CIF-SS softball pairings

Here’s softball. Interesting development in Division 2, as defending champion Etiwanda got the No. 1 seed over top-ranked Redlands. We’ll see if it comes into play.

Division 2
First Round, Thursday
Wild Card A at Etiwanda
La Serna at Arlington
Don Lugo at Palos Verdes
Yucaipa at Mayfair
Wild Card B at Lakewood
Valley View at Redlands East Valley
Irvine at Colony
Wild Card C at Vista Murrieta
Wild Card D at Canyon Springs
Long Beach Wilson at Upland
Beckman at Chaparral
Wild Card E at California
Los Osos at Laguna Hills
Murrieta Valley at Ontario
Mira Costa at La Mirada
Wild Card F at Redlands

Wild Card, today
A: Temecula Valley at Millikan
B: Alta Loma at Santa Fe
C: Ramona at Bellflower
D: Eisenhower at Cerritos
E: Chaffey at Redondo Union
F: Long Beach Poly at Rancho Verde

Division 3
First Round, Thursday
Wild Card A at Bonita
Wild Card B at Sunny Hills
Wild Card C at Mission Viejo
Oak Park at Downey
Wild Card D at Alemany
Wild Card E at Highland
Paso Robles at Burbank Burroughs
Patriot at Ayala
Wild Card F at Glendora
La Habra at Tesoro
Crescenta Valley at Colton
Wild Card G at Warren
Wild Card H at Atascadero
Wild Card I at Summit
Chaminade at Knight
Wild Card J at Oaks Christian

Wild Card, today
A: Lancaster at Kaiser
B: Pioneer Valley at Burbank
C: St. Lucy’s at Cajon
D: Fullerton at Aliso Niguel
E: Charter Oak at La Reina
F: Fillmore at Quartz Hill
G: Righetti at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame
H: Dana Hills at Los Altos
I: San Gorgonio at Chino Hills
J: Arcadia at Paramount

Division 4
First Round, Thursday
Wild Card A at La Quinta
Hawthorne at Buena
Westminster La Quinta at Ocean View
Hemet at South Torrance
Paloma Valley at Serrano
North Torrance at Santa Maria St. Joseph’s
Rancho Alamitos at Bishop Amat
Palm Springs at Aquinas
Wild Card B at Torrance
Dos Pueblos at Lompoc Cabrillo
Indio at Hesperia
Ontario Christian at Lakeside
Ventura at Lakewood St. Joseph
Segerstrom at Pomona Catholic
Apple Valley at Garden Grove
Wild Card C at Santa Monica

Wild Card, today
A: Morro Bay at St. Paul
B: Westminster at Culver City
C: El Segundo at Lompoc

Division 5
First Round, Thursday
Wild Card A at Whittier Christian
Western at Schurr
Costa Mesa at San Marino
Wild Card B at Calvary Murrieta
Wild Card C at West Covina
Pasadena Poly at San Dimas
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Beaumont
Wild Card D at Duarte
Mark Keppel at Cerritos Valley Christian
Wild Card E at Mayfield
Woodcrest Christian at Barstow
Azusa at South Hills
Wild Card F at Heritage
Wild Card G at Savanna
Northview at Santa Ana Calvary Chapel
Wild Card H at La Canada

Wild Card, today
A: Gladstone at Rowland
B: Rio Hondo Prep at Riverside Notre Dame
C: Magnolia at Temple City
D: Godinez at Village Christian
E: Tahquitz at Covina
F: Paraclete at Flintridge Prep
G: Victor Valley at Riverside Christian
H: Montebello at Sierra Vista

Division 6
First Round, Thursday
Wild Card A at Marymount
Viewpoint at St. Monica
Lancaster Desert Christian at Alverno
Twentynine Palms at Maranatha
Marlborough at Oxford Academy
Big Bear at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian
Silver Valley at Grace Brethren
Wild Card B at South El Monte
Wild Card C at Oak Hills
San Gabriel Mission at Ramona Convent
Mesa Grande Academy at Yucca Valley
Providence at Nordhoff
Carpinteria at Faith Baptist
Marshall at Boron
Whitney at Arroyo
Wild Card D at La Salle

Wild Card, today
A: Bishop Diego at Gabrielino
B: Los Angeles Lutheran at Mary Star of the Sea
C: Lone Pine at Windward
D: Holy Family at Baptist Christian

Division 7
First Round, Thursday
Wild Card A at Downey Calvary Chapel
Amino Leadership at Cornerstone Christian
Eastside Christian at Avalon
Cal Lutheran at Kern Valley
NuView Bridge at Capistrano Valley Christian
St. Matthias at Santa Maria Valley Christian
Riverside Bethel Christian at Environmental
Brentwood at Victor Valley Christian
Wild Card B at Rosamond
Excelsior at Lake Arrowhead Christian
St. Anthony at La Sierra Academy
Montclair Prep at Saddleback Valley Christian
Southlands Christian at Academy for Academic Excellence
North County Christian at Bell-Jeff
Upland Christian at San Jacinto Valley Academy
Wild Card C at Rolling Hills Prep

Wild Card, today
A: Joshua Springs at CMI
B: Liberty Christian at Coastal Christian
C: Temecula Prep at Bishop Union