberg Damien, Jr.
Miguel Garcia Montebello, So.

SECOND TEAM
Rafael Romero Montebello, Jr.
Spencer Dodson Laguna Beach, Jr.
Robbie Quellmalz Laguna Beach, Sr.
Walker Shockley (G) Damien, Sr.
Eric Dyer Redlands, So.
Warren McEnulty Great Oak, Sr.
Dylan Vrooman (G) Murrieta Valley, Jr.
Johnny Beal Damien, Jr.
Kevin Womack Redlands East Valley, So.
Robert Chew Laguna Beach, Sr.
Mike Lancaster Damien, Sr.
Will Hougan (G) Ayala, Sr.
Charlie Umansky Estancia, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
Nick Carlson Redlands, Sr.
Josh Hjelmstad Great Oak, Sr.
Josh Thomasson Ayala, Sr.
Brandon Blyth Temescal Canyon, Sr.
Taylor Adams Redlands East Valley, Sr.
Johnn Fee Redlands East Valley, Jr.
Patrick Fullerton Great Oak, Sr.
Andrew Kleam Redlands, Sr.
Steven Day Great Oak, Jr.
Brent Vandenbosch Ayala, Sr.
Ivan Lara Temescal Canyon, Sr.
Preston Schow Estancia, Jr.
Conner Graham Estancia, Jr.

DIVISION 5
Player of the Year – Beau Blacksten, El Segundo, Sr.,
Coach of the Year – Riley Brady, El Segundo

FIRST TEAM
Csaba Nagy El Segundo, Sr.
Sean Evans Los Osos, Jr.
Josh Stedman Troy, Sr.
Aaron Valdes La Serna, Jr.
Alec Williams Bonita, Jr.
Max Reynolds El Segundo, Sr.
Tyler Abbott Los Osos, Sr.
Marc Vonderweidt Santa Monica, Jr.
Dominic Vicino Los Osos, Jr.
Clark Barry Troy, Sr.
Philip Nugent La Serna, Jr.
Wyatt Woodward Palm Springs, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Jackson Hogoboom El Segundo, Jr.
Matt Wong Los Osos, Jr.
Eduardo Navarrete Santa Monica, Jr.
David Van Schooten Troy, Sr.
Aaron Pfister La Serna, Sr.
Joe Lamson Bonita, Sr.
Ryan Molina Los Osos, Sr.
Ryan Long Charter Oak, Sr.
Taylor Jackson Upland, Sr.
Mark Pruett Palm Desert, Sr.
Max Vilim-Brozyna Santa Monica, Jr.
Jonathan Behzadian Arlington, Sr.
Keaton Renta Bonita, So.

THIRD TEAM
James Cano Charter Oak, Sr.,
Michael Franco Troy, So.
Kevin Rubio La Serna, So.
Dylan Tashjian Palm Springs, Sr.
Christopher Cordobes El Segundo, Jr.
Brad Thompson Charter Oak, Sr.
Alex Munson Bonita, So.
Mike Bonifacio Sunny Hills, Sr.,
Michael Shapiro Fullerton, Sr.
Charles (Buck) Masten Claremont, Sr.
Derek McCaulley Upland, Jr.
Garison Covel Palm Desert, So.
Kilian Condon Troy, Jr.