CIF-SS boys basketball polls

After a week off for National Signing Day and disease, the polls are back! The county is representing at the higher levels, as Chino Hills (Division I-A) and Summit (Division II-AA) have joined D2-A No. 1 Eisenhower as top-ranked teams. Should make for some fun when the pairings get released Sunday.

DIV. 1AA

1. Mater Dei
2. Poly/LB
3. Centennial/Cor
4. Rancho Verde
5. Etiwanda
6. Montebello
7. Thousand Oaks
8. Los Alamitos
9. Upland
10. Pacifica/O
11. Redlands
12. Los Osos
13. Ventura
14. Oxnard
15. Knight
16. Jordan

DIV. 1A

1. Chino Hills
2. Loyola
3. Leuzinger
4. Chaparral
5. Colony
6. Cajon
7. Mission Viejo
8. Santa Monica
9. Valencia/V
10. Dana Hills
11. Roosevelt
12. El Toro
13. Capistrano Valley
14. Crescenta Valley
15. Redlands East Valley
16. Rancho Cucamonga

DIV. 2AA

1. Summit
2. Murrieta Valley
3. Edison
4. Canyon/A
5. Alta Loma
6. Victor Valley
7. Compton
8. Valencia/P
9. Sunny Hills
10. Burbank
11. Redondo Union
12. Cypress
13. Canyon/CC
14. Aliso Niguel
15. Marina
16. Simi Valley

DIV. 2A

1. Eisenhower
2. Pasadena
3. Mark Keppel
4. Damien
5. Peninsula
6. Righetti
7. Mira Costa
8. Segerstrom
9. Mayfair
10. Baldwin Park
11. University
12. San Bernardino
13. Ayala
14. Westlake
15. Dos Pueblos
16. Norwalk

DIV. 3AA

1. Ocean View
2. Foothill
3. Elsinore
4. Sonora
5. Arroyo Grande
6. Palm Springs
7. La Habra
8. Palm Desert
9. Bishop Montgomery
10. Santa Margarita
11. North Torrance
12. Cerritos
13. Woodbridge
14. Granite Hills
15. Norco
16. Magnolia

DIV. 5AA

1. Windward
2. Lutheran/LV
3. Buckley
4. Poly/P
5T. Flintridge Prep
5T Brentwood
7. Montclair Prep
8. Loma Linda Academy
9. St Joseph’s/SM
10T. Yeshiva
10T. Sage Hill
12. Crossroads
13. Calvary Chapel/SA
14. Verbum Dei
15. Western Christian
16. St Margaret’s

DIV. 5A

1. Renaissance Academy
2. Besant Hill
3. Brethren Christian
4. Sierra Canyon
5. St Anthony
6. Linfield Christian
7. Bell-Jeff
8. Saddleback Valley Christian
9. Holy Martyrs
10. Vistamar
11. Bloomington Christian
12. Aquinas
13T. Desert Christian/BD
13T. Pilibos
15. Hillcrest Christian/GH
16. Chadwick

DIV. 6AA

1. Ribet Academy
2. Tarbut V’Torah
3. Orangewood Academy
4. Eastside Christian
5. Hesperia Christian
6. Hope Centre Academy
7. Santa Clarita Christian
8. Rio Hondo Prep
9. California Lutheran
10. Pacifica Christian
11. North Co Christian
12. Rolling Hills Prep
13. Xavier Prep
14. CSDR
15. Baptist Christian
16. Shalhevet

DIV. 6A

1. AGBU/P
2. West Valley Christian
3. Kilpatrick
4. Padre Pio
5. Valley Christian/SM
6. Acaciawood Academy
7. Arshag Dickranian
8. Bethel Baptist
9. Waverly
10. Public Safety Academy
11. Immanuel Christian
12T. Calvary Baptist
12T. Temecula Prep
14. Big Pine
15. Twin Pines
16. Lee Vining