CIF-SS baseball wild-card scores

Tuesday’s scores

Division 2
Peninsula 5, Norwalk 2
Harvard-Westlake 3, Arroyo Grande 2 (13)
Arlington 9, Redlands 6
Placentia Valencia 13, Atascadero 4
Rancho Cucamonga 1, Vista del Lago 0
Rialto 6, Burbank 1
San Marcos 6, Nipomo 0
Woodbridge 8, Burbank Burroughs 3
Bellflower 4, San Luis Obispo 3
Palos Verdes 11, Pasadena 1
Garden Grove Pacifica 2, Alta Loma 0
Loyola 6, Dos Pueblos 3
Chaminade 3, Diamond Bar 2
Los Osos 7, Miller 1
Northwood 9, Crescenta Valley 1
Yucaipa 8, Rancho Verde 0

First Round (to be played Friday)
Peninsula at Glendora
Harvard-Westlake at Foothill
Arlington at Upland
Placentia Valencia at Arcadia
Rancho Cucamonga at La Mirada
Rialto at Alemany
San Marcos at Mira Costa
Woodbridge at Cypress
Bellflower at Redlands East Valley
Palos Verdes at Damien
Garden Grove Pacifica at Canyon Springs
Loyola at El Toro
Chaminade at Paso Robles
Los Osos at Santa Barbara
Northwood at Mayfair
Yucaipa at Crespi

Division 3
Highland at Warren (ppd. weather)
Cajon 2, Corona del Mar 0
Diamond Ranch 9, El Rancho 8 (8)
Montebello 5, Beverly Hills 4
Elsinore 5, Orange 1
Palmdale 6, Nogales 3
La Serna 2, Los Altos 1

First Round (to be played Thursday)
Highland-Warren winner at Beckman
Colton at Charter Oak
Bell Gardens at California
Westminster La Quinta at Ocean View
Cajon at Rancho Alamitos
Santa Monica at Quartz Hill
Gahr at Walnut
Diamond Ranch at Hemet
Montebello at South Hills
Santa Fe at Lancaster
University at Downey
Elsinore at Bonita
Palmdale at San Gorgonio
Garden Grove at Culver City
Westminster at Paloma Valley
La Serna at Alhambra

Division 4
Patriot 4, Oak Park 2
Victor Valley 7, Cathedral City 5
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 6, South Torrance 5 (10)
Barstow 12, Century 1
La Canada 19, Costa Mesa 2
La Quinta 6, Troy 3 (9)
Carpinteria 5, Magnolia 1
La Salle 3, Covina 2
Laguna Beach 11, Don Lugo 6

First Round (to be played Friday)
Patriot at Bishop Amat
Colony at Estancia
South Pasadena at Savanna
Victor Valley at Torrance
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Fullerton
Temple City at Oaks Christian
Jurupa Valley at Indio
Barstow at Northview
La Canada at St. Paul
La Quinta at Kaiser
San Dimas at Garey
Carpinteria at El Segundo
La Salle at Monrovia
St. Bonaventure at Sonora
Anaheim at Granite Hills
Laguna Beach at Palm Desert

Division 5
Desert Mirage 4, Aquinas 3
San Jacinto 10, Mountain View 0
Paraclete 3, Santa Maria St. Joseph 2 (11)
Serrano 3, Gladstone 1
Calvary Murrieta 8, Twentynine Palms 1
Santa Ynez 7, Azusa 3
Whittier Christian 5, Rim of the World 0
Ontario Christian 3, Village Christian 2

First Round (to be played Thursday)
Desert Mirage at Woodcrest Christian
Sultana at Downey Calvary Chapel
Serra at Lompoc
San Jacinto at Sierra Vista
St. Monica at Heritage
Paraclete at Gabrielino
Big Bear at Arrowhead Christian
Serrano at Montclair Prep
Calvary Murrieta at Maranatha
Citrus Hill at Hesperia
South El Monte at Campbell Hall
Santa Ynez at Western Christian
La Puente at Lompoc Cabrillo
Whittier Christian at Cathedral
Linfield Christian at Yucca Valley
Ontario Christian at Tahquitz

Division 6
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 5, Hesperia Christian 1
St. Margaret’s 14, La Verne Lutheran 5
Moreno Valley Calvary Chapel 3, Victor Valley Christian 0
Kern Valley 10, Mojave 7
Bell-Jeff 4, Chadwick 3
Excelsior 14, Oakwood 5
Silver Valley 7, La Sierra Academy 6
Salesian 3, Desert Chapel 1
Nordhoff 14, Sierra Canyon 2
Rio Hondo Prep 11, Saddleback Valley Christian 3
Avalon 14, Upland Christian Academy 1

First Round (to be played Friday)
BD Desert Christian at Lancaster Desert Christian
Bishop Union at Villanova Prep
Flintridge Prep at Capistrano Valley Christian
St. Margaret’s at St. Anthony
Moreno Valley Calvary Chapel at Sage Hill
Windward at Buckley
Kern Valley at California Lutheran
Bell-Jeff at Vasquez
Excelsior at Oxford Academy
Silver Valley at Academy for Academic Excellence
Salesian at Rosamond
Nordhoff at Pasadena Poly
Rio Hondo Prep at Bloomington Christian
Viewpoint at Crossroads
Apple Valley Christian at Boron
Avalon at Grace Brethren