Boys playoff basketball 2nd round matchups

Games are set for Friday. These are the divisions with county teams remaining.

Division I-AA
No. 1 Mater Dei at No. 16 Jordan
No. 9 Oxnard Pacifica at No. 8 Los Alamitos
No. 10 Upland at No. 5 Montebello
No. 4 Rancho Verde at Lakewood
No. 3 Corona Centennial at Lynwood
No. 6 Etiwanda at Trabuco Hills
No. 7 Thousand Oaks at No. 11 Los Osos
No. 15 Knight at No. 2 Long Beach Poly

Division I-A
Walnut at No. 1 Chino Hills
No. 10 Dana Hills at No. 8 Santa Monica
No. 12 Crescenta Valley at Tesoro
Paloma Valley at No. 4 Colony
No. 3 Leuzinger at No. 15 Capistrano Valley
No. 11 Roosevelt at No. 6 Cajon
No. 7 Mission Viejo at No. 9 Valencia
No. 16 Patriot at No. 2 Loyola

Division 2-AA
No. 1 Summit at Canyon Springs
No. 8 Sunny Hills at Saugus
No. 5 Murrieta Valley at No. 12 Redondo Union
No. 13 Simi Valley at No. 4 Alta Loma
No. 14 Canyon Country Canyon at No. 3 Anaheim Canyon
No. 6 Victor Valley at No. 11 Burbank
No. 10 Placentia Valencia at No. 7 Compton
No. 2 Edison at No. 15 Aliso Niguel

Division 2-A
No. 1 Eisenhower at No. 16 Dos Pueblos
No. 8 Mayfair at Nogales
No. 5 Righetti at No. 12 University
No. 4 Damien at No. 13 Westlake
No. 3 Mark Keppel at No. 14 Norwalk
No. 11 Baldwin Park at Villa Park
No. 7 Segerstrom at No. 10 Mira Costa
No. 2 Pasadena at No. 15 Ayala

Division 3-AA
No. 1 Ocean View at Apple Valley
No. 9 Bishop Montgomery at No. 8 La Habra
No. 12 Woodbridge at No. 5 Palm Springs
No. 4 Sonora at Ramona
No. 14 Magnolia at No. 3 Elsinore
No. 6 Palm Desert at No. 11 Santa Margarita
No. 7 Arroyo Grande at No. 10 North Torrance
No. 2 Foothill at No. 15 Granite Hills

Division 5-AA
No. 1 Windward at Webb
No. 8 Santa Maria St. Joseph’s at Riverside Notre Dame
No. 12 Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at No. 7 Montclair Prep
No. 13 Western Christian at No. 4 Flintridge Prep
No. 3 Buckley at No. 14 Sage Hill
No. 5 Pasadena Poly at No. 11 Crossroads
No. 6 Brentwood at Fairmont Prep
No. 2 La Verne Lutheran at No. 15 St. Margaret’s

Division 5-A
No. 1 Renaissance Academy at No. 16 Chadwick
No. 9 Holy Martyrs at No. 8 Saddleback Valley Christian
No. 5 St. Anthony at No. 14 Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian
No. 13 Pilibos at No. 4 Sierra Canyon
No. 3 Brethren Christian at No. 12 Aquinas
No. 11 Bloomington Christian at No. 6 Linfield Christian
No. 7 Bell-Jeff at No. 10 Vistamar
No. 2 Besant Hill at No. 15 Granada Hills Hillcrest Christian

Division 6-AA
San Fernando Valley Academy at No. 1 Ribet Academy
No. 9 Rio Hondo Prep at No. 8 California Lutheran
California Military at Desert Chapel
No. 4 Hesperia Christian at No. 13 Shalhevet
No. 3 Orangewood Academy at No. 14 CSDR
No. 6 Hope Centre at No. 11 Pacifica Christian
No. 7 Santa Clarita Christian at No. 10 North County Christian
No. 2 Tarbut V’Torah at No. 15 Baptist Christian

Division 6-A
Public Safety Academy at No. 1 Pasadena AGBU
No. 6 Padre Pio at Immanuel Christian
Calvary Baptist at No. 5 Acaciawood Academy
No. 4 Kilpatrick at Twin PInes
Zinsmeyer Academy at No. 3 Santa Maria Valley Christian
San Jacinto Academy at No. 7 Bethel Baptist
Temecula Prep at No. 8 Waverly
Big Pine at No. 2 West Valley Christian

  • Aurora

    Western Christian is also in your county & you forgot to mention them…

  • TJ Berka

    Yes I did. Corrected the post. Thanks for pointing it out.