Girls soccer playoff pairings

This sport returns a defending champion, as Mojave River League champion Sultana will try to defend its Division 4 crown. Ontario Christian, also a frequent participant deep in the playoffs, notched the No. 2 seed in Division 6. Wild card games will be played Wednesday, with the first round starting Friday.

DIVISION 2
Wild Card
A: Chino at Burbank Burroughs
B: Villa Park at Nogales
C: Canyon Country Canyon at Highland
D: Fontana at Ontario
E: Palmdale at Arcadia.

First Round
Wild Card A at Harvard-Westlake
Redlands at El Dorado
Eastside at Laguna Hills
Valencia at Walnut
Wild Card B at Redlands East Valley
Glendora at Hart
Montclair at Corona del Mar
Knight at Crescenta Valley
Wild Card C at Beckman
South Hills at Burbank
Chaminade at Ayala
Wild Card D at Anaheim Canyon
Wild Card E at Saugus
Colony at Yucaipa
St. Lucy’s at Lancaster
Brea Olinda at Flintridge Sacred Heart.


DIVISION 1
Wild Card
A: Claremont at Millikan
B: Long Beach Cabrillo at Rosary
C: Calabasas at Mira Costa
D: Chaparral at Moorpark
E: Dana Hills at Etiwanda
F: West Torrance at Dos Pueblos.

First Round
Wild Card A at Esperanza
Westlake at Trabuco Hills
Wild Card B at Palos Verdes
Aliso Niguel at Murrieta Valley
Northwood at Capistrano Valley
Long Beach Poly at Santa Barbara
Temecula Valley at Los Osos
Wild Card C at Santa Margarita
Wild Card D at El Toro
Edison at Redondo
Wild Card E at Buena
Simi Valley at Long Beach Wilson
Great Oak at Los Alamitos
Upland at Mater Dei
Lakewood at Royal
Wild Card F at San Clemente.

DIVISION 3
Wild Card
A: Fullerton at Cerritos
B: Valley View at Patriot
C: Mayfield at Beverly Hills
D: Paso Robles at Corona Centennial
E: Inglewood at La Sierra
F: Bellflower at Pasadena Poly.

First Round
Wild Card A at Corona Santiago
Estancia at Flintridge Prep
Wild Card B at Garden Grove Pacifica
Culver City at Arroyo Grande
Wild Card C at Mayfair
Laguna Beach at Bloomington
Wild Card D at Canyon Springs
Kennedy at Sunny Hills
Sonora at Riverside King
La Mirada at Cypress
Artesia at Chadwick
Wild Card E at Righetti
San Luis Obispo at Santa Monica
Riverside Poly at Santa Ana Calvary Chapel
Arlington at Summit
Wild Card F at Troy

DIVISION 4
Wild Card
A: Rio Mesa at Lompoc.

First Round
Camarillo at Bishop Amat
Rim of the World at Magnolia
El Rancho at La Quinta
Bonita at Santa Maria St. Joseph’s
Palm Springs at Sultana
Silverado at Colton
Lompoc Cabrillo at Oxnard
Savanna at La Serna
San Bernardino at Los Altos
Palm Desert at California
La Salle at Oxnard Pacifica
Victor Valley at Santa Ynez
Charter Oak at Serrano
Santa Ana Valley at Lakewood St. Joseph’s
Cathedral City at Cajon
Wild Card A at Granite Hills

DIVISION 6
Wild Card
A: Beaumont at Xavier College Prep
B: Citrus Hill at Bishop Union
C: Riverside Christian at Loma Linda Academy
D: Desert at Heritage

First Round
Wild Card A at Lancaster Desert Christian
Big Bear at Arrowhead Christian
Calvary Murrieta at Tahquitz
Bell Gardens at San Dimas
Ganesha at Santa Paula
Wild Card B at Milken Community
Vasquez at Schurr
Wild Card C at St. Margaret’s
Yucca Valley at Malibu
Mammoth at Montebello
Sage Hill at Viewpoint
Linfield Christian at San Jacinto
Grace Brethren at Desert Hot Springs
Santa Clarita Christian at Woodcrest Christian
Northview at Oxford Academy
Wild Card D at Ontario Christian.