All-San Andreas League winter sports teams

These were e-mailed to me last Thursday by Arroyo Valley athletic director Matt Howell, but I was in Las Vegas and out of e-mail access. Plus, my typing could have been ugly after spending afternoons at various sportsbooks watching my brackets spontaneously combust.

So I apologize for the delay and here they are.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Most Valuable Player: Tyree Harrison, Cajon, F, Sr.

First Team
Eric Marshall, Arroyo Valley, Sr.
Jamari Simmons, Cajon, Sr.
Devonte Chattman, San Bernardino, Sr.
Choncey White, San Bernardino, Jr.
Cameron Upshire, San Gorgonio, Sr.

Second Team
Tyler Stevens, Arroyo Valley, Jr.
Wayne Funn, Cajon, Sr.
Fred Myers, Pacific, Sr.
Victor Evans, San Bernardino, Sr.
Ernie Ortiz, San Gorgonio, Jr.

Honorable Mention
Fabian Calzada, Arroyo Valley, Sr.
Bruce Ford, Cajon, Sr.
Richie Ragoo, Colton, So.
Jerell McKenney, Pacific, Sr.
Khleem Perkins, San Bernardino, Fr.
Demarrio Brooks, San Gorgonio, Jr.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Most Valuable Player: Jasmine Ray, San Bernardino, Sr., G

First Team
Jaysheana Williams, Arroyo Valley, Fr.
Sophia Bhasin, Cajon, So.
Kori Walker, Cajon, Jr.
Lakara Graves, Pacific, Sr.
Deandrea Ferguson, San Bernardino, Sr.

Second Team
Crystal Cleveland, Arroyo Valley, Jr.
Rashida Simpson, Cajon, Jr.
Jazmin Garcia, Colton, So.
Denise Lewis, San Gorgonio, So.
Reyven Williams, San Gorgonio, So.

Honorable Mention
Denise Webb, Arroyo Valley, So.
DeJaunee Brooks, Cajon, Fr.
Kayla Venegas, Colton, So.
Janiqua Robinson, Pacific, Fr.
Shylynn Trone, San Bernardino, Jr
Gabrielle Sandate, San Gorgonio, So.

BOYS SOCCER
Offensive Player of the Year: Christopher Gonzalez, Pacific, Jr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Ryan Young, Colton, Sr.

First Team
Hector Villalvazo, Arroyo Valley, Jr.
Julio Ayala, Cajon, Sr.
Fredy Diaz, Cajon, Jr.
Michael Enriquez, Cajon, Jr.
Mario Mejia, Cajon, Sr.
Enrique Salazar, Cajon, So.
Canon Castro, Pacific, Sr.
Francisco Portillo, Pacific, Sr.
Alan Hernandez, San Bernardino, Sr.
Jorge Caballero, San Gorgonio, Jr.
Aldo Iniguez, San Gorgonio, Sr.

Second Team
Mario Montinel, Arroyo Valley, Jr.
Fernando Enriquez, Cajon, Jr.
Derek Harrington, Colton, Sr.
Ryan Rich, Colton, Sr.
Joe Uribe, Pacific, Sr.
Victor Martinez, San Gorgonio, Sr.
Andy Nguyen, San Gorgonio, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Rodrigo Martinez, Arroyo Valley, Sr.
Steven Wessman, Cajon, Sr.
Alvaro Figueroa, Pacific, So.
Arial Ruiz, San Bernardino, Sr.
Erik Fierroz, San Gorgonio, So.

GIRLS SOCCER
Offensive Player of the Year: Diana Enriquez, Cajon, Jr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Alexandra Land, Colton, Sr.

First Team
Jenna Grande, Arroyo Valley, So.
Miranda Corneliussen, Cajon, So.
Alexis De La Cruz, Cajon, Jr.
Carly Imbriani, Cajon, Sr.
Sarah Thomason, Cajon, Jr.
Lisa Guitron, Colton, Jr.
Jenae Torres, Colton, Jr.
Lizeth Rodriguez, Pacific, So.
Sarah Gonzales, San Bernardino, Fr.
Nancy Navas, San Bernardino, Sr.
Chanel Abalon, San Gorgonio, Sr.

Second Team
Mayra Aldaco, Arroyo Valley, So.
Stephanie Baeza, Cajon, So.
Katei Gagner, Cajon, So.
Nicole Aboytes, Colton, So.
Vanessa Gongora, Colton, Jr.
Andrea Moreno, Colton, Fr.
Sandra Gonzalez, Pacific, Sr.
Ana Hipolito, San Bernardino, Sr.
Elizabeth Ramirez, San Bernardino, Sr.
Gabriella Carbajal, San Gorgonio, Jr.
Ynez Hopper, San Gorgonio, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Ana Curiel, Arroyo Valley, Sr.
Kanani Sole, Cajon, So.
Megan Young, Colton, Fr.
Edith Jimenez, Pacific, So.
Patricia Aguirre, San Bernardino, Jr.
Ariceli Garcia, San Gorgonio, Sr.

GIRLS WATER POLO
Most Valuable Player: Katie Braun, Cajon, Jr.

First Team
Jessica Loomer, Arroyo Valley, Jr.
Stephanie Chavez, Cajon, Sr.
Siobhan Garza-Gormley, Cajon, So.
Hannah Jure, San Gorgonio, Sr.
Lauren Stierl, San Gorgonio, Sr.
Monique Bernal, Summit, Jr.
Katie Tunney, Summit, Sr.

Second Team
Alexandria Deleon, Arroyo Valley, So.
Jaime Hauk, Cajon, Jr.
Yanin Mondragon, Pacific, Jr.
Iola Winn, San Bernardino, So.
Aimee Gingland, San Gorgonio, Jr.
Mary Ann Ufkes, San Gorgonio, Jr.
Tiffany Carson, Summit, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Katricia Kirkpatrick, Arroyo Valley, So.
Ashley Neighbarger, Cajon, So.
Samantha Doner, Pacific, Sr.
Ashlee Switt, San Bernardino, Sr.
Alexis Hansen, San Gorgonio, Jr.
Madison Jaquez, Summit, Sr.