Boys basketball playoff pairings

With three No. 1 seeds in Chino Hills (Division 1-A), Summit (D2-AA) and Eisenhower (D2-A), multiple CIF-SS champions are not out of the question on the boys side. First-round games get going Wednesday except for Division VI-A, which has a wild-card Wednesday before the first-round gets going Friday.

Division 1-AA
Corona at No. 1 Santa Ana Mater Dei
No. 16 Long Beach Jordan at Vista Murrieta
Arcadia at No. 9 Oxnard Pacifica
San Clemente at No. 8 Los Alamitos
Corona Santiago at No. 5 Montebello
Silverado at No. 10 Upland
Lakewood at No. 13 Redlands
Downey at No. 4 Moreno Valley Rancho Verde
Long Beach Cabrillo at No. 3 Corona Centennial
Lynwood at No. 14 Ventura
Trabuco Hills at No. 12 Oxnard
Palmdale at No. 6 Etiwanda
Bell Gardens at No. 7 Thousand Oaks
No. 11 Los Osos at Paramount
Riverside King at No. 15 Palmdale Knight
Temecula Greak Oak at No. 2 Long Beach Poly


Division 1-A
No. 1 Chino Hills, bye
No. 14 El Toro at Walnut
Redlands East Valley at No. 10 Dana Hills
Quartz Hill at No. 8 Santa Monica
Tesoro at No. 5 Temecula Chaparral
San Gorgonio at No. 12 Crescenta Valley
No. 13 Miller at Menifee Paloma Valley
Riverside Poly at No. 4 Colony
Lancaster at No. 3 Lawndale Leuzinger
No. 15 Capistrano Valley at Bloomington
La Quinta at No. 11 Corona Roosevelt
Rancho Cucamonga at No. 6 Cajon
Arroyo Valley at No. 7 Mission Viejo
Highland at No. 9 Valencia
Montclair at No. 16 Riverside Patriot
Perris at No. 2 Los Angeles Loyola

DIVISION 2-AA
Hawthorne at No. 1 Summit
No. 16 Marina at Canyon Springs
Saugus at No. 9 Cypress
Temecula Valley at No. 8 Sunny Hills
Loara at No. 5 Murrieta Valley
Riverside North at No. 12 Redondo Union
Westminster at No. 13 Simi Valley
No. 4 Alta Loma at Serrano
Katella at No. 3 Anaheim Canyon
Vista del Lago at No. 14 Canyon Country Canyon
Glendora at No. 11 Burbank
Esperanza at No. 6 Victor Valley
West Ranch at No. 7 Compton
Valley View at No. 10 Placentia Valencia
No. 15 Aliso Niguel at Whittier
El Dorado at No. 2 Edison

DIVISION 2-A
Claremont at No. 1 Eisenhower
No. 16 Dos Pueblos at Garden Grove
Nogales at No. 9 San Bernardino
Newport Harbor at No. 8 Mayfair
Beverly Hills at No. 5 Righetti
No. 12 University at San Jacinto
Rio Mesa at No. 13 Westlake
Don Lugo at No. 4 Damien
West Valley at No. 3 Mark Keppel
Rowland at No. 14 Norwalk
Eastside at No. 11 Baldwin Park
Villa Park at No. 6 Peninsula
Savanna at No. 7 Segerstrom
No. 10 Mira Costa at La Serna
No. 15 Ayala at Hesperia
Culver City at No. 2 Pasadena

DIVISION 3-AA
Agoura at No. 1 Ocean View
No. 16 Norco at Apple Valley
Artesia at No. 9 Bishop Montgomery
No. 8 La Habra at Western
Los Altos at No. 5 Palm Springs
Hoover at No. 12 Woodbridge
Ramona at No. 13 Cerritos
Hueneme at No. 4 Sonora
Riverside Arlington at No. 3 Elsinore
Arroyo at No. 14 Magnolia
No. 11 Santa Margarita at Garden Grove Santiago
Beaumont at No. 6 Palm Desert
Newbury Park at No. 7 Arroyo Grande
Buena at No. 10 North Torrance
La Mirada at No. 15 Granite Hills
Beckman at No. 2 Foothill

DIVISION 3-A
Servite at No. 1 Serra
No. 16 Garden Grove Pacifica at Temple City
Sierra Vista at No. 9 Golden Valley
Barstow at No. 8 Bonita
Diamond Ranch at No. 5 Corona del Mar
Mountain View at No. 13 San Marcos
Paso Robles at No. 14 Oak Park
Antelope Valley at No. 4 Gahr
Irvine at No. 3 Compton Centennial
No. 12 Charter Oak at Rosamond
Brea Olinda at No. 11 La Canada
No. 6 Campbell Hall at Rosemead
St. John Bosco at No. 7 Calabasas
No. 10 Tustin at Twentynine Palms
Rancho Alamitos at No. 15 South Hills
Palos Verdes at No. 2 Harvard-Westlake

