CIF-SS girls volleyball playoff pairings

Four county teams received seeds in the brackets today, with Redlands East Valley grabbing a No. 2 seed in Division 1-A, Upland Christian grabbing the No. 2 seed in D4-A, Chino Hills getting the No. 4 seed in D2-AA and Rim of the World getting the No. 4 seed in Division 3-A. REV will be going for a fourth straight CIF title. Wild-card games will be played Monday, with first-round games on Tuesday.

Division 1-A
First Round
Villa Park at No. 1 Marymount
Glendora at Paso Robles
Temecula Valley at El Dorado
Estancia at Valencia
Brea Olinda at Vista Murrieta
Marlborough at Upland
Yucaipa at Northwood
Atascadero at No. 4 Laguna Beach
Immaculate Heart at No. 3 Corona del Mar
Arroyo Grande at Foothill
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Saugus
Fontana at Los Osos
Esperanza at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame
Beckman at Murrieta Valley
West Ranch at San Luis Obispo
Alta Loma at Redlands East Valley

Division 2-AA
First Round
Corona Centennial at No. 1 La Canada
Ayala at Bishop Montgomery
North Torrance at Oaks Christian
Temescal Canyon at Mission Viejo
Bishop Amat at Riverside Poly
Serrano at El Segundo
Corona Santiago at Elsinore
Oak Park at No. 4 Chino Hills.
Norco at No. 3 South Torrance
St. Bonaventure at Tesoro
Lakewood St. Joseph’s at Oak Hills
South Pasadena at St. Lucy’s
South Hills at La Salle
Hesperia at Riverside King
Paloma Valley at Monrovia
Laguna Hills at No. 2 La Reina

Division 3-AA
Wild Card
A: Nipomo at Tustin

First Round
Wild Card A at No. 1 Chadwick
Silverado at Mayfair
Highland at Placentia Valencia
Lompoc Cabrillo at Cajon
Kennedy at Santa Ynez
Rio Hondo Prep at Victor Valley
Colton at Beverly Hills
Artesia at No. 4 Quartz Hill
Mayfield at No. 3 Morro Bay
Western at Ridgecrest Burroughs
La Mirada at Lancaster
San Gorgonio at Santa Monica
Palmdale at Cypress
Webb at Cerritos
Templeton at Rialto
Culver City at No. 2 Pasadena Poly

Division 3-A
Wild Card
A: Bell Gardens at Rancho Alamitos
B: Rosemead at Ramona

First Round
Wild Card A at No. 1 Brentwood
Magnolia at Northview
Citrus Valley at La Sierra
Arroyo at Calvary Murrieta
Covina at Gabrielino
Santa Ana Valley at San Gabriel
Vista del Lago at Bolsa Grande
Ontario Christian at No. 4 Rim of the World
Garden Grove at No. 3 Campbell Hall
Western Christian at Katella
El Monte at Valley View
Pomona at Montebello
Canyon Springs at Arrowhead Christian
Windward at Riverside Notre Dame
Mark Keppel at Westminster La Quinta
Wild Card B at No. 2 San Dimas

Division 4-AA
First Round
No. 1 St. Margaret’s, bye
Providence at Summit
Don Lugo at Yucca Valley
Loara at St. Paul
Viewpoint, bye
St. Monica at Thacher
Jurupa Valley at Colony
No. 4 Ocean View, bye
No. 3 Serra, bye
Cate at Westminster
Holy Martyrs at Ontario
Big Bear at Sage Hill
Patriot, bye
Brethren Christian at Buckley
Chino at Twentynine Palms
No. 2 Laguna Blanca, bye

Division 4-A
Wild Card
A: Hamilton at Ganesha

First Round
Wild Card A at No. 1 Hemet
Santa Clarita Christian at Holy Family
Pomona Catholic at Azusa
St. Matthias at Fairmont Prep
Sacred Heart at Bell Jeff
Saddleback Valley Christian at California Lutheran
Malibu at Desert
Duarte at No. 4 Pacifica Christian
La Sierra Academy at No. 3 Connelly
San Jacinto at St. Anthony
Santa Clara at Milken Community
California City at La Puente
Tarbut V’Torah at Grace Brethren
Beaumont at Frazier Mountain
Gladstone at Alverno
Hillcrest Christian at No. 2 Upland Christian

Division 5-AA
First Round
Riverside Christian, bye
Mesa Grande Academy at Eastside Christian
CAMS at Lighthouse Christian Academy
Packinghouse Christian at Lone Pine
Orangewood Academy at Hesperia Christian
Boron at Lake Arrowhead Christian

West Shores at Joshua Springs
Sierra Canyon, bye
Victor Valley Christian, bye
Vistamar at Vasquez
Baptist Christian at Liberty Christian
Temecula Prep at Downey Calvary Chapel
Orcutt Academy at Rolling Hills Prep
Apple Valley Christian at Marywood Palm Valley
Mammoth at NuView Bridge
Desert Christian Academy, bye