CIF-SS softball wild-card scores

Now to softball. Unlike baseball, all the first-round games will be Thursday

Division 2
Temecula Valley 7, Millikan 0
Santa Fe 1, Alta Loma 0 (8)
Ramona 3, Bellflower 0
Eisenhower 7, Cerritos 1
Redondo 6, Chaffey 5 (8)
Rancho Verde 3, Long Beach Poly 2

First Round
Temecula Valley at Etiwanda
La Serna at Arlington
Don Lugo at Palos Verdes
Yucaipa at Mayfair
Santa Fe at Lakewood
Valley View at Redlands East Valley
Irvine at Colony
Ramona at Vista Murrieta
Eisenhower at Canyon Springs
Long Beach Wilson at Upland
Beckman at Chaparral
Redondo at California
Los Osos at Laguna Hills
Murrieta Valley at Ontario
Mira Costa at La Mirada
Rancho Verde at Redlands

Division 3
Kaiser 2, Lancaster 1
Pioneer Valley 10, Burbank 9
Cajon 10, St. Lucy’s 0
Aliso Niguel 12, Fullerton 3
Charter Oak 5. La Reina 1
Quartz Hill 6, Fillmore 5
Righetti 5, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 4
Dana Hills 4, Los Altos 2
Chino Hills 9, San Gorgonio 1
Paramount 12, Arcadia 1

First Round
Kaiser at Bonita
Pioneer Valley at Sunny Hills
Cajon at Mission Viejo
Oak Park at Downey
Aliso Niguel at Alemany
Charter Oak at Highland
Paso Robles at Burbank Burroughs
Patriot at Ayala
Quartz Hill at Glendora
La Habra at Tesoro
Crescenta Valley at Colton
Righetti at Warren
Dana Hills at Atascadero
Chino Hills at Summit
Chaminade at Knight
Paramount at Oaks Christian

Division 4
St. Paul 7, Morro Bay 2
Westminster 7, Culver City 5
El Segundo 3, Lompoc 0

First Round
St. Paul at La Quinta
Hawthorne at Buena
Westminster La Quinta at Ocean View
Hemet at South Torrance
Paloma Valley at Serrano
North Torrance at Santa Maria St. Joseph
Rancho Alamitos at Bishop Amat
Palm Springs at Aquinas
Westminster at Torrance
Dos Pueblos at Lompoc Cabrillo
Indio at Hesperia
Ontario Christian at Lakeside
Ventura at Lakewood St. Joseph
Segerstrom at Pomona Catholic
Apple Valley at Garden Grove
El Segundo at Santa Monica

Division 5
Rowland 15, Gladstone 0
Riverside Notre Dame 10, Rio Hondo Prep 0
Temple City 10, Magnolia 2
Village Christian 9, Godinez 0
Covina 13, Tahquitz 0
Paraclete 4, Flintridge Prep 1
Victor Valley 6, Riverside Christian 0
Sierra Vista 1, Montebello 0

First Round
Rowland at Whittier Christian
Western at Schurr
Costa Mesa at San Marino
Riverside Notre Dame at Calvary Murrieta
Temple City at West Covina
Pasadena Poly at San Dimas
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Beaumont
Village Christian at Duarte
Mark Keppel at Cerritos Valley Christian
Covina at Mayfield
Woodcrest Christian at Barstow
Azusa at South Hills
Paraclete at Heritage
Victor Valley at Savanna
Northview at Santa Ana Calvary Chapel
Sierra Vista at La Canada

Division 6
Gabrielino 4, Bishop Diego 2
Mary Star 2, Los Angeles Lutheran 0
Windward 11, Lone Pine 0
Baptist Christian 10, Holy Family 1

First Round
Gabrielino at Marymount
Viewpoint at St. Monica
Lancaster Desert Christian at Alverno
Twentynine Palms at Maranatha
Marlborough at Oxford Academy
Big Bear at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian
Silver Valley at Grace Brethren
Mary Star of the Sea at South El Monte
Windward at Oak Hills
San Gabriel Mission at Ramona Convent
Mesa Grande Academy at Yucca Valley
Providence at Nordhoff
Carpinteria at Faith Baptist
Marshall at Boron
Whitney at Arroyo
Baptist Christian at La Salle

Division 7
Oak Park 9, California Military 4
Coastal Christian 7, Liberty Christian 4
Bishop 23, Temecula Prep 1

First Round
Oak Park at Downey Calvary Chapel
Amino Leadership at Cornerstone Christian
Eastside Christian at Avalon
Cal Lutheran at Kern Valley
NuView Bridge at Capistrano Valley Christian
St. Matthias at Santa Maria Valley Christian
Riverside Bethel Christian at Environmental
Brentwood at Victor Valley Christian
Coastal Christian at Rosamond
Excelsior at Lake Arrowhead Christian
St. Anthony at La Sierra Academy
Montclair Prep at Saddleback Valley Christian
Southlands Christian at Academy of Academic Excellence
North County Christian at Bell-Jeff
Upland Christian at San Jacinto Valley Academy
Bishop at Rolling Hills Prep