DIVISION 4-AA
South Pasadena at No. 1 Price
Yucca Valley at No. 16 Banning
Rim of the World at No. 9 San Dimas
Pioneer at No. 8 Morningside
San Luis Obispo at No. 7 Lompoc Cabrillo
No. 12 Lawndale at Estancia
No. 13 St. Francis at Gabrelino
Desert Hot Springs at No. 4 Bishop Amat
Gladstone at No. 3 Inglewood
Tahquitz at No. 14 Northview
No. 11 Atascadero at Lompoc
No. 5 Cathedral at Monrovia
Santa Paula at No. 6 El Segundo
South El Monte at No. 10 San Juan Hills
No. 15 Chaminade at La Puente
Citrus Hill at No. 2 Orange Lutheran

DIVISION 4-A
Muir at No. 1 Oaks Christian
St. Paul at No. 16 Filmore
No. 9 Alemany at Big Bear
Whitney at No. 8 Whittier Christian
Salesian at No. 5 Paraclete
Nipomo at No. 11 St. Monica Catholic
No. 13 St. Bonaventure at Excelsior Education Center
Rubidoux at No. 4 Woodcrest Christian
Carpinteria at No. 3 Pacific Hills
Cerritos Valley Christian at Desert
No. 12 JSerra at Laguna Beach
No. 7 Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Workman
Blair at No. 6 La Salle
No. 10 Marantha at Kern Valley
Templeton at No. 15 Nordhoff
Malibu at No. 2 Crespi

DIVISION 5-AA
No. 1 Windward, bye
Webb at No. 16 Miliken Community
Riverside Notre Dame at No. 9 Loma Linda Academy
Providence at No. 8 St. Joseph
No. 7 Montclair Prep at Academy for Academic Excellence
San Marino at No. 12 Santa Ana Calvary Chapel
Desert Christian at No. 13 Western Christian
Santa Clara at No. 4 Flintridge Prep
Downey Calvary Chapel at No. 3 Buckley
Cantwell Sacred Heart at No. 14 Sage Hill
No. 11 Crossroads at Amino Leadership
Calvary Murrieta at No. 5 Pasadena Poly
Village Christian at No. 6 Brentwood
Fairmont Prep at No. 10 Yeshiva
No. 15 St. Margaret’s at Silver Valley
St. Bernard at No. 2 La Verne Lutheran

DIVISION 5-A
Arrowhead Christian at No. 1 Renaissance Academy
No. 16 Chadwick at Wildwood
Thacher at No. 9 Holy Martyrs
Canoga Park AGBU at No. 8 Saddleback Valley Christian
Bishop Diego at No. 5 St. Anthony
No. 14 Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Mojave
Cate at No. 13 Pilbos
La Sierra Academy at No. 4 Sierra Canyon
Laguna Blanca at No. 3 Brethren Christian
Frazier Mountain at No. 12 Aquinas
Valley Torah at No. 11 Bloomington Christian
Boys Republic at No. 6 Linfield Christian
San Gabriel Academy at No. 7 Bellarmine-Jefferson
No. 10 Vistamar at Nuview Bridge
Newbury Park Adventist at Hillcrest Christian
Villanova Prep at No. 2 Besant Hill

DIVISION 6-AA
No. 1 Ribet Academy, Bye
L.A. Adventist at San Fernando Valley Academy
Maricopa at No. 9 Rio Hondo Prep
No. 8 California Lutheran at Noli Indian
Desert Chapel at No. 5 Eastside Christian
No. 12 Rolling Hills Prep at California Military Institute
Le Lycee at No. 13 Shalhevet
Boron at No. 4 Hesperia Christian
No. 3 Orangewood Academy at Liberty Christian
No. 14 CSDR at Baker Valley
No. 11 Pacifica Christian at Marywood Palm Valley
Redlands Adventist Academy at No. 6 Hope Centre
New Harvest Christian at No. 7 Santa Clarita Christian
Cornerstone Christian at No. 10 North County Christian
Joshua Springs at No. 15 Baptist Christian
Westview at No. 2 Tarbut V’Torah

Division 6-A

Wild Card
A: Summit View at Public Safety Academy
B: Calvary Baptist at Pilgrim

First Round
Wild Card A winner at No. 1 Pasadena AGBU
No. 6 Padre Pio at Immanuel Christian
Wild Card B winner at Acaciawood Academy
No. 4 Kilpatrick at Twin Pines
Zinsmeyer at No. 3 Santa Maria Valley Christian
San Jacinto Valley Academy at No. 7 Bethel Baptist
Temecula Prep at No. 8 Waverly
Big Pine at No. 2 West Valley Christian